Vélez Sársfield

Buenos Aires

Founded: 01.01.1910

Stadium: Estadio José Amalfitani (El Fortin)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1994 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2010 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1980 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 1, First Stage

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 2 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group D - place 2
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group A - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group B - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1997 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1995 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 19
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 27
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Grand Final
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Group C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1983 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups A/C - place 4
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 15
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1979 Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Final
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group C - place 4
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups C/D - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Playoff - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 17
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 10
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 10
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 13
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

 

LuchFK Homel

19:00

 

ArsenalLeicester City

20:00

 

VitoshaBeroe

20:00

 

Real SociedadGirona

21:00

 

SampdoriaSassuolo

20:30

 

CracoviaGórnik

18:00

 

SpartaMladá Boleslav

18:00

 

BrommapojkarnaGöteborg

19:00

 

InternacionalSantos

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

0:0

UralKrylia Sovetov

1:1

FK UfaRubin

0:0

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

0:2

ShinnikLuch

0:0

AvangardTom

0:0

FakelFK Tambov

0:0

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

2:1

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

1:1

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

1:4

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

1:0

FK SochiSibir

4:1

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

0:1

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

1:2

FK KolomnaTorpedo

2:1

LeningradetsDnepr

4:1

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

2:0

KvantDynamo

0:1

FK RyazanZorkiy

2:1

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

1:0

SokolRotor-2

4:0

FK StroginoTorpedo

0:1

 

FK MariupolZorya

3:2

VorsklaDynamo

0:1

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

1:2

KolosDnipro-1

1:1

RukhVolyn

1:3

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

1:1

ZirkaMetalist 1925

0:3

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

3:0

VeresFK Kalush

1:1

PodillyaNyva V

2:0

 

Real PharmaKrystal

1:2

HirnykEnerhiya

2:2

FK NikopolKremin

1:4

 

QəbələNeftçi

3:1

QarabağSəbail

1:0

 

ArtsakhLori

2:3

ShirakArarat

1:0

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

3:3

BATEFK Haradzeya

3:2

ShakhtsyorNeman

1:0

 

AstanaOrdabasy

1:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

0:1

ZimbruZarya

3:1

 

NavbahorBuxoro

1:0

MetallurgBunyodkor

1:0

PaxtakorLokomotiv

1:3

 

Red BullWacker

1:1

LASKAltach

1:1

HartbergRapid

3:0

 

ChelseaManchester United

2:2

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

0:0

Cardiff CityFulham

4:2

Manchester CityBurnley

5:0

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:1

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

0:2

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

0:1

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

2:1

Aston VillaSwansea City

1:0

BrentfordBristol City

0:1

ReadingMillwall

3:1

Hull CityPreston North End

1:1

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

0:2

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

1:2

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

1:1

Stoke CityBirmingham City

0:1

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

1:0

Derby CountySheffield United

2:1

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

0:4

GuiseleyStourbridge

3:1

Warrington TownHalifax Town

2:2

ChorleyBarrow

3:2

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

1:0

AFC FyldeChesterfield

1:3

SouthportAshton United

2:1

Blyth SpartansYork City

0:1

Harrogate TownWrexham

0:0

Stockport CountyAltrincham

2:0

MarineSalford City

1:2

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

0:2

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

4:0

WokingWelling United

1:0

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

1:1

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

1:1

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

1:2

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

1:1

Weston-super-MareBath City

1:0

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

2:2

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

1:0

Gloucester CityBromley

0:1

Aldershot TownKettering Town

2:0

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

4:1

Billericay TownTaunton Town

2:2

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

0:1

WealdstoneSutton United

1:2

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

4:0

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

2:0

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

2:1

BarnetBraintree Town

4:2

Concord RangersDover Athletic

0:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

0:0

KortrijkSint-Truiden

3:1

AntwerpLokeren

2:1

GenkEupen

2:1

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

3:1

Botev PCherno More

2:1

LudogoretsLevski

2:1

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:2

HaladásVidi

0:2

MTKHonvéd

1:1

DiósgyőrÚjpest

1:2

DebrecenPaks

2:1

PuskásFerencváros

1:0

 

Bayer 04Hannover

2:2

StuttgartBorussia D

0:4

AugsburgRB Leipzig

0:0

WolfsburgBayern

1:3

NürnbergHoffenheim

1:3

Schalke 04Werder

0:2

 

PSVEmmen

6:0

ExcelsiorVitesse

2:0

HeerenveenAjax

0:4

UtrechtAZ

2:1

 

SioniSamtredia

4:2

 

Real MadridLevante

1:2

ValenciaLeganés

1:1

VillarrealAtlético

1:1

BarcelonaSevilla

4:2

 

RomaSPAL

0:2

JuventusGenoa

1:1

UdineseNapoli

0:3

 

Riga FCJelgava

2:0

VentspilsSpartaks

1:1

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

0:1

 

MoldeSarpsborg 08

2:2

SandefjordStrømsgodset

2:1

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

3:1

ŚląskArka

1:2

LechKorona

2:1

 

VoždovacMladost

1:1

ProleterFK Mačva

1:0

Crvena ZvezdaRad

3:1

RadničkiZemun

2:0

NapredakRadnik

1:1

 

MuraRudar

2:1

GoricaMaribor

0:3

AluminijDomžale

0:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

5:0

CaenGuingamp

0:0

DijonLille

1:2

NantesToulouse

4:0

ReimsAngers

1:1

StrasbourgMonaco

2:1

 

RudešOsijek

1:4

Istra 1961Dinamo

1:4

 

IskraZeta

1:2

RudarGrbalj

0:0

PetrovacSutjeska

1:0

LovćenMornar

0:1

BudućnostTitograd

2:1

 

SigmaFastav

1:1

PříbramBaumit

0:6

BaníkKarviná

1:1

SlováckoTeplice

0:2

 

MalmöHammarby

2:1

DalkurdÖrebro

1:0

 

CelticHibernian

4:2

HeartsAberdeen

2:1

LivingstonDundee

4:0

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

0:1

St. MirrenKilmarnock

1:2

 

KuressaareKalev

3:3

PaidePärnu

2:1

TransFlora

1:2

 

AméricaGrêmio

1:1

BotafogoBahia

0:1

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

0:0

SportVasco da Gama

2:1

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

6:1

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

3:0

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

4:4

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

2:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru