Nacional

Montevideo

Founded: 14.05.1899

Stadium: Estadio Centenario

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1988 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1980 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1971 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2022 - Group C - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Group F - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Group 6 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Preliminary Round
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2010 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2004 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2001 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Group 1, Final Round - place 1
Copa Libertadores 1998 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1993 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1992 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1989 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1983 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1980 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1979 - First Round, Group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - First Round, Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First Round, Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First Round, Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Second round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1969 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1968 - First Round, Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Semifinal
South American Club Championship 1948 - Final Round - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2022 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2021 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 6, Second Stage

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2003 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Preliminary Round - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group B - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group D - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group D - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1989 - Winner
Copa Interamericana 1981 - Final
Copa Interamericana 1972 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1989 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 173
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 902
Site news
23.09.2022
current

AFF Cup 2022 added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Italy 2022/23

Day 8

01.10

Napoli - Torino

15:00

01.10

Inter - Roma

18:00

01.10

Empoli - Milan

20:45

02.10

Lazio - Spezia

12:30

02.10

Sampdoria - Monza

15:00

02.10

Sassuolo - Salernitana

15:00

02.10

Lecce - Cremonese

15:00

02.10

Atalanta - Fiorentina

18:00

02.10

Juventus - Bologna

20:45

03.10

Hellas Verona - Udinese

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 1

Saint Vincent and GrenadinesGrenada

16:30

São PauloIndependiente del Valle

17:00

 

FK OrenburgFK Sochi

16:00

FK KhimkiCSKA

16:30

LokomotivUral

19:00

 

FK UfaBaltika

13:45

VelesVolgar

14:00

KAMAZRodina

16:00

RubinArsenal

16:00

VolgaSKA-Khabarovsk

16:00

YeniseyDynamo Makhachkala

17:00

KubanFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

NeftekhimikAkron

18:00

AlaniyaShinnik

19:00

 

LegionAlania-2

15:00

DynamoBiolog-Novokubansk

15:00

SKARotor

15:00

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

16:00

ChernomoretsKuban-Holding

17:00

 

Luki-EnergiyaRodina-M

14:00

 

Torpedo VladimirTekstilshchik

16:00

FK ChertanovoFK Tver

16:00

 

AvangardSakhalinets

15:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskKhimik-Avgust

15:00

FK TyumenUral-2

19:00

 

InguletsVorskla

13:00*

FK LvivDnipro-1

15:00*

MetalistShakhtar

17:00*

 

DinazPolissya

*

KarpatyPrykarpattya

*

 

FK PoltavaChernihiv

*

 

Nyva BuzovaKremin-2

*

Nyva VinnytsyaZvyahel

*

Metalurh-2Vast

*

FK KhustChaika

*

 

TuranZira

15:30

QarabağNeftçi

18:00

 

ShirakLernayin Artsakh

15:00

PyunikAlashkert

17:00

 

BelshinaDynamo Brest

13:00

Dynamo MinskShakhtsyor

15:00

BATETarpeda-BelAZ

17:00

 

CaspiyAksu

16:00

OrdabasyAtyrau

18:00

TarazMakhtaaral

20:00

 

ZimbruDinamo-Auto

15:00

MilsamiBălți

18:00

 

BunyodkorNavbahor

18:30

 

Red BullLASK

17:00

Austria LustenauWolfsberg

17:00

TirolRapid

17:00

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthBrentford

15:00

Crystal PalaceChelsea

15:00

FulhamNewcastle United

15:00

LiverpoolBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

SouthamptonEverton

15:00

West Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

17:30

 

SunderlandPreston North End

15:00

Blackburn RoversMillwall

15:00

BlackpoolNorwich City

15:00

Bristol CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Cardiff CityBurnley

15:00

Coventry CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

ReadingHuddersfield Town

15:00

Rotherham UnitedWigan Athletic

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionSwansea City

15:00

 

Congleton TownAFC Fylde

12:30

Anstey NomadsShefford Town & Campton

14:00

Gainsborough TrinityWorksop Town

15:00

Bamber BridgeBuxton

15:00

South ShieldsMarske United

15:00

HydeDarlington

15:00

ChesterHanley Town

15:00

Scarborough AthleticCurzon Ashton

15:00

ChorleyBlyth Spartans

15:00

Stocksbridge Park SteelsAshington

15:00

ClitheroeBury AFC

15:00

Peterborough SportsHemel Hempstead Town

15:00

CheshuntKidderminster Harriers

15:00

AFC HornchurchBraintree Town

15:00

Coalville TownAFC Sudbury

15:00

Billericay TownBiggleswade Town

15:00

AlvechurchNuneaton Town

15:00

RomfordChelmsford City

15:00

Basford UnitedBoston United

15:00

Banbury UnitedBerkhamsted

15:00

St Ives TownChasetown

15:00

Taunton TownWalton & Hersham

15:00

Dulwich HamletFolkestone Invicta

15:00

HendonHerne Bay

15:00

Weston-super-MareHelston Athletic

15:00

Carshalton AthleticHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceChippenham Town

15:00

Hampton & Richmond BoroughPaulton Rovers

15:00

WeymouthWelling United

15:00

Oxford CityPlymouth Parkway

15:00

Gloucester CityMerthyr Town

15:00

WorthingEastbourne Borough

15:00

Three BridgesHereford

15:00

Bath CitySevenoaks Town

15:00

Beckenham TownBinfield

15:00

Yate TownBracknell Town

15:00

Swindon SupermarineFarnborough

15:00

Hanwell TownEbbsfleet United

15:00

 

AnderlechtCharleroi

13:30

Oud-HeverleeUnion Saint-Gilloise

16:00

OostendeGenk

18:15

WesterloZulte Waregem

18:15

BruggeMechelen

20:45

 

Lokomotiv SofiaLudogorets

13:45*

 

KisvárdaÚjpest

14:30

DebrecenHonvéd

17:00

Vasas SCZalaegerszegi TE

19:30

 

RB LeipzigBochum

15:30

FreiburgMainz 05

15:30

KölnBorussia Dortmund

15:30

EintrachtUnion

15:30

WolfsburgStuttgart

15:30

WerderBorussia Mönchengladbach

18:30

 

CambuurPSV

16:30

ExcelsiorUtrecht

18:45

AjaxGo Ahead Eagles

20:00

TwenteVitesse

20:00

GroningenAZ

21:00

 

GagraDila

15:30

SamguraliSaburtalo

15:30

TelaviLokomotivi

18:00

 

CádizVillarreal

14:00

GetafeReal Valladolid

16:15

SevillaAtlético

18:30

MallorcaBarcelona

21:00

 

NapoliTorino

15:00

InterRoma

18:00

EmpoliMilan

20:45

 

Tukums 2000Auda

13:00

RFSMETTA/LU

15:00

FK LiepājaSpartaks

16:00

 

RiteriaiŽalgiris Kaunas

13:00

LietavaDžiugas

15:00

 

TromsøMolde

16:00

ÅlesundViking

18:00

LillestrømBodø/Glimt

18:00

 

GórnikZagłębie

15:00

LechLegia

17:30

PogońLechia

20:00

 

VizelaPortimonense

15:30

ChavesEstoril-Praia

18:00

VitóriaBenfica

20:30

 

TSCRadnik

15:00

JavorVoždovac

17:00

NapredakKolubara

19:00

 

DomžaleMura

15:00

OlimpijaTabor

17:30

KoperNK Bravo

20:15

 

StrasbourgRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainNice

21:00

 

OsijekLokomotiva

16:55

DinamoSlaven

19:30

 

SutjeskaJedinstvo

15:00

RudarJezero

15:00

DečićMornar

16:00

PetrovacArsenal

16:00

 

BaníkDynamo

16:00

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

16:00

Mladá BoleslavSigma

16:00

SpartaHradec Králové

19:00

 

MalmöHammarby

15:00

DegerforsDjurgårdens

17:30

 

HeartsRangers

12:30

CelticMotherwell

15:00

Dundee UnitedSt. Johnstone

15:00

AberdeenKilmarnock

15:00

Ross CountyHibernian

15:00

St. MirrenLivingston

15:00

 

KalevVaprus

14:30

KuressaareTammeka

17:00

FloraLegion

19:30

 

Central CórdobaSarmiento

13:00

PlatenseDefensa y Justicia

13:00

San Lorenzo de AlmagroHuracán

15:30

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

18:00

ArsenalIndependiente

20:30

 

Atlético MineiroFluminense

15:00

CearáAmérica

15:00

InternacionalSantos

15:00

Atlético ParanaenseJuventude

19:00

AvaíAtlético

19:00

FlamengoBragantino

19:00

GoiásFortaleza

19:00

CorinthiansCuiabá Esporte Clube

21:00

 

New England RevolutionAtlanta United

13:00

Colorado RapidsDallas

13:30

CharlottePhiladelphia Union

17:30

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsAustin

19:00

MontréalDC United

19:30

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

19:30

CincinnatiChicago Fire

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyReal Salt Lake

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 29

 

Fakel (Voronezh)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

0:1

Spartak (Moscow)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

3:0

Akhmat (Groznyi)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

3:1

 

FK BalashikhaSKA-Khabarovsk-2

2:0

SaturnDynamo Vladivostok

2:1

 

QizilqumMetallurg

0:1

 

ArdaHebar

1:0

 

Barracas CentralGimnasia y Esgrima

1:1

 

Shanghai PortChengdu Rongcheng

3:0

Wuhan Yangtze RiverCangzhou Mighty Lions

1:4

Dalian ProfessionalShanghai Shenhua

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru