England 1947/48

First division

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Arsenal422313681 - 3259153356 - 1533810325 - 1726
2.Manchester United421914981 - 4852117350 - 272987631 - 2123
3.Burnley4220121056 - 4352125431 - 122987625 - 3123
4.Derby County4219121177 - 5750116438 - 242886739 - 3322
5.Wolverhampton Wanderers421991483 - 7047124545 - 292875938 - 4119
6.Aston Villa421991465 - 5747135342 - 2231641123 - 3516
7.Preston North End422071567 - 6847134443 - 3530731124 - 3317
8.Portsmouth421971668 - 5045135344 - 1731621324 - 3314
9.Blackpool4217101557 - 4144134437 - 1430461120 - 2714
10.Manchester City4215121552 - 4742133537 - 2229291015 - 2513
11.Liverpool4216101665 - 614298439 - 2326721226 - 3816
12.Sheffield United4216101665 - 7042134444 - 2430361221 - 4612
13.Charlton Athletic421761957 - 664084933 - 2920921024 - 3720
14.Everton421761952 - 6640102930 - 2622741022 - 4018
15.Stoke City4214101841 - 553895729 - 2323551112 - 3215
16.Middlesbrough421491971 - 733787637 - 2723621334 - 4614
17.Bolton Wanderers421652146 - 5837112829 - 2524531317 - 3313
18.Chelsea421491953 - 7137116438 - 2728331515 - 449
19.Huddersfield Town4212121851 - 603676825 - 2420561026 - 3616
20.Sunderland4213101956 - 6736114633 - 1826261323 - 4910
21.Blackburn Rovers4211102154 - 7232d285835 - 3021351319 - 4211
22.Grimsby Town42862845 - 11122d2551120 - 3515311725 - 767

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Статистика личных встреч  01.05.1948Sheffield United Manchester City2:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  24.04.1948Blackburn Rovers Sheffield United4:0
 Blackburn
Статистика личных встреч  17.04.1948Sheffield United Huddersfield Town0:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  10.04.1948Chelsea Sheffield United1:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  07.04.1948Preston North End Sheffield United3:3
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  03.04.1948Sheffield United Blackpool2:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  27.03.1948Derby County Sheffield United1:1
 Derby
Статистика личных встреч  26.03.1948Liverpool Sheffield United4:0
 Liverpool
Статистика личных встреч  20.03.1948Sheffield United Everton2:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  13.03.1948Wolverhampton Wanderers Sheffield United1:1
 Wolverhampton
Статистика личных встреч  06.03.1948Sheffield United Aston Villa3:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  28.02.1948Sunderland Sheffield United1:1
 Sunderland
Статистика личных встреч  21.02.1948Burnley Sheffield United0:0
 Burnley
Статистика личных встреч  14.02.1948Sheffield United Stoke City3:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  31.01.1948Sheffield United Manchester United2:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  17.01.1948Sheffield United Grimsby Town4:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  03.01.1948Arsenal Sheffield United3:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  01.01.1948Sheffield United Portsmouth1:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  27.12.1947Bolton Wanderers Sheffield United2:3
 Bolton
Статистика личных встреч  25.12.1947Sheffield United Bolton Wanderers2:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  20.12.1947Sheffield United Charlton Athletic1:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  13.12.1947Manchester City Sheffield United4:3
 Manchester
Статистика личных встреч  06.12.1947Sheffield United Blackburn Rovers4:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  29.11.1947Huddersfield Town Sheffield United2:1
 Huddersfield
Статистика личных встреч  22.11.1947Sheffield United Chelsea3:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  15.11.1947Blackpool Sheffield United2:1
 Blackpool
Статистика личных встреч  08.11.1947Sheffield United Derby County1:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  01.11.1947Everton Sheffield United2:0
 Liverpool
Статистика личных встреч  25.10.1947Sheffield United Wolverhampton Wanderers2:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  18.10.1947Aston Villa Sheffield United2:0
 Birmingham
Статистика личных встреч  11.10.1947Sheffield United Sunderland3:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  04.10.1947Sheffield United Burnley1:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  27.09.1947Stoke City Sheffield United1:1
 Stoke-on-Trent
Статистика личных встреч  20.09.1947Sheffield United Preston North End3:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  17.09.1947Portsmouth Sheffield United6:0
 Portsmouth
Статистика личных встреч  13.09.1947Manchester United Sheffield United0:1
 Manchester
Статистика личных встреч  08.09.1947Sheffield United Liverpool3:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  06.09.1947Grimsby Town Sheffield United0:3
 Cleethorpes
Статистика личных встреч  03.09.1947Middlesbrough Sheffield United3:0
 Middlesbrough
Статистика личных встреч  30.08.1947Sheffield United Arsenal1:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  25.08.1947Sheffield United Middlesbrough1:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  23.08.1947Charlton Athletic Sheffield United4:0
 London
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

18:30

EspéranceAl-Ahly

19:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

21:00

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

15:00

 

DynamoCSKA

16:30

SpartakAnzhi

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

14:00

VelesTsRFSO

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

17:00

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

 

SaturnKhimik

15:00

DynamoFK Ryazan

16:00

SokolFK Strogino

17:00

EnergomashFK Kaluga

18:00

ZorkiyZenit

19:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

13:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

16:00

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

DruzhbaAngusht

17:00

ChernomoretsSKA

18:00

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

16:00

 

ZirkaShahtar

14:00

DynamoVeres

19:30

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

16:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:30

Ziraİnter

20:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

18:00

 

BATEFK Slutsk

18:00

ShakhtsyorIsloch

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

16:30

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

16:30

SheriffDacia

18:00

 

RapidWolfsberg

16:00

SturmAltach

18:30

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

18:30

LASKMattersburg

18:30

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

15:00

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

15:00

SouthamptonManchester United

15:00

Stoke CityChelsea

15:00

Swansea CityWatford

15:00

Leicester CityLiverpool

17:30

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

FulhamMiddlesbrough

15:00

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

SunderlandCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

15:00

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

17:30

 

GenkOostende

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

MechelenSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

20:30

 

SlaviaVitosha

15:30

PirinVereya

17:30

Cherno MoreEtar

20:00

 

DebrecenPuskás

18:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksBalmazújváros

18:00

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

18:15

VideotonHonvéd

20:30

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

15:30

WerderFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Hertha

15:30

StuttgartAugsburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordNAC

19:45

Heracles AlmeloRoda

19:45

Den HaagSparta

20:45

 

LokomotiviChikhura

16:30

DilaSamtredia

20:00

 

AtléticoSevilla

13:00

AlavésReal Madrid

16:15

MálagaAthletic

18:30

GironaBarcelona

20:45

 

RomaUdinese

15:00

SPALNapoli

18:00

JuventusTorino

20:45

 

HaugesundViking

18:00

 

TermalicaLechia

15:30

PogońGórnik

18:00

KoronaWisła K

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

16:00

MoreirenseSporting

18:15

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

TriglavAnkaran

14:00

GoricaKrško

16:00

CeljeOlimpija

20:20

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MetzTroyes

20:00

BordeauxGuingamp

20:00

LyonDijon

20:00

CaenAmiens

20:00

 

CibaliaInter

17:00

SlavenRijeka

19:00

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

SigmaDukla

17:00

FastavSlavia

17:00

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

18:00

 

HalmstadNorrköping

14:00

 

RangersCeltic

12:00

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHibernian

15:00

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00

Partick ThistleHearts

16:00

 

LevadiaTammeka

13:00

PaideTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

16:00

KalevFlora

16:00

 

HuracánUnión

14:05

ArsenalTemperley

14:05

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

16:15

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

18:05

Godoy CruzIndependiente

20:05

 

FlamengoAvaí

19:00

SantosAtlético Paranaense

21:00

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

15:00

New England RevolutionToronto

17:00

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDallas

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

19:30

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

15:30

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

8:0

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0 aet
pen. 4:3

LDUFluminense

2:1

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

1:1

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

1:0

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

3:0

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

1:2

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

0:4

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

3:2 aet

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

3:2 aet

 

DinamoBunyodkor

0:2

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

3:3

LokomotivPaxtakor

0:1

 

FjölnirFH

2:1

 

VillarrealEspañol

0:0

Celta de VigoGetafe

1:1

LevanteReal Sociedad

3:0

 

TromsøOdd

2:2

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

2:3

SundsvallAIK

0:0

 

MotherwellAberdeen

3:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru