England 1951/52

First division

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Manchester United422311895 - 5257153355 - 213388540 - 3124
2.Tottenham Hotspur422291176 - 5153161445 - 203368731 - 3120
3.Arsenal4221111080 - 6153137154 - 303384926 - 3120
4.Portsmouth422081468 - 5848133542 - 252975926 - 3319
5.Bolton Wanderers4219101365 - 6148117335 - 2629831030 - 3519
6.Aston Villa421991479 - 7047133549 - 282966930 - 4218
7.Preston North End4217121374 - 5446105639 - 222577735 - 3221
8.Newcastle United421891598 - 7345124562 - 2828651036 - 4517
9.Blackpool421891564 - 6445125440 - 2729641124 - 3716
10.Charlton Athletic4217101568 - 6344125441 - 2429551127 - 3915
11.Liverpool4212191157 - 6143611431 - 252368726 - 3620
12.Sunderland4215121570 - 614286741 - 282276829 - 3320
13.West Bromwich Albion4214131574 - 774189438 - 2925641136 - 4816
14.Burnley4215101756 - 634096632 - 1924641124 - 4416
15.Manchester City4213131658 - 613975929 - 281968729 - 3320
16.Wolverhampton Wanderers4212141673 - 733886740 - 332248933 - 4016
17.Derby County421572063 - 8037104743 - 3724531320 - 4313
18.Middlesbrough421562164 - 8836124537 - 2528321627 - 638
19.Chelsea421482052 - 7236103831 - 2923451221 - 4313
20.Stoke City421272349 - 883186734 - 3222411615 - 569
21.Huddersfield Town421082449 - 8228d293932 - 3521151517 - 477
22.Fulham428112358 - 7727d257938 - 3117341420 - 4610

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Статистика личных встреч  26.04.1952Preston North End Liverpool4:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  19.04.1952Portsmouth Preston North End1:2
 Portsmouth
Статистика личных встреч  14.04.1952Preston North End Tottenham Hotspur1:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  12.04.1952Preston North End Chelsea1:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  05.04.1952Huddersfield Town Preston North End2:0
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  29.03.1952Preston North End Wolverhampton Wanderers3:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  22.03.1952Sunderland Preston North End0:0
 Sunderland
Статистика личных встреч  15.03.1952Preston North End Aston Villa2:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  08.03.1952Derby County Preston North End4:3
 Derby
Статистика личных встреч  01.03.1952Preston North End Manchester City1:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  23.02.1952Tottenham Hotspur Preston North End1:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  16.02.1952Arsenal Preston North End3:3
 London
Статистика личных встреч  09.02.1952Preston North End Manchester United1:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  26.01.1952Stoke City Preston North End0:0
 Stoke-on-Trent
Статистика личных встреч  19.01.1952Preston North End Bolton Wanderers2:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  05.01.1952Newcastle United Preston North End3:0
 Newcastle upon Tyne
Статистика личных встреч  01.01.1952Preston North End Burnley1:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  29.12.1951Preston North End West Bromwich Albion1:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  25.12.1951Burnley Preston North End0:2
 Burnley
Статистика личных встреч  22.12.1951Middlesbrough Preston North End2:5
 Middlesbrough
Статистика личных встреч  15.12.1951Preston North End Fulham0:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  08.12.1951Liverpool Preston North End2:2
 Liverpool
Статистика личных встреч  01.12.1951Preston North End Portsmouth2:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  24.11.1951Chelsea Preston North End0:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  17.11.1951Preston North End Huddersfield Town5:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  10.11.1951Wolverhampton Wanderers Preston North End1:4
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  03.11.1951Preston North End Sunderland4:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  27.10.1951Aston Villa Preston North End3:2
 Birmingham
Статистика личных встреч  20.10.1951Preston North End Derby County0:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  13.10.1951Manchester City Preston North End1:0
 Manchester
Статистика личных встреч  06.10.1951Preston North End Arsenal2:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  29.09.1951Manchester United Preston North End1:2
 Manchester
Статистика личных встреч  22.09.1951Preston North End Stoke City2:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  15.09.1951Bolton Wanderers Preston North End1:1
 Bolton
Статистика личных встреч  10.09.1951Blackpool Preston North End0:3
 Blackpool
Статистика личных встреч  08.09.1951Preston North End Newcastle United1:2
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  05.09.1951Preston North End Blackpool3:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  01.09.1951West Bromwich Albion Preston North End1:1
 West Bromwich
Статистика личных встреч  29.08.1951Charlton Athletic Preston North End4:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  25.08.1951Preston North End Middlesbrough0:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  22.08.1951Preston North End Charlton Athletic3:0
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  18.08.1951Fulham Preston North End2:3
 London
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru