Myanmar

See also  Burma

FIFA rank: 135

National stadium: Bogyoke Aung San Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group A
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 4
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Final tournament - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2008. Final tournament - place 4

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1994 - Group D - place 4

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2008 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 2007 - Final
Merdeka Tournament 2006 - Winner

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1997 - Group B - place 4
East Asian Games 1995 - place 4
East Asian Games 1993 - place 2
East Asian Games 1991 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1989 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
AFF Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 1
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
AFF Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 1
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
AFF Cup 2008. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Tiger Cup 2004 - place 4
Tiger Cup 2002 - Group A - place 3
Tiger Cup 2000 - Group A - place 3
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Tiger Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
Tiger Cup 1996 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Long Teng Cup - overall stats
Philippine Peace Cup 2014 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2008 2004 2002 2000 1997 1995 1993 1955 1954 1953

Clubs:

Ayeyawady United (Pathein)
Finance and Revenue (Yangon)
Magwe (Magwe)
Naypyidaw (Naypyidaw)
Shan United (Taunggyi)
Yadanabon (Mandalay)
Yangon City Development (Yangon)
Yangon United (Yangon)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
England 2017/18

Day 35

22.04

Arsenal - West Ham United

13:30

22.04

Stoke City - Burnley

13:30

22.04

Manchester City - Swansea City

16:30

23.04

Everton - Newcastle United

20:00

09.05

Chelsea - Huddersfield Town

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 22

Team WellingtonAuckland City

13:00

LautokaMarist

15:00

 

ArsenalZenit

14:00

CSKAFK Krasnodar

16:30

FK TosnoAmkar

16:30

SKA-KhabarovskDynamo

18:00

LokomotivFK Ufa

19:00

 

FK TambovShinnik

13:30

KubanAvangard

17:00

 

FK StroginoEnergomash

16:00

 

ZoryaFK Mariupol

14:00

VeresDynamo

17:00

 

OlympikKarpaty

14:00

 

FK SumyDesna

14:00

KreminHirnyk-Sport

15:00

Arsenal-KievZhemchuzhina

16:00

Cherkasky DniproAvanhard

16:00

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaBalkany

16:30

InguletsVolyn

18:00

 

Nyva TPolissya

16:00

SkalaPodillya

16:00

 

TavriyaSudnobudivnyk

12:00

Dnipro-1Enerhiya

17:00

Metalist 1925Dnipro

17:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:00

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

NeftçiQəbələ

19:00

 

AlashkertPyunik

17:00

BanantsGandzasar

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnNeman

14:00

IslochFK Haradzeya

17:00

Dynamo BrFK Smalyavichy

19:00

 

KyzylzharAtyrau

15:00

TobilAkzhayik

15:00

OrdabasyAstana

16:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

16:00

QayratKaysar

17:00

ZhetysuIrtysh

17:00

 

Red BullAltach

14:30

RapidAdmira Wacker

16:30

 

ArsenalWest Ham United

13:30

Stoke CityBurnley

13:30

Manchester CitySwansea City

16:30

 

ChelseaSouthampton

15:00

 

AugsburgMainz 05

15:30

KölnSchalke 04

18:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

20:00

 

GironaEspañol

12:00

MálagaReal Sociedad

16:15

Las PalmasAlavés

18:30

AtléticoReal Betis

20:45

 

CagliariBologna

12:30

UdineseCrotone

15:00

ChievoInter

15:00

LazioSampdoria

15:00

AtalantaTorino

15:00

JuventusNapoli

20:45

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

13:00

 

HaugesundStrømsgodset

18:00

KristiansundBodø/Glimt

18:00

LillestrømRanheim

18:00

RosenborgStart

18:00

TromsøSandefjord

18:00

VålerengaMolde

20:00

 

TondelaAves

16:00

ChavesPortimonense

16:00

MoreirenseRio Ave

18:00

SportingBoavista

20:15

 

TriglavAnkaran

13:00

CeljeOlimpija

16:50

DomžaleRudar

19:00

 

NiceMontpellier

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneTroyes

17:00

BordeauxParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

HajdukDinamo

17:00

LokomotivaIstra 1961

19:00

 

KarvináTeplice

16:00

SlovanSlavia

18:00

 

DalkurdSundsvall

15:00

HäckenHammarby

15:00

AIKGöteborg

17:30

TrelleborgKalmar

17:30

 

PaideLevadia

15:00

 

TigreHuracán

11:00

Newell's Old BoysRacing Club

13:15

Atlético TucumánUnión

15:30

ArsenalRiver Plate

17:45

Boca JuniorsNewell's Old Boys

20:00

 

ParanáCorinthians

11:00

Atlético MineiroVitória

16:00

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

16:00

FluminenseCruzeiro

16:00

CearáSão Paulo

16:00

PalmeirasInternacional

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

19:00

 

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

13:00

Portland TimbersNew York City

15:00

 

Dalian YifangTianjin Quanjian

15:30

Jiangsu SuningShanghai Greenland Shenhua

18:00

Beijing Sinobo GuoanGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Shanghai SIPGTianjin Teda

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 20

 

TsRFSOFK Dolgoprudny

0:3

FK ChertanovoLuki-Energiya

0:0

FK MuromVeles

1:2

 

Lada-TolyattiNeftekhimik

0:2

FK Orenburg-2KAMAZ

2:2

 

MetalurhFK Nikopol

0:4

MFK Mykolaiv-2Real Pharma

1:1

 

NavbahorBunyodkor

2:1

QizilqumNeftchi

1:0

 

MillwallFulham

0:3

 

Borussia MWolfsburg

3:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

3:1

 

LeganésDeportivo

0:0

 

BragaMarítimo

2:0

 

NantesRennes

1:1

DijonLyon

2:5

 

SpartaBaumit

2:0

 

TammekaPärnu

4:2

 

Argentinos JuniorsOlimpo

1:0

EstudiantesBelgrano

0:1

 

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

6:0

 

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

0:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru