Goiás

Goiânia

Founded: 06.04.1943

Stadium: Estádio do Governo do Estado de Goiás (Serra Dourada)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Preliminary round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Central Group - place 3

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 9
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 10
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 22
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1996 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group C - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 8
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 First phase, play-off
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group J - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group Q - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group G - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
England 2019/20

Day 3

23.08

Aston Villa - Everton

20:00

24.08

Norwich City - Chelsea

12:30

24.08

Brighton & Hove Albion - Southampton

15:00

24.08

Manchester United - Crystal Palace

15:00

24.08

Sheffield United - Leicester City

15:00

24.08

Watford - West Ham United

15:00

24.08

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Burnley

15:00

24.08

Liverpool - Arsenal

17:30

25.08

AFC Bournemouth - Manchester City

14:00

25.08

Tottenham Hotspur - Newcastle United

16:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

16:00

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru