Egypt

FIFA rank: 40

National stadium: Cairo International Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round, Group C - place 2
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round, Subgroup A
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - Second round
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 9
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 4
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 12

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2023. Qualifying tournament - Group D
African Cup of Nations 2021. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Round of 16
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, Round 2
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1959 - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1957 - Winner

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary Round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, Round 2
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - place 4
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, Round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Final Round - place 1
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1952 - First Round
Olympic Games 1948 - First Round
Olympic Games 1936 - First Round
Olympic Games 1928 - place 4
Olympic Games 1924 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1920 - Consolation Tournament, First Round

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - Winner
All-Africa Games 1978 - Group 1 - place 3
All-Africa Games 1973 - place 3

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
AFC-CAF Challenge Cup 2007 - Final
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1987 - Final

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2021 - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Group C - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1992 - Winner
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2009 - Group B - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 1999 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 1998 - place 2

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2007 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1965 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1961 - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1953 - Winner

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1999 - place 4
Korea Cup 1997 - place 3
President's Cup 1993 - Winner
President's Cup 1991 - Final
President's Cup 1987 - Semifinal

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - Winner

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - North Zone, First Round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2022 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1976 1975 1973 1971 1969 1968 1966 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1958 1957 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1936 1932 1928 1924

Clubs:

Al-Ahly Cairo (Cairo)
Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)
Al-Masry (Port Said)
Al-Moqaweloon Al-Arab (Cairo)
Baladeyet Al-Mahalla (El-Mahalla El-Kubra)
El Mansoura (El Mansoura)
El-Olympi (Alexandria)
ENPPI Club (Cairo)
Ghazl El-Mahalla (El-Mahalla El-Kubra)
Haras El-Hedood (Alexandria)
Ismaily SC (Ismaïlia)
Misr El-Makasa (Faiyum)
PetroJet (Suez)
Pyramids (Cairo)
Smouha (Alexandria)
Tersana (Giza)
Wadi Degla (Cairo)
Zamalek SC (Cairo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 248
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 882
Site news
11.08.2022
current

Second Round of the
Football League Cup 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Italy 2022/23

Day 1

13.08

Milan - Udinese

18:30

13.08

Sampdoria - Atalanta

18:30

13.08

Monza - Torino

20:45

13.08

Lecce - Inter

20:45

14.08

Fiorentina - Cremonese

18:30

14.08

Lazio - Bologna

18:30

14.08

Spezia - Empoli

20:45

14.08

Salernitana - Roma

20:45

15.08

Hellas Verona - Napoli

18:30

15.08

Juventus - Sassuolo

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 13

 

LokomotivKrylia Sovetov

15:00

ZenitCSKA

17:00

DynamoFK Krasnodar

20:00

 

VelesFK Ufa

14:00

VolgaKAMAZ

18:00

ShinnikRodina

19:00

 

FK YessentukiDruzhba

16:00

 

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Salyut-Belgorod

12:30

Dynamo VladivostokFK Kaluga

20:00

 

IrtyshAmkar

13:30

Dynamo BarnaulZenit-Izhevsk

15:00

 

SumqayıtQarabağ

18:20

SəbailTuran

20:30

 

PyunikShirak

18:00

UrartuVan

20:30

 

IslochDynamo Brest

15:00

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

17:00

SlaviaFK Homel

19:00

 

Qayrat (Almaty)Atyrau (Atyrau)

21:00

Aksu (Aksu)Ordabasy (Shymkent)

21:00

Caspiy (Aktau)Akzhayik (Oral)

18:00

Makhtaaral (Zhetysai)Taraz (Taraz)

19:00

 

Dacia BuiucaniSfîntul Gheorghe

18:00

ZimbruBălți

20:00

 

Austria WienTirol

17:00

Austria KlagenfurtRied

17:00

SturmRheindorf Altach

19:30

 

Aston VillaEverton

12:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

15:00

ArsenalLeicester City

15:00

SouthamptonLeeds United

15:00

Manchester CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersFulham

15:00

BrentfordManchester United

17:30

 

Cardiff CityBirmingham City

12:30

SunderlandQueens Park Rangers

15:00

BlackpoolSwansea City

15:00

MillwallCoventry City

15:00

Huddersfield TownStoke City

15:00

Hull CityNorwich City

15:00

Luton TownPreston North End

15:00

Rotherham UnitedReading

15:00

Wigan AthleticBristol City

15:00

 

WesterloStandard

16:00

CercleMechelen

18:15

SeraingCharleroi

18:15

Union Saint-GilloiseKortrijk

20:45

 

ArdaCSKA 1948

18:45

BeroeBotev Plovdiv

21:00

 

KecskemétMezőkövesd-Zsóry

18:00

ÚjpestZalaegerszegi TE

20:15

 

Bayer 04Augsburg

15:30

RB LeipzigKöln

15:30

HoffenheimBochum

15:30

HerthaEintracht

15:30

WerderStuttgart

15:30

Schalke 04Borussia Mönchengladbach

18:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesPSV

18:45

EmmenWaalwijk

20:00

UtrechtCambuur

20:00

FeyenoordHeerenveen

21:00

 

TelaviSamgurali

20:00

Dinamo TbilisiSioni

21:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

17:00

BarcelonaRayo Vallecano

21:00

Real ValladolidVillarreal

21:00

 

MilanUdinese

18:30

SampdoriaAtalanta

18:30

MonzaTorino

20:45

LecceInter

20:45

 

LietavaŽalgiris Kaunas

17:00

PanevėžysŠiauliai

19:00

 

ÅlesundHaugesund

16:00

 

CracoviaPiast

15:00

GórnikStal

17:30

 

Casa PiaBenfica

18:00

SportingRio Ave

20:30

 

NapredakTSC

19:00

KolubaraVojvodina

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaVoždovac

20:45

 

MuraTabor

17:30

KoperRadomlje

20:15

 

MonacoRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

21:00

 

GoricaLokomotiva

18:30

DinamoHajduk

21:05

 

PetrovacDečić

19:00

SutjeskaIskra

20:00

JedinstvoJezero

20:00

ArsenalMornar

21:00

 

ZbrojovkaMladá Boleslav

16:00

BaníkFastav

16:00

TepliceBohemians 1905

16:00

Hradec KrálovéViktoria

19:00

 

MalmöSundsvall

15:00

HelsingborgsSirius

17:30

 

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

LivingstonHibernian

15:00

St. MirrenRoss County

15:00

 

LegionNõmme Kalju

14:30

FloraTrans

17:00

KalevTammeka

19:15

 

Defensa y JusticiaTigre

15:30

Rosario CentralBarracas Central

15:30

LanúsIndependiente

18:00

River PlateNewell's Old Boys

20:30

 

GoiásAvaí

16:30

CorinthiansPalmeiras

19:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeJuventude

20:30

 

New York Red BullsOrlando City

18:00

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

19:00

Los Angeles GalaxyVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

CincinnatiAtlanta United

19:30

New England RevolutionDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

19:30

Los AngelesCharlotte

19:30

Inter MiamiNew York City

20:00

AustinSporting Kansas City

20:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

20:00

Houston DynamoMontréal

20:00

 

Guangzhou CityWuhan Yangtze River

19:30

Changchun YataiChengdu Rongcheng

19:30*

Henan Songshan LongmenMeizhou Hakka

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Taishan

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 11

SlováckoFenerbahçe

1:1

ZürichLinfield

3:0

HJKMaribor

1:0

F91Malmö

2:2

SlovanOlympiakós

2:2 aet
pen. 3:4

PartizanAEK Larnaca

2:2

RakówSpartak Trnava

1:0

TwenteČukarički

4:1

Sligo RoversViking

1:0

DjurgårdensSepsi

3:1

KlaksvíkBallkani

2:1 aet
pen. 3:4

BaselBrøndby

2:1 aet
pen. 3:1

AntwerpLillestrøm

2:0

KyzylzharAPOEL

0:0

St. Patrick'sCSKA Sofia

0:2

ShkëndijaAIK

1:1 aet
pen. 2:3

AnderlechtPaide

3:0

Gil VicenteRiga FC

4:0

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLugano

3:1

KonyasporVaduz

2:4

PetrocubMOL Fehérvár

1:2

HiberniansRFS

1:3

TobilZrinjski

1:1

CFRShakhtsyor Salihorsk

1:0

FCSBDAC 1904

1:0

Rapid WienNeftçi

2:0 aet

Universitatea CraiovaZorya

3:0

PanathīnaïkósSlavia Prague

1:1

LechVíkingur

4:1 aet

İstanbul BaşakşehirBreiðablik

3:0

LevskiĦamrun Spartans

1:2 aet
pen. 1:4

Young BoysKuPS

3:0

AZDundee United

7:0

Árīs ThessalonikiMaccabi Tel Aviv

2:1

KisvárdaMolde

2:1

EstudiantesAtlético Paranaense

0:1

InternacionalMelgar

0:0
pen. 1:3

Hienghène SportRewa

2:0

Nikao SokattakAuckland City

1:4

 

AraratArarat-Armenia

0:2

 

DinamoSoʼgʼdiyona

1:2

OlimpikQoʼqon 1912

1:1

NavbahorSurkhon

2:0

 

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield United

1:0

 

Godoy CruzAldosivi

2:0

Atlético TucumánCentral Córdoba

1:0

ColónArsenal

1:1

 

HebeiTianjin Jinmen Tiger

3:4

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru