England 1923/24

Second Division

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Leeds United422112961 - 3554D1145241 - 103377720 - 2521
2.Bury422191263 - 3551D1155142 - 735641121 - 2816
3.Derby County422191275 - 4251154252 - 1534651023 - 2717
4.Blackpool4218131172 - 4749137143 - 1233561029 - 3516
5.Southampton4217141152 - 3148135336 - 93149816 - 2217
6.Stoke4214181044 - 4246911127 - 102957917 - 3217
7.Oldham Athletic4214171145 - 52451010124 - 1230471021 - 4015
8.The Wednesday4216121454 - 5144155142 - 935171312 - 429
9.South Shields4217101549 - 5044135334 - 1631451215 - 3413
10.Clapton Orient4214151340 - 3643117327 - 1029381013 - 2614
11.Barnsley4216111557 - 6143127234 - 1631441323 - 4512
12.Leicester City421781764 - 5442134443 - 1630441321 - 3812
13.Stockport County4213161344 - 5242107432 - 212739912 - 3115
14.Manchester United4213141552 - 4440107437 - 1527371115 - 2913
15.Crystal Palace4213131653 - 6539117337 - 1929261316 - 4610
16.Port Vale4213121750 - 663895733 - 2923471017 - 3715
17.Hull City4210171546 - 513787632 - 2323210914 - 2814
18.Bradford City4211151635 - 483787624 - 2123381011 - 2714
19.Coventry City4211131852 - 683596634 - 2324271218 - 4511
20.Fulham4210141845 - 563498430 - 2026161415 - 368
21.Nelson4210131940 - 743388532 - 312425148 - 439
22.Bristol City427152032 - 652958819 - 2618271213 - 3911

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Статистика личных встреч  03.05.1924Bristol City South Shields1:0
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  26.04.1924South Shields Bristol City1:1
 South Shields
Horsley Hill
Статистика личных встреч  21.04.1924The Wednesday Bristol City1:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  19.04.1924Bristol City Oldham Athletic0:0
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  18.04.1924Bristol City The Wednesday2:3
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  12.04.1924Oldham Athletic Bristol City0:0
 Oldham
Статистика личных встреч  05.04.1924Bristol City Stockport County3:0
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  29.03.1924Stockport County Bristol City0:0
 Stockport
Статистика личных встреч  22.03.1924Bristol City Clapton Orient0:2
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  19.03.1924Leeds United Bristol City0:0
 Leeds
Статистика личных встреч  15.03.1924Clapton Orient Bristol City2:0
 London
Millfields Road
Статистика личных встреч  08.03.1924Leicester City Bristol City5:1
 Leicester
Статистика личных встреч  01.03.1924Bristol City Leicester City0:1
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  16.02.1924Bristol City Leeds United0:1
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  13.02.1924Bristol City Port Vale0:0
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  09.02.1924Port Vale Bristol City0:2
 Stoke-on-Trent
Статистика личных встреч  26.01.1924Bradford City Bristol City1:1
 Bradford
Статистика личных встреч  19.01.1924Bristol City Bradford City0:1
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  05.01.1924Stoke Bristol City3:0
 Stoke-on-Trent
Статистика личных встреч  29.12.1923Bristol City Stoke1:1
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  26.12.1923Crystal Palace Bristol City1:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  25.12.1923Bristol City Crystal Palace0:0
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  22.12.1923Hull City Bristol City5:0
 Kingston upon Hull
Статистика личных встреч  15.12.1923Bristol City Hull City1:0
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  08.12.1923Bury Bristol City6:0
 Bury
Статистика личных встреч  01.12.1923Bristol City Bury4:1
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  24.11.1923Nelson Bristol City2:1
 Nelson
Seedhill Football Ground
Статистика личных встреч  17.11.1923Bristol City Nelson1:0
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  10.11.1923Bristol City Blackpool1:1
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  03.11.1923Blackpool Bristol City2:0
 Blackpool
Статистика личных встреч  27.10.1923Fulham Bristol City1:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  20.10.1923Bristol City Fulham0:1
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  13.10.1923Bristol City Southampton1:1
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  06.10.1923Southampton Bristol City1:0
 Southampton
Статистика личных встреч  29.09.1923Bristol City Derby County0:8
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  22.09.1923Derby County Bristol City2:3
 Derby
Статистика личных встреч  15.09.1923Bristol City Coventry City2:2
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  08.09.1923Coventry City Bristol City1:1
 Coventry
Статистика личных встреч  03.09.1923Bristol City Barnsley1:1
 Bristol
Статистика личных встреч  01.09.1923Manchester United Bristol City2:1
 Manchester
Статистика личных встреч  27.08.1923Barnsley Bristol City3:1
 Barnsley
Статистика личных встреч  25.08.1923Bristol City Manchester United1:2
 Bristol
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru