North Korea

FIFA rank: 121

National stadium: Kim Il-sung Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round - place 6
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round - place 6
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1, subgroup D - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 4, final
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group B, subgroup 2 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group E - place 4
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group B - place 2
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
Asian Cup 1992. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, final
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, final

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3 - place 4
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, playoff
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 2

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second Preliminary Round - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2017. Final tournament - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Second Preliminary Round - place 1
East Asian Football Championship 2015. Final tournament - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2015. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round 2 - place 1
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Final
East Asian Football Championship 2005. Final tournament - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2005. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 1

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Final tournament - Winner
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Final tournament - Winner
AFC Challenge Cup 2008. Final tournament - place 3

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group I - place 3
Asian Games 1990 - place 2
Asian Games 1982 - 3rd place match
Asian Games 1978 - Winner
Asian Games 1974 - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2017 - place 4
King's Cup 2013 - place 3
King's Cup 2009 - place 4
King's Cup 2007 - First round - place 3
King's Cup 2005 - Final
King's Cup 2003 - place 2
King's Cup 2002 - Winner
King's Cup 1999 - place 2

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1993 - Winner
Nehru Cup 1989 - place 4

Overall stats T&T/Agribank Cup - overall stats
T&T Cup 2008 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005 2002 2001 2000 1998 1991 1990 1986 1985 1982 1976 1974 1973 1959

Clubs:

4.25 (Nampho)
Chongjin Chandongcha (Chongjin)
Hwaebul (Pochonbo)
Kigwancha (Sinŭiju)
Rimyongsu (Sariwon)
Ryomyong (P'yŏngyang)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 807
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 20

 

FK UfaArsenal

13:30

FK OrenburgFK Rostov

16:00

DynamoKrylia Sovetov

16:30

LokomotivCSKA

19:00

FK KrasnodarZenit

21:00

 

FK SochiFK Chertanovo

14:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Armavir

14:00

AvangardFK Tambov

15:00

ShinnikFK Tyumen

15:00

Zenit-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

TomLuch

16:00

Spartak-2Mordovia

16:00

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

15:00

FK DolgoprudnyLokomotiv-Kazanka

16:00

 

KhimikTorpedo

13:00

FK KalugaFK Strogino

14:00

KvantSalyut-Belgorod

14:00

DynamoZorkiy

15:00

SokolFK Ryazan

15:30

MetallurgSaturn

16:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

14:00

 

SlaviaBATE

15:00

TarpedaDynamo Mn

17:00

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

19:00

 

AtyrauOkzhetpes

17:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

17:00

QayratAstana

17:00

KaysarOrdabasy

17:00

TarazShakhtyor

17:00

TobilZhetysu

17:00

 

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthFulham

15:00

Huddersfield TownWatford

15:00

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedSouthampton

17:30

 

PuskásMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

ÚjpestHonvéd

17:00

MTKKisvárda

17:00

DiósgyőrPaks

17:00

DebrecenHaladás

17:00

FerencvárosVidi

19:30

 

AugsburgStuttgart

15:30

BayernWerder

15:30

Mainz 05Fortuna

15:30

Bayer 04Nürnberg

15:30

Borussia MRB Leipzig

18:30

Schalke 04Hoffenheim

20:30

 

EmmenUtrecht

18:30

GroningenAjax

18:30

VitesseZwolle

19:45

FeyenoordAZ

20:45

VVV-VenloDe Graafschap

20:45

 

SioniSaburtalo

16:00

DilaMetalurgi

19:00

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

21:00

 

Celta de VigoGirona

13:00

EibarAtlético

16:15

Rayo VallecanoHuesca

18:30

BarcelonaReal Sociedad

20:45

 

ParmaMilan

12:30

LazioChievo

15:00

CagliariFrosinone

15:00

BolognaSampdoria

15:00

UdineseSassuolo

15:00

EmpoliSPAL

15:00

GenoaTorino

15:00

JuventusFiorentina

18:00

InterRoma

20:30

 

RFSRiga FC

16:00

 

PalangaStumbras

13:00

RiteriaiAtlantas

15:00

 

BelenensesRio Ave

15:30

MoreirenseChaves

15:30

FeirenseBraga

18:00

PortoSanta Clara

20:30

 

TriglavMura

14:45

MariborRudar

17:00

 

GuingampMarseille

17:00

NiceCaen

20:00

NîmesBordeaux

20:00

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:00

 

RudešLokomotiva

14:30

InterGorica

16:30

HajdukRijeka

19:00

 

IskraZeta

15:00

LovćenMornar

16:30

RudarGrbalj

16:30

 

SundsvallKalmar

13:30

SiriusMalmö

16:00

 

MaarduTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuKalev

13:00

TammekaTrans

16:00

 

Bragantino (Bragança)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

16:00

 

Chicago FireColorado Rapids

12:00

Philadelphia UnionMontreal Impact

13:00

Orlando CityVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

Atlanta UnitedDallas

16:00

San Jose EarthquakesSporting Kansas City

19:00

Columbus CrewPortland Timbers

19:30

New England RevolutionNew York Red Bulls

19:30

 

Beijing RenheShenzhen

15:30

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Henan JianyeTianjin Teda

19:35

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

17:35

Central Coast MarinersWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 18

ChelseaSlavia Praha

4:3

NapoliArsenal

0:1

Eintracht FrankfurtBenfica

2:0

ValenciaVillarreal

2:0

Mushuc RunaUnión Española

1:1
pen. 5:6

Sport HuancayoMontevideo Wanderers

1:1

 

BaltikaSibir

1:1

 

Sibir-2Irtysh

0:3

FK ChitaZenit

1:1

SakhalinDynamo

4:3

 

ZirkaPrykarpattya

-:+

FK SumyObolon-Brovar

0:0

Hirnyk-SportKolos

2:1

AhrobiznesBalkany

0:2

 

ChaikaNyva V

2:1

PolissyaFK Mynai

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Myr

0:0

KreminKrystal

1:0

FK NikopolTavriya

0:0

Real PharmaHirnyk

0:2

 

SumqayıtSəbail

1:2

QarabağKeşlə

3:0

 

Bahia (Salvador)Londrina (Londrina)

4:0

 

SydneyPerth Glory

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru