Cherno More

Varna

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 281

Founded: 18.02.1945

Stadium: Ticha Stadium

Other names:

 1945  Ticha-Vladislav 45
 1945 – 1948  Ticha-Vladislav-Primorets 45
 1948 – 1949  Botev
 1949 – 1950  Botev (Stalin)
 1950 – 1956  VMS (Stalin)
 1956 – 1957  SKNA
 1957 – 1959  Botev
 1959 –   Cherno More

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - South-Mediterranean, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2015 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 6
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 2
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 6
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Relegation - place 11
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 6
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1947 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Quarterfinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 145
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 18

AndorraUAE

17:00

GuatemalaCuba

20:00

KCCATownship Rollers

16:00

DifaâMC Alger

20:00

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

15:00

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

20:00

 

CSKAArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarSpartak

19:00

AkhmatRubin

21:30

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

ShinnikZenit-2

16:00

FK TyumenSibir

17:00

FK TambovMordovia

18:00

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

AvangardBaltika

18:00

FakelFK Khimki

18:00

TomFK Armavir

19:00

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:00

 

FK LvivShahtar

17:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

ZirkaKobra

17:00

KolosAvanhard

18:00

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

18:00

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

18:00

VolynFK Sumy

18:00

RukhIngulets

18:30

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

19:00

 

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

FK KalushVeres

17:00

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

17:00

ChaikaNyva T

18:00

 

KreminFK Nikopol

17:00

MyrMetalurh

17:30

EnerhiyaHirnyk

17:30

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

16:45

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

18:45

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PaxtakorNasaf

20:00

QizilqumNavbahor

20:00

 

Red BullHartberg

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

WackerSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

12:30

EvertonSouthampton

15:00

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Tottenham HotspurFulham

15:00

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00

ChelseaArsenal

17:30

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

MillwallDerby County

15:00

ReadingBolton Wanderers

15:00

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

15:00

Preston North EndStoke City

17:30

 

LokerenStandard

18:00

CercleZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

20:00

KortrijkOostende

20:30

 

Botev PLokomotiv

18:30

Botev VEtar

21:00

 

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

PuskásKisvárda

19:30

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:30

HonvédVideoton

19:30

DiósgyőrHaladás

19:30

 

NACDe Graafschap

18:30

VVV-VenloAjax

18:30

FortunaPSV

20:45

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

20:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

17:30

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

ÍBVKeflavík

16:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

18:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

20:15

BarcelonaAlavés

22:15

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

20:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

13:00

 

Wisła PArka

18:00

GórnikLechia

20:30

 

ChavesPortimonense

16:30

BoavistaBenfica

19:00

SportingVitória Setubal

21:00

 

ČukaričkiProleter

19:00

VoždovacDinamo

20:00

VojvodinaBačka

20:00

MladostZemun

20:00

 

CeljeTriglav

18:00

AluminijRudar

20:00

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

17:00

AmiensMontpellier

20:00

CaenNice

20:00

DijonNantes

20:00

MonacoLille

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

21:00

 

RudarSutjeska

17:00

IskraGrbalj

17:00

TitogradZeta

17:00

BudućnostLovćen

19:00

PetrovacMornar

19:30

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

17:00

FastavTeplice

17:00

Mladá BoleslavOpava

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

19:00

 

MalmöTrelleborg

16:00

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

16:00

 

SantosSport

16:00

CorinthiansGrêmio

19:00

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

16:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

19:00

DallasMinnesota United

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

19:00

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

19:30

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

20:00

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

19:35

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

19:35

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 16

ProgrèsFK Ufa

2:2

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

2:1

AEKSturm

5:0

MoldeHibernian

3:0

ValurSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

3:1

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

2:0

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

1:4

LuzernOlympiakós

1:3

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

1:1

LASKBeşiktaş

2:1

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

1:0 aet

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

ZenitDynamo Minsk

8:1 aet

AtalantaHapoel

2:0

BaselVitesse

1:0

ŽalgirisSevilla

0:5

QayratSigma

1:2

ZrinjskiLudogorets

1:1

F91Legia

2:2

CFRAlashkert

5:0

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

0:0

MariborRangers

0:0

LechGenk

1:2

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

3:1

FeyenoordTrenčín

1:1

GentJagiellonia

3:1

MaccabiPyunik

2:1

BragaZorya Lugansk

2:2

PartizanNordsjælland

3:2

Rapid WienSlovan

4:0

BordeauxFK Mariupol

2:1

Dynamo BrestApollon

1:0

RijekaSarpsborg

0:1

RosenborgCork City

3:0

SteauaHajduk Split

2:1

BotafogoNacional

2:0

ColónSão Paulo

0:1
pen. 5:3

Defensor SportingFluminense

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

0:0

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

0:2

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru