Peru

FIFA rank: 22

National stadium: Estadio Nacional

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Playoff, semifinal
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final Round - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 9
World Cup 1930 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2021 - place 4
Copa América 2019 - place 2
Copa América 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - place 3
Copa América 2011 - place 3
Copa América 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - place 4
Copa América 1995 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1991 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1989 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1987 - Group A - place 2
Copa América 1983 - Semifinal
Copa América 1979 - Semifinal
Copa América 1975 - Winner
South American Championship 1963 - place 5
South American Championship 1959 - place 4
South American Championship 1957 - place 3
South American Championship 1956 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1955 - place 3
South American Championship 1953 - place 5
South American Championship 1949 - place 3
South American Championship 1947 - place 5
South American Championship 1942 - place 5
South American Championship 1941 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1939 - Winner
South American Championship 1937 - place 6
South American Championship 1935 (unofficial) - place 3
South American Championship 1929 - place 4
South American Championship 1927 - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Semifinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - 2nd place match
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - Final Round - place 2
Olympic Games 1936 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1986 - place 4

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1956 - place 4
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1988 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1984 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2011 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2005 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats Copa del Pacífico - overall stats
Copa del Pacífico 2012 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 2006 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1988 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1983 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1982 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1971 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1968 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1965 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1954 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1953 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Ramón Castilla - overall stats
Copa Ramón Castilla 1978 - Final
Copa Ramón Castilla 1976 - Final
Copa Ramón Castilla 1972/73 - Final

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2022 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1962 1961 1960 1959 1957 1941 1938

Clubs:

Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
Alianza (Lima)
Alianza Atlético (Sullana)
Atlético Torino (Talara)
Atletico Grau (Piura)
Ayacucho (Ayacucho)
Binacional (Juliaca)
Carlos A. Mannucci (Trujillo)
Chalaco (Callao)
Ciclista Lima (Lima)
Cienciano (Cuzco)
Colegio San Agustín (Lima)
Comerciantes Unidos (Cajamarca)
Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
Cusco (Cusco)
Defensor (Lima)
Defensor Arica (Lima)

Deportivo Municipal (Lima)
Deportivo Wanka (Huancayo)
Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)
León (Huánuco)
Melgar (Arequipa)
Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
Sport Boys (Callao)
Sport Huancayo (Huancayo)
Sport Rosario (Huaraz)
Sporting Cristal (Lima)
Unión (Huaral)
Unión Comercio (San Martín)
Universidad César Vallejo (Trujillo)
Universidad San Martín (Lima)
Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
Universitario (Lima)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 437
Matches:1 068 155
Clubs:11 162
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 856
<2022>
<May>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
18.05.2022
current

Second qualifying round of the Belarusian Cup 2022/23 added

16.05.2022
current

CONCACAF Nations League 2022/23 added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2021/22, Second League

Day 19

22.11

Rubikon - Bukovyna

13:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 22

Atlético Vega RealWaterhouse

17:00

CibaoViolette

20:00

 

Mashuk-KMVFK Tuapse

15:00

Spartak-NalchikRotor-2

15:00

Biolog-NovokubanskDynamo St

16:00

DruzhbaKuban-Holding

16:00

Legion-DynamoSKA

16:30

ChaikaDynamo Mkh

17:00

 

Zvezda SPbFK Murom

14:00

FK TverFK Volna

15:00

LeningradetsLokomotiv-Kazanka

15:00

KrasavaShinnik

16:00

KairatYenisey-2

17:00

Dinamo SPbDynamo-2

19:30

 

Zenit-2Torpedo

13:00

Baltika-2Olimp-Dolgoprudny-2

14:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Chertanovo

16:00

 

FK Khimki-MDynamo Br

13:00

FK StroginoFK Ryazan

13:00

PeresvetAvangard

14:00

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Dynamo Vl

15:00

RodinaSalyut-Belgorod

16:00

FK SaranskSokol

18:00

 

NoravankAlashkert

16:45

UrartuArarat-Armenia

16:45

 

DneprDynamo Br

15:00

SlaviaNeman

17:00

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

19:00

 

KyzylzharAkzhayik

15:00

CaspiyTaraz

17:00

TobilMakhtaaral

17:00

 

NeftchiMetallurg

OlimpikNavbahor

 

ArsenalEverton

16:00

BrentfordLeeds United

16:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionWest Ham United

16:00

BurnleyNewcastle United

16:00

ChelseaWatford

16:00

Crystal PalaceManchester United

16:00

Leicester CitySouthampton

16:00

LiverpoolWolverhampton Wanderers

16:00

Manchester CityAston Villa

16:00

Norwich CityTottenham Hotspur

16:00

 

BruggeAnderlecht

18:30

Union Saint-GilloiseAntwerp

18:30

 

Botev PSlavia

20:30

Cherno MoreCSKA

20:30

LevskiLudogorets

20:30

 

AZHeerenveen

14:30

VitesseUtrecht

18:00

 

GagraSioni

17:00

SaburtaloDila

17:00

 

KeflavíkFH

17:00

ValurVíkingur R

19:15

BreiðablikFram

19:15

 

ElcheGetafe

17:30

Atlético OsasunaMallorca

20:00

AlavésCádiz

20:00

GranadaEspañol

20:00

BarcelonaVillarreal

22:00

SevillaAthletic

22:00

Real SociedadAtlético

22:00

 

SpeziaNapoli

12:30

InterSampdoria

18:00

SassuoloMilan

18:00

VeneziaCagliari

21:00

SalernitanaUdinese

21:00

 

SpartaksBFC Daugava

16:00

 

ŠiauliaiBanga

15:00

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

17:30

 

HaugesundBodø/Glimt

18:00

JervOdd

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Ålesund

18:00

StrømsgodsetVålerenga

18:00

TromsøViking

18:00

Ham-KamRosenborg

20:00

 

Crvena ZvezdaVoždovac

18:30

PartizanRadnički

18:30

TSCVojvodina

18:30

 

CeljeOlimpija

17:30

MuraMaribor

17:30

NK BravoKoper

17:30

 

ElfsborgGöteborg

15:00

VarbergsDegerfors

15:00

KalmarDjurgårdens

17:30

MalmöHäcken

17:30

 

CorinthiansSão Paulo

16:00

FortalezaFluminense

16:00

Atlético ParanaenseAvaí

19:00

 

Brasiliense (Taguatinga)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

19:00

 

MontréalReal Salt Lake

16:00

San Jose EarthquakesSporting Kansas City

16:30

CharlotteVancouver Whitecaps

17:00

New York CityChicago Fire

17:00

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

17:00

Inter MiamiNew York Red Bulls

18:00

DallasMinnesota United

18:00

Colorado RapidsSeattle Sounders

18:00

AustinOrlando City

19:00

Portland TimbersPhiladelphia Union

19:00

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

14:05

Local time

Yesterday, May 20

Orlando PiratesRenaissance

1:1 aet
pen. 4:5

 

MetallurgZenit

2:3

 

AraratCSKA

1:2

 

FK MinskShakhtsyor

1:0

ArsenalEnergetik-BDU

0:2

 

HartbergRied

1:1

LASKAdmira Wacker

3:1

Rheindorf AltachTirol

2:1

 

ArdaBeroe

1:0

LokomotivCSKA 1948

1:1

 

Rayo VallecanoLevante

2:4

Real MadridReal Betis

0:0

 

TorinoRoma

0:3

 

ValmieraAuda

2:0

 

MladostSpartak

2:1

Radnički 1923Metalac

1:2

ProleterNovi Pazar

0:2

 

AuxerreSochaux-Montbéliard

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4

 

Istra 1961Slaven

3:1

LokomotivaŠibenik

2:1

 

JezeroBudućnost

2:1

ZetaRudar

1:0

PodgoricaIskra

3:2

MornarDečić

2:1

PetrovacSutjeska

1:1

 

InvernessSt. Johnstone

2:2

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 Ц 05.06.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

21.03.2022 Ц 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 14.06.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 Ц 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

06.07.2021 Ц 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

08.02.2022 Ц 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 Ц 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 Ц 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 Ц 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2021 Ц 29.05.2022

CAF Champion's League 2021/22

13.05.2022 Ц 22.05.2022

CFU Club Championship 2022

Just finished

03.08.2021 Ц 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

10.09.2021 Ц 20.05.2022

CAF Confederation Cup 2021/22

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru