Emelec

Guayaquil

Founded: 28.04.1929

Stadium: Estadio George Capwell

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Group 4
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 7 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 7 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Group 6 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2001 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1999 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Group 2 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1989 - Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First round, group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Second round, group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1967 - First round, group 3 - place 5
Copa Libertadores 1966 - First round, group 3 - place 5
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Group C - place 2
South American Club Championship 1948 - Final round - place 7

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Round of 16

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - First round

Overall stats Copa Merconorte - overall stats
Copa Merconorte 2001 - Final
Copa Merconorte 2000 - Semifinal
Copa Merconorte 1999 - Group C - place 3
Copa Merconorte 1998 - Group A - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 052
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
England 2018/19

Day 2

18.08

Cardiff City - Newcastle United

12:30

18.08

Burnley - Watford

15:00

18.08

Everton - Southampton

15:00

18.08

Leicester City - Wolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

18.08

Tottenham Hotspur - Fulham

15:00

18.08

West Ham United - AFC Bournemouth

15:00

18.08

Chelsea - Arsenal

17:30

19.08

Manchester City - Huddersfield Town

13:30

19.08

Brighton & Hove Albion - Manchester United

16:00

20.08

Crystal Palace - Liverpool

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 15

GuatemalaCuba

18:00

Real MadridAtlético Madrid

22:00

Deportes TemucoSan Lorenzo de Almagro

19:30

Los MillonariosGeneral Diaz

19:45

 

AtlantasŽalgiris K

18:00

 

TitogradBudućnost

17:30

ZetaIskra

17:30

GrbaljRudar

17:30

SutjeskaPetrovac

17:30

MornarLovćen

17:30

 

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Santos (Santos)

19:30

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

21:45

Chapecoense (Chapecó)Corinthians (São Paulo)

21:45

 

TorontoVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

 

Los AngelesReal Salt Lake

19:00

DC UnitedPortland Timbers

20:00

 

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

18:00

Shandong Luneng TaishanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Beijing RenheChangchun Yatai

19:35

Jiangsu SuningChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Tianjin QuanjianTianjin Teda

19:35

Henan JianyeGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

20:00

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaGuizhou Hengfeng

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 13

 

FK UfaFK Krasnodar

0:1

RubinZenit

0:1

 

SeptemvriBotev V

1:2

 

Víkingur RBreiðablik

2:3

ValurGrindavík

4:0

 

VentspilsFK Liepāja

1:0

RFSJelgava

1:0

 

HaugesundVålerenga

1:0

 

KoronaŚląsk

2:1

 

PortimonenseBoavista

0:2

 

RudarMura

3:2

 

Bohemians 1905Baník

0:1

 

NorrköpingHammarby

0:0

TrelleborgSundsvall

1:6

 

FluminenseInternacional

0:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru