England 1931/32

Second Division

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Wolverhampton Wanderers4224810115 - 4956D1173171 - 113775944 - 3819
2.Leeds United4222101078 - 5454D1125436 - 2229105642 - 3225
3.Stoke City421914969 - 4852146147 - 193458822 - 2918
4.Plymouth Argyle4220913100 - 6649144369 - 2932651031 - 3717
5.Bury422171470 - 5849134444 - 2130831026 - 3719
6.Bradford Park Avenue422171472 - 6349172244 - 1836451228 - 4513
7.Bradford City4216131380 - 6145107453 - 262766927 - 3518
8.Tottenham Hotspur4216111587 - 7843116458 - 3728551129 - 4115
9.Millwall421791661 - 6143133543 - 2129461118 - 4014
10.Charlton Athletic421791661 - 6643115538 - 2827641123 - 3816
11.Nottingham Forest4216101677 - 7242134449 - 2730361228 - 4512
12.Manchester United421781771 - 7242123644 - 3127551127 - 4115
13.Preston North End4216101675 - 7742116437 - 2528541238 - 5214
14.Southampton421771866 - 7741105639 - 3025721227 - 4716
15.Swansea Town421671973 - 7539124545 - 2228431428 - 5311
16.Notts County4213121775 - 7538104743 - 3024381032 - 4514
17.Chesterfield4213111864 - 8637113743 - 3325281121 - 5312
18.Oldham Athletic4213101962 - 8436104741 - 3424361221 - 5012
19.Burnley421392059 - 873578636 - 3622611423 - 5113
20.Port Vale421372258 - 893384930 - 3320531328 - 5613
21.Barnsley421292155 - 913387635 - 3023421520 - 6110
22.Bristol City426112539 - 7823471022 - 3715241517 - 418

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Статистика личных встреч  07.05.1932Preston North End Tottenham Hotspur2:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  30.04.1932Bradford City Preston North End0:1
 Bradford
Статистика личных встреч  23.04.1932Preston North End Plymouth Argyle5:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  16.04.1932Notts County Preston North End1:4
 Nottingham
Статистика личных встреч  09.04.1932Preston North End Barnsley1:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  02.04.1932Swansea Town Preston North End0:3
 Swansea
Статистика личных встреч  28.03.1932Chesterfield Preston North End3:1
 Chesterfield
Статистика личных встреч  26.03.1932Preston North End Leeds United0:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  25.03.1932Preston North End Chesterfield2:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  19.03.1932Bristol City Preston North End4:2
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  12.03.1932Preston North End Millwall2:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  05.03.1932Port Vale Preston North End0:1
 Stoke-on-Trent
Статистика личных встреч  29.02.1932Preston North End Bury0:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  25.02.1932Preston North End Stoke City2:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  20.02.1932Preston North End Manchester United0:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  17.02.1932Bradford Park Avenue Preston North End1:5
 Bradford
Статистика личных встреч  06.02.1932Preston North End Wolverhampton Wanderers4:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  30.01.1932Charlton Athletic Preston North End2:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  16.01.1932Southampton Preston North End3:3
 Southampton
Статистика личных встреч  02.01.1932Preston North End Oldham Athletic2:3
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  26.12.1931Preston North End Burnley2:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  25.12.1931Burnley Preston North End2:2
 Burnley
Статистика личных встреч  19.12.1931Preston North End Bradford City5:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  12.12.1931Plymouth Argyle Preston North End2:1
 Plymouth
Статистика личных встреч  05.12.1931Preston North End Notts County0:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  28.11.1931Barnsley Preston North End4:2
 Barnsley
Статистика личных встреч  21.11.1931Preston North End Swansea Town1:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  14.11.1931Leeds United Preston North End4:1
 Leeds
Статистика личных встреч  07.11.1931Preston North End Bristol City1:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  31.10.1931Millwall Preston North End4:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  24.10.1931Preston North End Port Vale1:4
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  17.10.1931Bury Preston North End4:1
 Bury
Статистика личных встреч  10.10.1931Manchester United Preston North End3:2
 Manchester
Статистика личных встреч  03.10.1931Preston North End Bradford Park Avenue1:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  26.09.1931Wolverhampton Wanderers Preston North End3:2
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  19.09.1931Preston North End Charlton Athletic3:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  16.09.1931Nottingham Forest Preston North End2:2
 Nottingham
Статистика личных встреч  12.09.1931Stoke City Preston North End4:1
 Stoke-on-Trent
Статистика личных встреч  07.09.1931Preston North End Nottingham Forest1:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  05.09.1931Preston North End Southampton2:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  31.08.1931Tottenham Hotspur Preston North End4:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  29.08.1931Oldham Athletic Preston North End2:2
 Oldham
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

18:30

EspéranceAl-Ahly

19:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

21:00

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

15:00

 

DynamoCSKA

16:30

SpartakAnzhi

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

14:00

VelesTsRFSO

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

17:00

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

 

SaturnKhimik

15:00

DynamoFK Ryazan

16:00

SokolFK Strogino

17:00

EnergomashFK Kaluga

18:00

ZorkiyZenit

19:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

13:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

16:30

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

DruzhbaAngusht

17:00

ChernomoretsSKA

18:00

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

16:00

 

ZirkaShahtar

14:00

DynamoVeres

19:30

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

16:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:30

Ziraİnter

20:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

18:00

 

BATEFK Slutsk

18:00

ShakhtsyorIsloch

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

16:30

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

16:30

SheriffDacia

18:00

 

RapidWolfsberg

16:00

SturmAltach

18:30

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

18:30

LASKMattersburg

18:30

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

15:00

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

15:00

SouthamptonManchester United

15:00

Stoke CityChelsea

15:00

Swansea CityWatford

15:00

Leicester CityLiverpool

17:30

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

FulhamMiddlesbrough

15:00

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

SunderlandCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

15:00

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

17:30

 

GenkOostende

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

MechelenSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

20:30

 

SlaviaVitosha

15:30

PirinVereya

17:30

Cherno MoreEtar

20:00

 

DebrecenPuskás

18:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksBalmazújváros

18:00

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

18:15

VideotonHonvéd

20:30

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

15:30

WerderFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Hertha

15:30

StuttgartAugsburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordNAC

19:45

Heracles AlmeloRoda

19:45

Den HaagSparta

20:45

 

LokomotiviChikhura

17:00

DilaSamtredia

20:00

 

AtléticoSevilla

13:00

AlavésReal Madrid

16:15

MálagaAthletic

18:30

GironaBarcelona

20:45

 

RomaUdinese

15:00

SPALNapoli

18:00

JuventusTorino

20:45

 

HaugesundViking

18:00

 

TermalicaLechia

15:30

PogońGórnik

18:00

KoronaWisła K

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

16:00

MoreirenseSporting

18:15

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

TriglavAnkaran

14:00

GoricaKrško

16:00

CeljeOlimpija

20:20

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MetzTroyes

20:00

BordeauxGuingamp

20:00

LyonDijon

20:00

CaenAmiens

20:00

 

CibaliaInter

17:00

SlavenRijeka

19:00

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

SigmaDukla

17:00

FastavSlavia

17:00

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

18:00

 

HalmstadNorrköping

14:00

 

RangersCeltic

12:00

Partick ThistleHearts

15:00

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHibernian

15:00

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00

 

LevadiaTammeka

13:00

PaideTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

16:00

KalevFlora

16:00

 

HuracánUnión

14:05

ArsenalTemperley

14:05

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

16:05

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

18:05

Godoy CruzIndependiente

20:05

 

FlamengoAvaí

19:00

SantosAtlético Paranaense

21:00

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

15:00

New England RevolutionToronto

17:00

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDallas

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

19:30

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

15:30

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

8:0

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0 aet
pen. 4:3

LDUFluminense

2:1

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

1:1

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

1:0

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

3:0

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

1:2

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

0:4

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

3:2 aet

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

3:2 aet

 

DinamoBunyodkor

0:2

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

3:3

LokomotivPaxtakor

0:1

 

FjölnirFH

2:1

 

VillarrealEspañol

0:0

Celta de VigoGetafe

1:1

LevanteReal Sociedad

3:0

 

TromsøOdd

2:2

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

2:3

SundsvallAIK

0:0

 

MotherwellAberdeen

3:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru