APOEL

Nikosia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 65

Founded: 1926

Stadium: GSP Stadium

Other names:

 1926 – 1928  PÓEL Leykōsía
 1928 –   APÓEL Leykōsía

Last results

Europa League 2019/20, Round of 32

Статистика личных встреч  20.02.2020APOEL Basel0:3 (0:1)
 Nicosia

Europa League 2019/20, Group A

Статистика личных встреч  12.12.2019APOEL Sevilla1:0 (0:0)
 Nicosia

Europa League 2019/20, Group A

Статистика личных встреч  28.11.2019F91 APOEL0:2 (0:2)
 Lëtzebuerg

Europa League 2019/20, Group A

Статистика личных встреч  07.11.2019APOEL Qarabağ2:1 (0:1)
 Nicosia
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Round of 32
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 16
Europa League 2015/16 - Group K - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 649
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 580
Site news
20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
England 2019/20

Day 27

22.02

Chelsea - Tottenham Hotspur

12:30

22.02

Burnley - AFC Bournemouth

15:00

22.02

Crystal Palace - Newcastle United

15:00

22.02

Sheffield United - Brighton & Hove Albion

15:00

22.02

Southampton - Aston Villa

15:00

22.02

Leicester City - Manchester City

17:30

23.02

Manchester United - Watford

14:00

23.02

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Norwich City

14:00

23.02

Arsenal - Everton

16:30

24.02

Liverpool - West Ham United

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 22

 

KarpatyDnipro-1

14:00

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

OlympikFK Lviv

17:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

15:00

KeşləZira

17:00

 

WattensWolfsberg

17:00

Admira WackerSturm

17:00

MattersburgAltach

17:00

 

ChelseaTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

SouthamptonAston Villa

15:00

Leicester CityManchester City

17:30

 

BrentfordBlackburn Rovers

12:30

BarnsleyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Birmingham CitySheffield Wednesday

15:00

Bristol CityWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Charlton AthleticLuton Town

15:00

Leeds UnitedReading

15:00

Nottingham ForestQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Preston North EndHull City

15:00

Stoke CityCardiff City

15:00

Swansea CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Wigan AthleticMillwall

15:00

 

StandardAntwerp

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzCercle

20:00

OostendeZulte Waregem

20:00

MechelenWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev VArda

12:00

Cherno MoreLevski

14:15

CSKABotev P

16:30

 

PaksDebrecen

17:00

KisvárdaDiósgyőr

17:00

HonvédPuskás

17:00

MOL FehérvárZalaegerszegi TE

17:00

ÚjpestRákóczi

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryFerencváros

19:30

 

WerderBorussia D

15:30

Borussia MHoffenheim

15:30

FreiburgFortuna

15:30

HerthaKöln

15:30

EintrachtUnion

15:30

Schalke 04RB Leipzig

18:30

 

EmmenWillem II

18:30

FeyenoordFortuna

19:45

HeerenveenDen Haag

19:45

GroningenVVV-Venlo

20:45

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

13:00

BarcelonaEibar

16:00

Real SociedadValencia

18:30

LevanteReal Madrid

21:00

 

BolognaUdinese

15:00

SPALJuventus

18:00

FiorentinaMilan

20:45

 

ArkaRaków

15:00

LegiaJagiellonia

17:30

PiastCracovia

20:00

 

TondelaRio Ave

18:00

BelenensesMarítimo

20:30

 

TSCPartizan

16:00

ProleterInđija

16:00

RadNapredak

16:00

RadničkiČukarički

16:00

RadnikFK Mačva

16:00

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

18:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeAluminij

16:00

MariborOlimpija

20:15

 

MarseilleNantes

17:30

DijonMonaco

20:00

LilleToulouse

20:00

StrasbourgAmiens

20:00

AngersMontpellier

20:00

 

HajdukGorica

15:00

RijekaOsijek

17:30

 

PetrovacZeta

14:00

BudućnostKom

14:00

GrbaljPodgorica

14:00

TitogradRudar

14:00

SutjeskaIskra

14:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

14:30

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

14:30

SlaviaOpava

14:30

ViktoriaPříbram

16:30

 

AberdeenRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

15:00

HibernianLivingston

15:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroRacing Club

17:35

IndependienteGimnasia y Esgrima

19:40

Newell's Old BoysColón

21:45

Atlético TucumánLanús

21:45

 

Brisbane RoarPerth Glory

16:00

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne Victory

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 20

Sportingİstanbul Başakşehir

3:1

KøbenhavnCeltic

1:1

BruggeManchester United

1:1

Eintracht FrankfurtRed Bull

4:1

GetafeAjax

2:0

CFRSevilla

1:1

LudogoretsInter

0:2

Shahtar DonetskBenfica

2:1

Wolverhampton WanderersEspañol

4:0

RangersBraga

3:2

AZLASK

1:1

WolfsburgMalmö

2:1

RomaGent

1:0

Bayer 04Porto

2:1

OlympiakósArsenal

0:1

APOELBasel

0:3

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru