England 1939/40

First division

Sunderland, Drawn

/ Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Blackpool33005 - 262004 - 241001 - 02
2.Sheffield United32103 - 151002 - 121101 - 03
3.Arsenal32108 - 452006 - 240102 - 21
4.Liverpool32016 - 342005 - 140011 - 20
5.Bolton Wanderers32016 - 541002 - 121014 - 42
6.Derby County32013 - 342003 - 040010 - 30
7.Charlton Athletic32013 - 441002 - 021011 - 42
8.Stoke City31117 - 431015 - 220102 - 21
9.Manchester United31115 - 331004 - 020111 - 31
10.Aston Villa31113 - 231103 - 130010 - 10
11.Brentford31113 - 331001 - 020112 - 31
12.Chelsea31114 - 431104 - 330010 - 10
13.Everton30304 - 430101 - 110203 - 32
14.Grimsby Town31112 - 431102 - 030010 - 40
15.Sunderland31026 - 721014 - 220012 - 50
16.Wolverhampton Wanderers30213 - 420102 - 210111 - 21
17.Huddersfield Town31022 - 320010 - 101012 - 22
18.Portsmouth31023 - 521002 - 120021 - 40
19.Preston North End30210 - 220200 - 020010 - 20
20.Blackburn Rovers30123 - 510102 - 210021 - 30
21.Middlesbrough30123 - 810102 - 210021 - 60
22.Leeds United30120 - 210020 - 200100 - 01

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 416
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
<2019>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
03.12.2019
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 11

South KoreaHong Kong

19:30

EritreaUganda

BurundiDjibouti

Al SaddHienghène Sport

20:30

BruggeReal Madrid

21:00

Paris Saint-GermainGalatasaray

21:00

BayernTottenham Hotspur

21:00

OlympiakósCrvena Zvezda

22:00

Dinamo ZagrebManchester City

18:55

Shahtar DonetskAtalanta

19:55

AtléticoLokomotiv Moscow

21:00

Bayer 04Juventus

21:00

 

BarnsleyReading

19:45

Birmingham CityQueens Park Rangers

19:45

BrentfordCardiff City

19:45

Derby CountySheffield Wednesday

19:45

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

19:45

 

KomZeta

13:00

PetrovacPodgorica

13:00

GrbaljIskra

13:00

TitogradSutjeska

15:00

BudućnostRudar

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, December 9

BurundiEritrea

0:1

SomaliaUganda

0:2

 

West Ham UnitedArsenal

1:3

 

DunavLokomotiv

0:3

 

Rio AveGil Vicente

1:0

 

PatronatoVélez Sársfield

0:1

Argentinos JuniorsEstudiantes

1:1

International tournaments

Soon

11.12.2019 Ц 21.12.2019

FIFA Club World Cup 2019

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 Ц 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

10.12.2019 Ц 18.12.2019

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Final tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 Ц 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 Ц 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

Just finished

26.11.2019 Ц 08.12.2019

Gulf Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru