England 1960/61

First division

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Tottenham Hotspur423147115 - 5566CC153365 - 2833161450 - 2733
2.Sheffield Wednesday422312778 - 4758FC154245 - 173488533 - 3024
3.Wolverhampton Wanderers4225710103 - 7557172261 - 323685842 - 4321
4.Burnley4222713102 - 7751114658 - 4026113744 - 3725
5.Everton422261487 - 6950134447 - 2330921040 - 4620
6.Leicester City421891587 - 7045CWC124554 - 3128651033 - 3917
7.Manchester United421891588 - 7645145258 - 2033441330 - 5612
8.Blackburn Rovers4215131477 - 7643123648 - 3427310829 - 4216
9.Aston Villa421791678 - 7743133548 - 2829461130 - 4914
10.West Bromwich Albion421851967 - 7141103843 - 3223821124 - 3918
11.Arsenal4215111677 - 8541123644 - 3527381033 - 5014
12.Chelsea421572098 - 10037105661 - 4825521437 - 5212
13.Manchester City4213111879 - 9037105641 - 3025361238 - 6012
14.Nottingham Forest421491962 - 7837FC87634 - 3323621328 - 4514
15.Cardiff City4213111860 - 8537115534 - 2627261326 - 5910
16.West Ham United4213101977 - 8836124553 - 3128161424 - 578
17.Fulham421482072 - 953688539 - 3924601533 - 5612
18.Bolton Wanderers4212111958 - 733595738 - 2923361220 - 4412
19.Birmingham City421462262 - 8434104735 - 3124421527 - 5310
20.Blackpool421292168 - 733393944 - 3421361224 - 3912
21.Newcastle United4211102186 - 10932d277751 - 4921431435 - 6011
22.Preston North End4210102243 - 7130d276828 - 2520341415 - 4610

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Статистика личных встреч  29.04.1961Chelsea Nottingham Forest4:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  26.04.1961Chelsea Sheffield Wednesday0:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  22.04.1961West Bromwich Albion Chelsea3:0
 West Bromwich
Статистика личных встреч  15.04.1961Chelsea Arsenal3:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  08.04.1961Manchester City Chelsea2:1
 Manchester
Статистика личных встреч  03.04.1961Chelsea Tottenham Hotspur2:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  01.04.1961Chelsea Cardiff City6:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  31.03.1961Tottenham Hotspur Chelsea4:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  25.03.1961Newcastle United Chelsea1:6
 Newcastle upon Tyne
Статистика личных встреч  18.03.1961Chelsea Preston North End1:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  11.03.1961Burnley Chelsea4:4
 Burnley
Статистика личных встреч  04.03.1961Chelsea Birmingham City3:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  25.02.1961Sheffield Wednesday Chelsea1:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  18.02.1961Everton Chelsea1:1
 Liverpool
Статистика личных встреч  11.02.1961Chelsea Blackpool2:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  04.02.1961Chelsea Fulham2:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  21.01.1961West Ham United Chelsea3:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  14.01.1961Chelsea Bolton Wanderers1:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  31.12.1960Wolverhampton Wanderers Chelsea6:1
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  26.12.1960Manchester United Chelsea6:0
 Manchester
Статистика личных встреч  24.12.1960Chelsea Manchester United1:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  17.12.1960Chelsea Aston Villa2:4
 London
Статистика личных встреч  10.12.1960Cardiff City Chelsea2:1
 Cardiff
Статистика личных встреч  03.12.1960Chelsea West Bromwich Albion7:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  26.11.1960Nottingham Forest Chelsea2:1
 Nottingham
Статистика личных встреч  19.11.1960Chelsea Manchester City6:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  12.11.1960Arsenal Chelsea1:4
 London
Статистика личных встреч  05.11.1960Chelsea Newcastle United4:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  29.10.1960Preston North End Chelsea0:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  22.10.1960Chelsea Burnley2:6
 London
Статистика личных встреч  15.10.1960Birmingham City Chelsea1:0
 Birmingham
Статистика личных встреч  01.10.1960Chelsea Everton3:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  24.09.1960Blackpool Chelsea1:4
 Blackpool
Статистика личных встреч  19.09.1960Blackburn Rovers Chelsea3:1
 Blackburn
Статистика личных встреч  17.09.1960Fulham Chelsea3:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  10.09.1960Chelsea West Ham United3:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  07.09.1960Chelsea Blackburn Rovers5:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  03.09.1960Bolton Wanderers Chelsea4:1
 Bolton
Статистика личных встреч  31.08.1960Leicester City Chelsea1:3
 Leicester
Статистика личных встреч  27.08.1960Chelsea Wolverhampton Wanderers3:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  24.08.1960Chelsea Leicester City1:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  20.08.1960Aston Villa Chelsea3:2
 Birmingham
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 748
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

19:30

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

15:00

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

16:30

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

19:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

 

RFSMETTA/LU

19:00

 

LillestrømTromsø

19:00

 

KoronaZagłębie S

18:00

 

BragaSporting

20:15

 

BaumitViktoria

18:00

 

HäckenGöteborg

19:00

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

20:00

Vasco da GamaBahia

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

Al-Ahly CairoHoroya AC

4:0

 

DynamoAnzhi

0:1

YeniseyUral

1:2

ArsenalRubin

2:2

FK RostovFK Ufa

0:0

AkhmatFK Orenburg

1:1

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo-2

2:0

LeningradetsFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

Pskov-747FK Murom

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

3:0

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

0:2

FK RyazanFK Kaluga

1:2

TorpedoDynamo

1:0

SaturnRotor-2

0:3

SokolKvant

2:1

 

Spartak-NalchikChernomorets

1:3

 

Lada-TolyattiSyzran-2003

1:3

 

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

1:0

FK LvivKarpaty

1:1

Arsenal-KievOlympik

1:3

 

KolosMetalist 1925

0:0

 

ChaikaBukovyna

1:1

PodillyaVeres

0:1

FK MynaiFK Kalush

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPolissya

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Krystal

2:1

KreminEnerhiya

2:0

FK NikopolMyr

1:1

TavriyaHirnyk

1:2

 

SəbailSabah

0:0

ZiraNeftçi

1:2

 

AlashkertLori

2:1

GandzasarArarat

4:0

 

IslochShakhtsyor

1:0

FK SlutskFK Minsk

0:1

FK VitebskDynamo Br

0:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

1:0

 

KaysarShakhtyor

2:1

ZhetysuQayrat

1:0

AtyrauKyzylzhar

3:2

AqtöbeTobil

3:1

OrdabasyIrtysh

0:2

 

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

4:1

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

1:0

SheriffZarya

5:2

ZimbruPetrocub

0:0

 

PaxtakorBuxoro

2:1

 

NeftchiNasaf

3:1

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

1:0

 

SturmMattersburg

1:2

AltachWolfsberg

0:1

St. PöltenHartberg

3:0

 

FulhamWatford

1:1

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

4:0

Cardiff CityManchester City

0:5

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

0:0

Leicester CityHuddersfield Town

3:1

Manchester UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

Brighton & Hove AlbionTottenham Hotspur

1:2

 

Aston VillaSheffield Wednesday

1:2

Derby CountyBrentford

3:1

MiddlesbroughSwansea City

0:0

ReadingHull City

3:0

Ipswich TownBolton Wanderers

0:0

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:2

Nottingham ForestRotherham United

1:0

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

3:2

Stoke CityBlackburn Rovers

2:3

West Bromwich AlbionMillwall

2:0

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

0:1

 

Lymington TownTorquay United

0:7

ChesterCity of Liverpool

4:0

Ashton UnitedTrafford

3:0

RadcliffeCurzon Ashton

1:2

Farsley CelticSouthport

0:3

Mossley AFCKidsgrove Athletic

1:2

Staveley Miners WelfareGuiseley

0:4

South ShieldsStockport County

1:2

Knaresborough TownWorkington

1:4

Cleethorpes TownBamber Bridge

3:3

York CityAshton Athletic

5:0

MarineFrickley Athletic

1:0

Dunston UTSIrlam

2:1

United of ManchesterColne

2:0

Nantwich TownBlyth Spartans

3:3

DarlingtonBradford Park Avenue

0:1

ChorleyLeek Town

3:0

Witton AlbionSpennymoor Town

2:1

AltrinchamWhitley Bay

5:0

Consett AFCWarrington Town

3:3

Sutton Coldfield TownAlfreton Town

2:2

Boston UnitedPeterborough Sports

0:2

St Ives TownGrantham Town

1:1

Kidderminster HarriersAtherstone Town

5:0

StourbridgeLeamington

3:2

Rugby TownHednesford Town

1:3

St Neots TownRomulus

4:3

Nuneaton TownBrackley Town

1:1

AlvechurchCorby Town

1:4

Kettering TownAFC Mansfield

2:1

Anstey NomadsMickleover Sports

1:7

Halesowen TownGainsborough Trinity

0:3

A.F.C. Telford UnitedBedford Town

3:1

BuxtonCoalville Town

0:0

Hampton & Richmond BoroughBurgess Hill Town

3:0

Kings LangleyLewes

1:1

WealdstoneGreat Wakering Rovers

2:0

Welling UnitedChesham United

2:1

HendonPhoenix Sports

15:00*

WokingTooting & Mitcham United

4:0

Hanwell TownLowestoft Town

1:0

Egham TownBrightlingsea Regent

3:3

Chelmsford CityWorthing

1:2

Concord RangersMargate

2:0

Leverstock GreenDorking Wanderers

2:4

Haringey BoroughErith Town

2:0

LeistonHastings United

3:4

Coggeshall TownWalton Casuals

2:0

Bowers & PitseaHemel Hempstead Town

1:6

Billericay TownBurnham

4:1

AFC Kempston RoversMarlow

1:0

Hitchin TownDidcot Town

1:1

Bognor Regis TownAFC Sudbury

1:1

Haverhill RoversLeatherhead

0:6

East Thurrock UnitedWhitehawk

2:3

Brantham AthleticEastbourne Borough

0:1

Oxford CityCray Valley Paper Mills

5:0

Gosport BoroughRamsgate

2:3

AFC HornchurchEast Grinstead Town

2:1

AFC Uckfield TownDartford

1:3

Hayes & Yeading UnitedMoneyfields

0:1

FC RomaniaBeaconsfield Town

0:2

HorshamHeybridge Swifts

4:3

Dulwich HamletTonbridge Angels

3:1

Metropolitan PoliceNeedham Market

2:2

Merthyr TownWinchester City

1:4

Chippenham TownSwindon Supermarine

2:2

Bristol Manor FarmBasingstoke Town

5:2

Weston-super-MareSalisbury

2:2

Tiverton TownDorchester Town

2:0

HerefordTruro City

0:0

Poole TownCinderford Town

3:0

Taunton TownBitton

4:0

Banbury UnitedBath City

0:2

Hungerford TownWantage Town

15:00*

BinfieldCirencester Town

0:3

Slough TownSholing

2:2

King's Lynn TownStafford Rangers

3:1

 

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

1:1

EupenOostende

1:2

LokerenMouscron-Péruwelz

0:0

Sint-TruidenAntwerp

2:0

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv

1:3

Botev VCSKA

0:2

 

HoffenheimBorussia D

1:1

HerthaBorussia M

4:2

AugsburgWerder

2:3

WolfsburgFreiburg

1:3

NürnbergHannover

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:2

 

FortunaWillem II

4:4

ExcelsiorHeerenveen

3:3

VVV-VenloNAC

3:0

VitesseDen Haag

1:1

 

Rayo VallecanoAlavés

1:5

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

3:3

EibarLeganés

1:0

GetafeAtlético

0:2

Real MadridEspañol

1:0

 

ParmaCagliari

2:0

FiorentinaSPAL

3:0

SampdoriaInter

0:1

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:0

 

OddVålerenga

3:2

 

CracoviaWisła P

3:1

LechiaZagłębie L

3:3

MiedźLegia

1:4

 

Santa ClaraRio Ave

1:3

MarítimoBelenenses

0:0

Vitória SetubalPorto

0:2

 

NapredakDinamo

3:0

ZemunBačka

2:2

VojvodinaVoždovac

3:0

RadnikRadnički

1:2

MladostProleter

1:0

RadFK Mačva

1:0

 

GoricaKrško

1:0

MariborDomžale

2:2

 

LilleNantes

2:1

AngersToulouse

0:0

MontpellierNice

1:0

ReimsDijon

0:0

Saint-ÉtienneCaen

2:1

StrasbourgAmiens

3:1

 

OsijekGorica

0:1

LokomotivaRijeka

2:0

 

RudarIskra

0:0

LovćenZeta

0:2

PetrovacTitograd

1:2

 

SigmaDukla

1:0

KarvináPříbram

4:1

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

5:1

OpavaTeplice

2:0

SpartaSlovan

4:1

 

ElfsborgÖrebro

1:0

SiriusÖstersunds

0:1

TrelleborgDjurgårdens

0:3

DalkurdNorrköping

0:2

 

AberdeenMotherwell

1:0

DundeeHibernian

0:3

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

3:0

HeartsLivingston

0:0

 

TulevikTammeka

3:2

KuressaareLevadia

0:5

PaideTrans

2:5

FloraPärnu

3:0

 

São PauloAmérica

1:1

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

New York Red BullsToronto

2:0

Atlanta UnitedReal Salt Lake

2:0

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

3:2

Columbus CrewColorado Rapids

2:1

Montreal ImpactNew York City

1:1

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:2

Orlando CityHouston Dynamo

0:0

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:1

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

1:4

Guizhou HengfengBeijing Sinobo Guoan

3:2

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Quanjian

2:0

Shanghai SIPGChangchun Yatai

3:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru