England 1959/60

First division

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Burnley422471185 - 6155CC152452 - 283295733 - 3323
2.Wolverhampton Wanderers4224612106 - 6754CWC153363 - 283393943 - 3921
3.Tottenham Hotspur4221111086 - 5053106543 - 2426115543 - 2627
4.West Bromwich Albion4219111283 - 5749124548 - 252877735 - 3221
5.Sheffield Wednesday4219111280 - 5949127248 - 2031741032 - 3918
6.Bolton Wanderers422081459 - 5148125437 - 2729831022 - 2419
7.Manchester United4219716102 - 8045133553 - 3029641149 - 5016
8.Newcastle United421881682 - 7844105642 - 3225831040 - 4619
9.Preston North End4216121479 - 7644106543 - 342666936 - 4218
10.Fulham4217101573 - 8044124542 - 2828561031 - 5216
11.Blackpool4215101759 - 714096632 - 3224641127 - 3916
12.Leicester City4213131666 - 753986738 - 322257928 - 4317
13.Arsenal421591868 - 803995739 - 3823641129 - 4216
14.West Ham United421662075 - 9138123647 - 3327431428 - 5811
15.Everton4213111873 - 7837133550 - 2029081323 - 588
16.Manchester City421732278 - 8437112847 - 3424611431 - 5013
17.Blackburn Rovers421652160 - 7037123638 - 2927421522 - 4110
18.Chelsea421491976 - 913775944 - 5019741032 - 4118
19.Birmingham City4213101963 - 8036FC95737 - 3623451226 - 4413
20.Nottingham Forest421392050 - 743586730 - 2822531320 - 4613
21.Leeds United4212102065 - 9234d275937 - 4619551128 - 4615
22.Luton Town429122150 - 7330d2651025 - 2917371125 - 4413

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Статистика личных встреч  30.04.1960Chelsea Wolverhampton Wanderers1:5
 London
Статистика личных встреч  23.04.1960Wolverhampton Wanderers Tottenham Hotspur1:3
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  19.04.1960Nottingham Forest Wolverhampton Wanderers0:0
 Nottingham
Статистика личных встреч  18.04.1960Wolverhampton Wanderers Nottingham Forest3:1
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  16.04.1960Newcastle United Wolverhampton Wanderers1:0
 Newcastle upon Tyne
Статистика личных встреч  11.04.1960Wolverhampton Wanderers West Ham United5:0
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  02.04.1960Leeds United Wolverhampton Wanderers0:3
 Leeds
Статистика личных встреч  30.03.1960Wolverhampton Wanderers Burnley6:1
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  19.03.1960Leicester City Wolverhampton Wanderers2:1
 Leicester
Статистика личных встреч  16.03.1960Wolverhampton Wanderers Preston North End3:3
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  05.03.1960Manchester United Wolverhampton Wanderers0:2
 Manchester
Статистика личных встреч  27.02.1960Wolverhampton Wanderers West Bromwich Albion3:1
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  23.02.1960Wolverhampton Wanderers Luton Town3:2
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  13.02.1960Everton Wolverhampton Wanderers0:2
 Liverpool
Статистика личных встреч  06.02.1960Wolverhampton Wanderers Blackpool1:1
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  23.01.1960Blackburn Rovers Wolverhampton Wanderers0:1
 Blackburn
Статистика личных встреч  16.01.1960Wolverhampton Wanderers Manchester City4:2
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  02.01.1960Arsenal Wolverhampton Wanderers4:4
 London
Статистика личных встреч  28.12.1959Wolverhampton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers0:1
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  26.12.1959Bolton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers2:1
 Bolton
Статистика личных встреч  19.12.1959Wolverhampton Wanderers Birmingham City2:0
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  12.12.1959Wolverhampton Wanderers Leicester City0:3
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  05.12.1959West Bromwich Albion Wolverhampton Wanderers0:1
 West Bromwich
Статистика личных встреч  28.11.1959Wolverhampton Wanderers Chelsea3:1
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  21.11.1959West Ham United Wolverhampton Wanderers3:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  14.11.1959Wolverhampton Wanderers Leeds United4:2
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  07.11.1959Burnley Wolverhampton Wanderers4:1
 Burnley
Статистика личных встреч  31.10.1959Wolverhampton Wanderers Newcastle United2:0
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  24.10.1959Preston North End Wolverhampton Wanderers4:3
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  17.10.1959Wolverhampton Wanderers Manchester United3:2
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  10.10.1959Tottenham Hotspur Wolverhampton Wanderers5:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  03.10.1959Luton Town Wolverhampton Wanderers1:5
 Luton
Статистика личных встреч  26.09.1959Wolverhampton Wanderers Everton2:0
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  19.09.1959Blackpool Wolverhampton Wanderers3:1
 Blackpool
Статистика личных встреч  16.09.1959Wolverhampton Wanderers Fulham9:0
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  12.09.1959Wolverhampton Wanderers Blackburn Rovers3:1
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  09.09.1959Fulham Wolverhampton Wanderers3:1
 London
Статистика личных встреч  05.09.1959Manchester City Wolverhampton Wanderers4:6
 Manchester
Статистика личных встреч  02.09.1959Sheffield Wednesday Wolverhampton Wanderers2:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  29.08.1959Wolverhampton Wanderers Arsenal3:3
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  26.08.1959Wolverhampton Wanderers Sheffield Wednesday3:1
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  22.08.1959Birmingham City Wolverhampton Wanderers0:1
 Birmingham
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 421
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 25

 

Krylia SovetovSpartak

15:00

CSKAAkhmat

16:30

FK RostovRubin

19:00

ArsenalFK Orenburg

21:30

 

FK ChertanovoTom

14:00

NeftekhimikFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:00

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

17:00

ShinnikFK Khimki

17:00

BaltikaLuch

18:00

FakelAvangard

18:00

TorpedoYenisey

18:00

ChaikaTekstilshchik

19:00

 

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

 

AlaniyaVolgar

16:00

AnzhiDruzhba

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskInter

17:00

ChernomoretsFK Krasnodar-3

18:00

 

IrtyshSakhalin

17:00

DynamoFK Novosibirsk

18:30

 

KarpatyZorya

17:00

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

SabahKeşlə

18:45

QarabağQəbələ

21:00

 

ShirakPyunik

17:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Haradzeya

16:45

ShakhtsyorFK Homel

18:45

BATESlavia

20:45

Dynamo MnTarpeda

20:45

 

KaysarZhetysu

18:00

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

AstanaTaraz

19:00

QayratOkzhetpes

20:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

18:00

CodruPetrocub

18:00

 

SturmWattens

17:00

Red BullAdmira Wacker

17:00

HartbergAustria

17:00

 

AFC BournemouthManchester City

14:00

Tottenham HotspurNewcastle United

16:30

Wolverhampton WanderersBurnley

16:30

 

Swansea CityBirmingham City

12:00

 

Evesham UnitedHarefield United

14:00

FC RomaniaWare

15:00

Dunstable TownShortwood United

15:00

Cray WanderersHythe Town

15:00

 

AntwerpGent

14:30*

StandardKortrijk

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

 

DunavCSKA

18:00

LudogoretsSlavia

20:30

 

PuskásFerencváros

18:00

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HerthaWolfsburg

18:00

 

WaalwijkDen Haag

12:15

UtrechtVVV-Venlo

14:30

ZwolleSparta

16:45

PSVGroningen

18:30

AjaxFortuna

20:45

 

WIT GeorgiaSaburtalo

19:00

Dinamo TbMetalurgi

21:00

 

KAKR

16:00

Víkingur RGrindavík

18:15

FHBreiðablik

18:15

 

AlavésEspañol

17:00

MallorcaReal Sociedad

19:00

BarcelonaReal Betis

21:00

 

UdineseMilan

18:00

CagliariBrescia

20:45

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

RomaGenoa

20:45

SampdoriaLazio

20:45

SPALAtalanta

20:45

TorinoSassuolo

20:45

 

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

SpartaksRiga FC

18:00

METTA/LUValmiera

19:30

 

PalangaAtlantas

18:00

 

MoldeOdd

18:00

BrannTromsø

18:00

HaugesundLillestrøm

18:00

KristiansundMjøndalen

18:00

VikingRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

GórnikKorona

15:00

Zagłębie LPiast

17:30

ŁKSLegia

17:30

 

Santa ClaraBelenenses

15:00

MarítimoTondela

16:00

PortimonenseSporting

18:30

Gil VicenteBraga

20:30

Vitória GFamalicão

21:00

 

RadničkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:30

TSCInđija

20:00

 

TriglavCelje

16:00

RudarTabor

18:00

MariborNK Bravo

20:10

 

MonacoNîmes

15:00

StrasbourgRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

21:00

 

GoricaIstra 1961

18:00

OsijekHajduk

20:00

 

BudućnostZeta

19:00

 

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

16:30

ViktoriaOpava

16:30

SlovanSparta

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaHäcken

15:00

NorrköpingHelsingborgs

15:00

ÖstersundsAIK

15:00

MalmöDjurgårdens

17:30

 

St. MirrenRangers

12:15

CelticHearts

15:00

 

PaideMaardu

15:00

TulevikKalev

18:30

 

Godoy CruzEstudiantes

11:00

UniónLanús

13:15

Central CórdobaRacing Club

15:30

River PlateTalleres

17:45

BanfieldBoca Juniors

20:00

 

SantosFortaleza

16:00

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

16:00

GoiásInternacional

16:00

CearáFlamengo

19:00

AvaíCorinthians

19:00

CSACruzeiro

19:00

 

CincinnatiColumbus Crew

18:00

DallasHouston Dynamo

19:00

Los AngelesLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

4:2

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

3:0

Pskov-747Zenit-2

1:1

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

1:1

 

ZorkiyKvant

4:0

DynamoFK Khimki-M

1:0

SokolRotor-2

4:0

SaturnMetallurg

1:1

 

SKADynamo

1:3

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

3:3

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

2:1

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

3:1

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:2

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

1:1

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

1:1

AhrobiznesRukh

1:0

FK MynaiKremin

3:1

MetalurhMetalist 1925

1:4

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

 

AliansTavriya

3:0

 

IslochFK Slutsk

0:1

LuchFK Minsk

1:0

 

Aston VillaEverton

2:0

 

BarkingAveley

2:1

WhickhamThornaby

1:2

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

3:0

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

0:2

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

3:0

WhitehawkSaltdean United

2:0

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

1:2

Blackfield & LangleyAFC Totton

2:1

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

1:1

 

GenkAnderlecht

1:0

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

2:1

ArdaCherno More

0:0

 

KölnBorussia D

1:3

 

SioniDinamo Bt

0:4

 

GranadaSevilla

0:1

LevanteVillarreal

2:1

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

4:2

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

3:2

 

Vitória SMoreirense

0:0

Rio AveAves

5:1

 

BaníkSlovácko

3:0

SigmaTeplice

2:0

 

KuressaareTammeka

0:1

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:2

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

1:2

Orlando CityAtlanta United

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru