England 1927/28

First division

Portsmouth, Drawn

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Everton4220139102 - 6653118260 - 283095742 - 3823
2.Huddersfield Town422271391 - 6851151557 - 313176834 - 3720
3.Leicester City4218121296 - 7248145266 - 2533471030 - 4715
4.Derby County4217101596 - 8344124559 - 3028561037 - 5316
5.Bury422041880 - 8044131753 - 3527731127 - 4517
6.Cardiff City4217101570 - 8044127244 - 2731531326 - 5313
7.Bolton Wanderers4216111581 - 6643125447 - 2629461134 - 4014
8.Aston Villa421791678 - 7343133552 - 3029461126 - 4314
9.Newcastle United4215131479 - 814397549 - 412566930 - 4018
10.Arsenal4213151482 - 8641106549 - 332639933 - 5315
11.Birmingham City4213151470 - 7541107436 - 2527381034 - 5014
12.Blackburn Rovers421691766 - 7841135341 - 2231341425 - 5610
13.Sheffield United4215101779 - 8640124556 - 4228361223 - 4412
14.Sheffield Wednesday4213131681 - 783996645 - 2924471036 - 4915
15.Sunderland421591874 - 763995737 - 2923641137 - 4716
16.Liverpool4213131684 - 8739106554 - 3626371130 - 5113
17.West Ham United4214111781 - 883997548 - 3425541233 - 5414
18.Manchester United421671972 - 8039126351 - 2730411621 - 539
19.Burnley421671982 - 9839125455 - 3129421527 - 6710
20.Portsmouth421671966 - 9039134440 - 2330331526 - 679
21.Tottenham Hotspur421581974 - 8638d2123647 - 3427351327 - 5211
22.Middlesbrough4211151681 - 8837d279546 - 3523461135 - 5314

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

14:00

RajaCARA Brazzaville

17:00

RenaissanceVita

20:00

USM AlgerAl-Masry

20:00

 

ZenitLokomotiv

16:30

CSKASpartak

19:00

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

Zenit-2Baltika

14:00

AvangardFK Tyumen

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

16:00

LuchSibir

17:00

TomFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK SochiFK Tambov

17:00

ShinnikMordovia

17:00

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

15:00

Spartak VlSKA

16:00

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

13:00

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

16:00

NostaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoDesna

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

16:00

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

16:00

InguletsVolyn

17:00

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

18:00

 

Nyva TNyva V

16:00

 

KeşləSumqayıt

18:30

QarabağQəbələ

20:30

 

ShirakArtsakh

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

15:00

Dynamo MnLuch

19:45

 

AkzhayikAstana

16:00

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

18:00

NavbahorMetallurg

20:00

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

18:00

 

AustriaLASK

14:30

WackerAdmira Wacker

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

13:30

ArsenalEverton

16:00

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

15:00

 

GentBrugge

14:30

AnderlechtStandard

18:00

CercleGenk

20:00

 

VereyaDunav

15:00

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:30

Botev PLudogorets

20:00

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

15:30

EintrachtRB Leipzig

18:00

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

12:15

EmmenZwolle

14:30

GroningenAZ

14:30

PSVAjax

16:45

 

SioniDinamo

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

19:00

DilaMetalurgi

21:00

 

FHValur

14:00

FjölnirBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVStjarnan

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

KeflavíkVíkingur R

14:00

KRFylkir

14:00

 

LevanteSevilla

12:00

VillarrealValencia

16:15

Real BetisAthletic

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

TorinoNapoli

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

ChievoUdinese

15:00

LazioGenoa

15:00

MilanAtalanta

18:00

FrosinoneJuventus

20:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

15:00

ValmieraVentspils

15:00

FK LiepājaRiga FC

18:00

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

18:00

KristiansundHaugesund

18:00

BrannSandefjord

18:00

StabækRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetMolde

18:00

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

ŚląskPiast

15:30

GórnikJagiellonia

18:00

 

TondelaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseNacional

16:00

BenficaAves

18:30

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeMura

16:00

OlimpijaAluminij

18:15

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

15:00

GuingampBordeaux

17:00

LyonMarseille

21:00

 

DinamoInter

16:30

Istra 1961Hajduk

19:00

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:30

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

AIKHammarby

15:00

MalmöKalmar

17:30

 

KilmarnockCeltic

12:30

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

15:00

 

GrêmioCeará

11:00

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CorinthiansInternacional

16:00

VitóriaBotafogo

18:00

SportPalmeiras

18:00

CruzeiroSantos

19:00

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

13:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

16:00

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

Étoile du SahelEspérance

0:1

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

0:0

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

1:0

DneprTekstilshchik

1:3

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

0:1

VolgarAngusht

2:1

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

4:1

 

BalkanyFK Sumy

1:1

MFK MykolaivZirka

3:1

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

0:1

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

1:0

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

0:2

 

EtarBeroe

1:1

LevskiVitosha

4:1

 

StuttgartFortuna

0:0

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:0

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

0:1

 

SassuoloEmpoli

3:1

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:0

 

PogońWisła K

2:1

ArkaLech

1:0

 

BoavistaChaves

1:2

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MonacoNîmes

1:1

 

SlavenRudeš

1:1

 

FastavBaník

1:2

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru