Etar

Veliko Tarnovo

Founded: 1924

Stadium: Ivaylo Stadium

Other names:

 1924 – 1946  Etar (Tarnovo)
 1946 – 1947  Etar-Yunak (Tarnovo)
 1947 – 1957  Trapezitsa (Tarnovo)
 1957 – 1965  Etar (Tarnovo)
 1965 –   Etar

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 9 - place 5
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1987 - Group 7 - place 1

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage - place 13
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 6
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1931 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1930 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1926 1/8 finals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 985
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 443
Site news
28.01.2019
current

Fifth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League

Day 19

23.02

FK Mariupol - Olympik

14:00

23.02

FK Lviv - Chornomorets

17:00

24.02

Arsenal-Kiev - Desna

14:00

24.02

Vorskla - Karpaty

17:00

25.02

Dynamo - Zorya

18:30

25.02

Shahtar - FK Oleksandriya

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 16

Dominican RepublicGuadeloupe

 

KeşləSumqayıt

15:00

ZiraNeftçi

17:30

 

Rotherham UnitedSheffield Wednesday

13:00

Aston VillaWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Bolton WanderersNorwich City

15:00

Ipswich TownStoke City

15:00

Preston North EndNottingham Forest

15:00

Queens Park RangersLeeds United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedReading

15:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionDerby County

12:30

AFC WimbledonMillwall

15:00

Newport CountyManchester City

17:30

 

KortrijkCharleroi

18:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

Zulte WaregemSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenGent

20:30

 

Botev VVitosha

12:30

Cherno MoreCSKA

15:00

Botev PSlavia

17:30

 

DebrecenFerencváros

14:00

PuskásÚjpest

17:00

DiósgyőrHonvéd

17:00

HaladásMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

KisvárdaPaks

17:00

MTKVidi

19:30

 

StuttgartRB Leipzig

15:30

HoffenheimHannover

15:30

Schalke 04Freiburg

15:30

WolfsburgMainz 05

15:30

HerthaWerder

18:30

 

AZVVV-Venlo

18:30

HeerenveenPSV

19:45

Heracles AlmeloFortuna

19:45

VitesseWillem II

20:45

 

Celta de VigoLevante

13:00

Rayo VallecanoAtlético

16:15

BarcelonaReal Valladolid

18:30

Real SociedadLeganés

18:30

 

CagliariParma

18:00

AtalantaMilan

20:30

 

JagielloniaWisła P

15:30

Zagłębie SArka

18:00

KoronaLechia

20:30

 

NacionalFeirense

15:30

Vitória GuimaraesPortimonense

18:00

PortoVitória Setubal

20:30

 

BačkaPartizan

13:00

ProleterRadnik

14:00

FK MačvaMladost

14:00

RadničkiČukarički

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

16:00

 

MarseilleAmiens

17:00

AngersNice

20:00

BordeauxToulouse

20:00

CaenStrasbourg

20:00

MonacoNantes

20:00

 

OsijekIstra 1961

15:00

RijekaHajduk

17:30

 

Bohemians 1905Sigma

15:00

PříbramFastav

15:00

SlováckoKarviná

15:00

BaníkSlovan

17:00

 

AberdeenSt. Mirren

15:00

HibernianHamilton Academical

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroNewell's Old Boys

17:10

Gimnasia y EsgrimaDefensa y Justicia

19:20

PatronatoAldosivi

19:20

San Martín San JuanIndependiente

21:30

 

Perth GloryBrisbane Roar

19:00

Adelaide UnitedWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:20

Local time

Yesterday, February 14

RennesReal Betis

3:3

LazioSevilla

0:1

Rapid WienInter

0:1

Slavia PrahaGenk

0:0

OlympiakósDynamo Kyiv

2:2

CelticValencia

0:2

SportingVillarreal

0:1

FK KrasnodarBayer 04

0:0

GalatasarayBenfica

1:2

BATEArsenal

1:0

ViktoriaDinamo Zagreb

2:1

BruggeRed Bull

2:1

ZürichNapoli

1:3

MalmöChelsea

1:2

Shahtar DonetskEintracht Frankfurt

2:2

 

Rosario CentralRiver Plate

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru