Costa Rica

FIFA rank: 43

National stadium: Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group E - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round - place 2
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 3
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group A - place 3
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup C - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round - place 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, CCCF - Second round

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 2011 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - Group C - place 4

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinals
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group C - place 2
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 3 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone, group 3
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1965. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - Winner
CCCF Championship 1961 - Winner
CCCF Championship 1960 - Winner
CCCF Championship 1955 - Winner
CCCF Championship 1953 - Winner
CCCF Championship 1951 - place 2
CCCF Championship 1948 - Winner
CCCF Championship 1946 - Winner
CCCF Championship 1943 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1941 - Winner

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 1, final

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - Group A
Central American and Caribbean Games 1946 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1935 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1930 - place 2

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1960 - place 4
Pan American Championship 1956 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1995 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Centroamericana - overall stats
Copa Centroamericana 2017 - place 4
Copa Centroamericana 2014 - Winner
Copa Centroamericana 2013 - Winner
Copa Centroamericana 2011 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 2009 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 2007 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 2005 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 2003 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 2001 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 1999 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 1997 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 1995 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 1993 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 1991. Final tournament - Winner

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. League A - Group D

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1980 1979 1978 1976 1975 1972 1970 1969 1968 1967 1965 1963 1959 1955 1951 1940 1921

Clubs:

Alajuelense (Alajuela)
Barrio México (San José)
Belén
Brujas (Desamparados)
Cartaginés (Cartago)
Herediano (Heredia)
Municipal Liberia (Liberia)
Perez Zeledon (San Isidro)
Puntarenas (Puntarenas)
Sagrada Familia (San José)
San Carlos (Quesada)
Santos de Guápiles (Guápiles)
Saprissa (San José)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2019/20

Day 11

28.09

Hirnyk-Sport - Rukh

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

19:45*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

17:30

BeroeSlavia

20:00

 

BresciaFiorentina

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

19:00

 

RakówŚląsk

18:00

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

ÖrebroElfsborg

19:00

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

19:00

ColónGodoy Cruz

21:20

 

BahiaCeará

19:30

BotafogoCSA

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

ZambiaEswatini

2:2

RwandaEthiopia

1:1

NigeriaTogo

2:0

UgandaBurundi

3:0

NamibiaMadagascar

2:0

MoroccoAlgeria

3:0

 

FK TambovUral

1:2

SpartakRubin

0:0

ZenitFK Rostov

6:1

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:0

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

0:3

LuchYenisey

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTom

1:1

FK ArmavirRotor

0:0

BaltikaNeftekhimik

1:0

FakelShinnik

0:4

ChaikaSpartak-2

2:1

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

2:0

LeningradetsOlimp

0:0

TorpedoZvezda

2:1

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

2:1

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

5:1

 

ZorkiyArarat

4:2

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

4:2

Rotor-2Dynamo

0:3

KvantFK Kaluga

0:4

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

2:1

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:2

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

2:0

Spartak-NalchikSKA

0:1

ChernomoretsUrozhay

4:0

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

4:2

Mashuk-KMVInter

0:0

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

3:1

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

0:0

ZoryaDesna

2:1

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

2:0

BalkanyKremin

1:1

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

0:0

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

2:4

FK MynaiAvanhard

2:0

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

2:1

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

0:3

PolissyaDinaz

1:0

Nyva VChaika

2:0

VeresFK Uzhhorod

3:0

 

HirnykKrystal

1:2

TavriyaAlians

0:2

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

3:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:1

KeşləSabah

1:1

 

ShirakArarat

2:1

 

SlaviaNeman

0:1

BATEFK Homel

1:1

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

0:2

 

AtyrauZhetysu

0:3

IrtyshKaysar

2:1

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

4:0

MilsamiSheriff

1:1

 

SurkhonNavbahor

0:0

DinamoPaxtakor

1:4

LokomotivBuxoro

2:0

NasafFK Andijon

3:0

 

LASKMattersburg

7:2

SturmRed Bull

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

1:4

 

EvertonWest Ham United

2:0

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

0:0

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

2:1

ChelseaNewcastle United

1:0

Leicester CityBurnley

2:1

Tottenham HotspurWatford

1:1

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

1:1

Crystal PalaceManchester City

0:2

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

2:2

BarnsleySwansea City

1:1

BrentfordMillwall

3:2

Charlton AthleticDerby County

3:0

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

2:3

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:0

Luton TownBristol City

3:0

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

0:1

ReadingPreston North End

1:0

Stoke CityFulham

2:0

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

1:1

ChesterfieldWrexham

1:1

Hednesford TownBoston United

0:1

GatesheadColne

5:0

BarrowSolihull Moors

0:1

Whitby TownStourbridge

1:1

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

1:0

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

1:0

ChorleySpennymoor Town

2:0

SouthportAltrincham

1:3

TamworthDarlington

0:3

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

0:3

Welling UnitedEastleigh

0:0

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

4:1

Oxford CityMargate

2:1

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

1:2

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

1:1

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

2:1

DartfordKingstonian

2:3

WeymouthDover Athletic

1:2

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

3:2

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:3

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

1:1

BromleyAldershot Town

4:3

Ebbsfleet UnitedWoking

1:1

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

1:2

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

6:1

Halifax TownHarrogate

1:2

Notts CountyBelper Town

2:1

York CityStockport County

2:0

 

StandardGenk

1:0

KortrijkZulte Waregem

2:0

OostendeEupen

2:3

GentWaasland-Beveren

2:0

 

Botev PLudogorets

0:1

LevskiArda

2:1

 

RákócziKisvárda

0:2

DebrecenDiósgyőr

2:1

PuskásPaks

4:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

0:0

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

0:1

FerencvárosÚjpest

1:0

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

1:1

WerderHertha

1:1

FortunaMainz 05

1:0

AugsburgBayern

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:0

Borussia DBorussia M

1:0

 

AZHeerenveen

2:4

WaalwijkAjax

1:2

TwenteWillem II

0:1

UtrechtPSV

3:0

VVV-VenloVitesse

0:4

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

0:2

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

0:1

 

EibarBarcelona

0:3

Atlético MadridValencia

1:1

GetafeLeganés

2:0

MallorcaReal Madrid

1:0

 

LazioAtalanta

3:3

NapoliHellas Verona

2:0

JuventusBologna

2:1

 

VentspilsRiga FC

2:1

RFSBFC Daugava

2:0

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

0:0

PanevėžysAtlantas

1:1

 

KristiansundRosenborg

2:2

VålerengaStabæk

0:2

 

KoronaWisła P

0:1

LegiaLech

2:1

JagielloniaCracovia

3:2

 

MladostPartizan

1:0

VoždovacFK Mačva

2:0

JavorTSC

3:2

ProleterRadnik

2:1

RadničkiNapredak

4:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

3:0

 

MuraTriglav

2:2

OlimpijaRudar

6:0

CeljeDomžale

2:1

 

LyonDijon

0:0

MetzNantes

1:0

ToulouseLille

2:1

NîmesAmiens

1:1

AngersBrest

0:1

ReimsMontpellier

1:0

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:0

SlavenRijeka

1:2

 

ZetaPetrovac

1:1

KomBudućnost

2:3

RudarTitograd

3:1

IskraSutjeska

2:0

PodgoricaGrbalj

1:1

 

SlovanJablonec

2:2

SigmaDynamo

1:3

FastavMladá Boleslav

0:2

SlaviaPříbram

3:1

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

0:2

ÖstersundsSirius

2:0

 

CelticRoss County

6:0

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

1:1

KilmarnockLivingston

2:1

MotherwellAberdeen

0:3

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

2:0

 

LevadiaKuressaare

2:1

PaideKalev

2:1

TransMaardu

5:2

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:2

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

0:1

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

1:3

TalleresLanús

2:4

 

FortalezaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansCruzeiro

1:2

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:3

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:2

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

1:1

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru