Tavriya

Simferopol

See also:  Tavriya (Simferopil), Ukraine

Founded: 1958

Dissolved: 2014

Stadium: RSC Lokomotyv

Other names:

 1958 – 1962  Avangard
 1963 – 1991  Tavriya

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1983 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1982 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1981 - Zone 7 - place 3
USSR Cup 1980 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 8 - place 2
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1975 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1974 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - Ukrainian SSR zone 3, final
USSR Cup 1964 - Ukrainian SSR zone 3, semifinal
USSR Cup 1963 - Ukrainian SSR zone 2, semifinal
USSR Cup 1962 - Ukrainian SSR zone, 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 4, semifinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 2, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1938 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  USSR, first league 1991 - place 6
  -  USSR, first league 1990 - place 9
  -  USSR, first league 1989 - place 6
  -  USSR, first league 1988 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Final A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1986, second league Zone 6, tournament for places 1-14 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Final A - place 2
  -  USSR, first league 1984 - place 21 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1983 - place 7
  -  USSR, first league 1982 - place 13
USSR, 1981 Top league - place 17 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1980 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1979 - place 18
  -  USSR, first league 1978 - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1977 - place 3
  -  USSR, first league 1976 - place 4
  -  USSR, first league 1975 - place 7
  -  USSR, first league 1974 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Final - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Zone 1 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Zone 1 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1970, second group A Zone 1 - place 2
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 3 - place 8 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 2 - place 6
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 2 - place 17
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Group 2 - place 12
  -    -  USSR 1965, class B Ukrainian SSR, tournament for places 1-6 - place 4 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1964, class B Ukrainian SSR, tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1963, class B Ukrainian SSR, playoff
  -  USSR, class B 1962 Ukrainian SSR, tournament for places 1-6 - place 3 ↓ 
  -  USSR, class B 1961 Ukrainian SSR, zone 2 - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1960 Ukrainian SSR, zone 2 - place 11
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 4 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 2 - place 15

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 196
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 492
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 27

 

RFSBFC Daugava

19:00

 

HammarbyNorrköping

19:00

ÖrebroSirius

19:00

 

AvaíCeará

20:00

CSAGoiás

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, May 25

 

BaltikaFK Tyumen

1:1

ShinnikAvangard

4:2

Spartak-2FK Sochi

1:1

FakelTom

0:0

FK KhimkiLuch

2:1

FK TambovZenit-2

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodMordovia

3:1

FK ArmavirSKA-Khabarovsk

2:0

Rotor-VolgogradFK Chertanovo

1:2

SibirFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

0:1

 

ZenitIrtysh

1:3

FK ChitaDynamo

0:0

 

KarpatyOlympik

3:3

VorsklaChornomorets

1:2

DesnaArsenal-Kiev

1:0

 

ZirkaAhrobiznes

-:+

MFK MykolaivDnipro-1

0:2

KolosObolon-Brovar

3:2

RukhFK Sumy

10:1

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

0:0

AvanhardMetalist 1925

1:0

 

FK KalushBukovyna

1:3

VeresCherkashchyna-Akademiya

2:1

PodillyaNyva V

1:1

Nyva TFK Mynai

1:2

ChaikaPolissya

1:3

 

MyrFK Nikopol

3:2

TavriyaMetalurh

1:3

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

1:3

EnerhiyaKrystal

0:0

Real PharmaKremin

1:4

 

GandzasarLori

1:1

 

FK MinskFK Haradzeya

0:3

SlaviaTarpeda

2:0

Dynamo BrNeman

6:1

 

DinamoQizilqum

2:2

SurkhonQoʼqon 1912

2:1

NavbahorFK Andijon

1:1

MetallurgBunyodkor

0:2

 

HKGrindavík

0:0

KAÍBV

2:0

Víkingur RKR

0:1

 

FrosinoneChievo

0:0

BolognaNapoli

3:2

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

1:0

 

DomžaleMaribor

2:1

KrškoGorica

3:2

AluminijOlimpija

1:0

MuraCelje

1:1

RudarTriglav

2:2

 

SlavenRijeka

1:1

 

BudućnostSutjeska

0:2

ZetaLovćen

3:2

GrbaljMornar

4:0

IskraRudar

5:1

TitogradPetrovac

1:1

 

HäckenGöteborg

1:2

MalmöAFC Eskilstuna

5:0

HelsingborgsFalkenbergs

1:1

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

0:1

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

1:0

 

Chicago FireNew York City

1:1

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

2:1

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

1:0

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

3:2

CincinnatiNew York Red Bulls

0:2

New England RevolutionDC United

1:1

Philadelphia UnionPortland Timbers

1:3

 

Beijing RenheTianjin Teda

2:1

Wuhan ZallTianjin Tianhai

2:1

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

3:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru