Head to head stats

Port Vale FC (Stoke-on-Trent), England –
Manchester United (Manchester), England

Port Vale FC (Stoke-on-Trent)
Current UEFA rank (2018)-
Matches45
Wins10
Drawn5
Losses30
Goals for42
Goals after97
Goals difference-55
The biggest win3:0
The biggest loss2:7, 1:6, 0:5
The most resultative match2:7
The most resultative draw3:3
Points35
Manchester United FC (Manchester)
Current UEFA rank (2018)11
Matches45
Wins30
Drawn5
Losses10
Goals for97
Goals after42
Goals difference55
The biggest win7:2, 6:1, 5:0
The biggest loss0:3
The most resultative match7:2
The most resultative draw3:3
Points95

Points system: 3 for win, 1 for draw and 0 for loss


Matches

Football League Cup 1994/95, Second round

Статистика личных встреч  05.10.1994Manchester United Port Vale2:0 (1:0)
 Manchester

Football League Cup 1994/95, Second round

Статистика личных встреч  21.09.1994Port Vale Manchester United1:2 (1:1)
 Stoke-on-Trent

Football League Cup 1986/87, Second round

Статистика личных встреч  07.10.1986Port Vale Manchester United2:5
 Stoke-on-Trent

Football League Cup 1986/87, Second round

Статистика личных встреч  24.09.1986Manchester United Port Vale2:0
 Manchester

Football League Cup 1983/84, Second round

Статистика личных встреч  26.10.1983Manchester United Port Vale2:0
 

Football League Cup 1983/84, Second round

Статистика личных встреч  03.10.1983Port Vale Manchester United0:1
 

England 1935/36, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  08.02.1936Manchester United Port Vale7:2
 Manchester

England 1935/36, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  05.10.1935Port Vale Manchester United0:3
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1934/35, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  06.02.1935Manchester United Port Vale2:1
 Manchester

England 1934/35, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  15.09.1934Port Vale Manchester United3:2
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1933/34, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  14.04.1934Manchester United Port Vale2:0
 Manchester

England 1933/34, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  02.12.1933Port Vale Manchester United2:3
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1932/33, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  11.03.1933Manchester United Port Vale1:1
 Manchester

England 1932/33, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  29.10.1932Port Vale Manchester United3:3
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1931/32, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  09.04.1932Manchester United Port Vale2:0
 Manchester

England 1931/32, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  28.11.1931Port Vale Manchester United1:2
 Stoke-on-Trent

FA Cup 1928/29, Third Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  12.01.1929Port Vale Manchester United0:3
 

FA Cup 1925/26, Third Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  09.01.1926Port Vale Manchester United2:3
 

England 1924/25, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  25.04.1925Manchester United Port Vale4:0
 Manchester

England 1924/25, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  20.12.1924Port Vale Manchester United2:1
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1923/24, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  22.12.1923Manchester United Port Vale5:0
 Manchester

England 1923/24, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  15.12.1923Port Vale Manchester United0:1
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1922/23, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  14.10.1922Port Vale Manchester United1:0
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1922/23, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  07.10.1922Manchester United Port Vale1:2
 Manchester

FA Cup 1919/20, First Round Proper

Статистика личных встреч  10.01.1920Port Vale Manchester United0:1
 

England 1905/06, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  24.03.1906Burslem Port Vale Manchester United1:0
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1905/06, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  18.11.1905Manchester United Burslem Port Vale3:0
 Manchester

England 1904/05, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  31.12.1904Manchester United Burslem Port Vale6:1
 Manchester

England 1904/05, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  03.09.1904Burslem Port Vale Manchester United2:2
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1903/04, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  09.01.1904Manchester United Burslem Port Vale2:0
 Manchester

England 1903/04, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  12.09.1903Burslem Port Vale Manchester United1:0
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1902/03, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  18.04.1903Manchester United Burslem Port Vale2:1
 Manchester

England 1902/03, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  20.12.1902Burslem Port Vale Manchester United1:1
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1901/02, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  19.04.1902Burslem Port Vale Newton Heath1:1
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1901/02, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  21.12.1901Newton Heath Burslem Port Vale1:0
 Manchester

England 1900/01, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  19.01.1901Burslem Port Vale Newton Heath2:0
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1900/01, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  22.09.1900Newton Heath Burslem Port Vale4:0
 Manchester

England 1899/00, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  07.04.1900Burslem Port Vale Newton Heath1:0
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1899/00, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  02.12.1899Newton Heath Burslem Port Vale3:0
 Manchester

England 1898/99, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  04.02.1899Burslem Port Vale Newton Heath1:0
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1898/99, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  08.10.1898Newton Heath Burslem Port Vale2:1
 Manchester

England 1895/96, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  06.04.1896Newton Heath Burslem Port Vale2:1
 Manchester

England 1895/96, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  23.03.1896Burslem Port Vale Newton Heath3:0
 Stoke-on-Trent

England 1894/95, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  01.01.1895Newton Heath Burslem Port Vale3:0
 Manchester

England 1894/95, Second Division

Статистика личных встреч  24.12.1894Burslem Port Vale Newton Heath2:5
 Stoke-on-Trent
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

AÉKBayern

19:55

AjaxBenfica

21:00

HoffenheimLyon

21:00

ShahtarManchester City

22:00

RomaCSKA

21:00

Real MadridViktoria

21:00

Young BoysValencia

18:55

Manchester UnitedJuventus

20:00

River PlateGrêmio

19:30

Santa FeDeportivo Cali

19:45

PirooziAl Sadd

18:30

EspérancePrimeiro de Agosto

17:00

ES SétifAl-Ahly Cairo

20:00

 

LokomotivNavbahor

17:00

 

NasafSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

17:00

 

MiddlesbroughRotherham United

19:45

MillwallWigan Athletic

19:45

Norwich CityAston Villa

19:45

Queens Park RangersSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Sheffield UnitedStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Birmingham CityReading

19:45

 

Dagenham & RedbridgeBoreham Wood

19:45*

Halifax TownWarrington Town

19:45*

WrexhamHarrogate Town

19:45*

Oxford CityHemel Hempstead Town

19:45*

Maidenhead UnitedChippenham Town

19:45*

 

DundeeHearts

19:45

 

PärnuFlora

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

1:0

SpartakArsenal

2:3

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

0:1

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

0:3

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

1:0

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

2:0

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

3:4

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

0:0

DruzhbaChernomorets

0:1

Spartak VlUrozhay

0:1

ChaikaAngusht

5:0

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

1:1

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

1:1

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

4:1

KAMAZSyzran-2003

0:1

ZvezdaUral-2

5:1

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

1:0

OlympikChornomorets

1:0

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

2:1

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

PolissyaBukovyna

1:0

Nyva TChaika

2:0

 

MetalurhMyr

2:3

 

SumqayıtSabah

0:1

KeşləZira

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

1:0

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

0:0

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

0:3

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

0:1

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

2:0

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

2:1

QayratTobil

0:0

KyzylzharZhetysu

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

0:1

IrtyshKaysar

0:1

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

SheriffMilsami

1:1

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

0:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

2:0

AustriaSturm

1:1

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

2:0

 

AnderlechtCercle

4:2

OostendeGent

0:4

CharleroiZulte Waregem

3:2

 

DunavLokomotiv

1:0

CSKAEtar

3:0

 

HerthaFreiburg

1:1

Borussia MMainz 05

4:0

 

NACWillem II

2:2

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

4:1

FeyenoordZwolle

3:0

VVV-VenloDen Haag

2:0

FortunaDe Graafschap

3:1

 

DinamoLokomotivi

0:0

TorpedoMetalurgi

2:2

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

4:1

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

1:2

EibarAthletic

1:1

HuescaEspañol

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

0:1

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

3:3

BolognaTorino

2:2

ChievoAtalanta

1:5

ParmaLazio

0:2

FiorentinaCagliari

1:1

InterMilan

1:0

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

2:2

JonavaSūduva

1:2

 

HaugesundOdd

2:0

LillestrømRosenborg

0:0

RanheimBodø/Glimt

0:0

TromsøStart

1:2

VålerengaKristiansund

0:2

StabækBrann

1:2

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

3:3

LegiaWisła K

3:3

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

0:0

DinamoBačka

1:1

 

CeljeKrško

2:1

OlimpijaTriglav

2:0

 

MontpellierBordeaux

2:0

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

1:1

NiceMarseille

0:1

 

SlavenGorica

0:1

LokomotivaHajduk

2:0

 

DuklaOpava

1:0

SlovanSlavia

0:1

 

DjurgårdensAIK

0:0

HäckenÖstersunds

2:0

ElfsborgSundsvall

2:0

KalmarNorrköping

1:2

TrelleborgSirius

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

1:4

 

LevadiaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

2:2

 

VitóriaCorinthians

2:2

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

1:0

PalmeirasCeará

2:1

CruzeiroChapecoense

3:0

ParanáFlamengo

0:4

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

3:0

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

0:0

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

2:1

DC UnitedNew York City

3:1

Montreal ImpactToronto

2:0

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

2:1

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

0:1

DallasSporting Kansas City

0:3

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

2:3

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

1:3

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

1:1

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

2:0

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru