England 1904/05

First division

Derby County, Drawn

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Newcastle United34232972 - 3348141241 - 122991731 - 2119
2.Everton34215863 - 3647142136 - 113073727 - 2517
3.Manchester City34206866 - 3746143046 - 173163820 - 2015
4.Aston Villa341941163 - 4342112432 - 152482731 - 2818
5.Sunderland341681060 - 4440113337 - 192555723 - 2515
6.Sheffield United341921364 - 5640130439 - 202662925 - 3614
7.Small Heath341751254 - 3839111532 - 172364722 - 2116
8.Preston North End3413101142 - 373695328 - 132345814 - 2413
9.Sheffield Wednesday341451561 - 5733103439 - 2223421122 - 3510
10.Arsenal341291336 - 403395319 - 1223341017 - 2810
11.Derby County341281437 - 483294429 - 192234108 - 2910
12.Stoke City341341740 - 5830103426 - 1823311314 - 407
13.Blackburn Rovers341151840 - 512793528 - 1821221312 - 336
14.Wolverhampton Wanderers341141947 - 7326102530 - 2322121417 - 504
15.Middlesbrough34981736 - 562673721 - 2417251015 - 329
16.Nottingham Forest34971840 - 612553924 - 281344916 - 3312
17.Bury341042047 - 672482734 - 2618221313 - 416
18.Notts County34582136 - 691817916 - 339411220 - 369

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 755
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 21

PhilippinesThailand

19:30

SingaporeTimor-Leste

19:30

 

ShakhtsyorBATE

18:00

 

Hartlepool UnitedGillingham

19:45*

Bristol RoversBarnet

19:45*

Salford CityShrewsbury Town

19:45*

 

VidiÚjpest

20:15

 

ChikhuraTorpedo

14:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Martín San Juan

17:10

 

InternacionalAtlético Mineiro

19:30

SantosBotafogo

21:00

CruzeiroVitória

21:45

Atlético ParanaenseCorinthians

21:45

FlamengoGrêmio

21:45

PalmeirasAmérica

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, November 19

GermanyNetherlands

2:2

Czech RepublicSlovakia

1:0

DenmarkIreland

0:0

BulgariaSlovenia

1:1

CyprusNorway

0:2

AndorraLatvia

0:0

GeorgiaKazakhstan

2:1

MacedoniaGibraltar

4:0

LiechtensteinArmenia

2:2

CuraçaoGuadeloupe

6:0

MartiniqueAntigua and Barbuda

4:2

OmanBahrain

2:1

QatarIceland

2:2

 

FluminenseCeará

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru