Kuban

Krasnodar

See also:  Kuban (Krasnodar), Russia

Founded: 1928

Stadium: Kuban Stadium

Other names:

 1928 – 1953  Dynamo
 1954 – 1957  Neftyanik
 1958 – 1960  Kuban
 1960 – 1962  Spartak
 1963 – 1991  Kuban

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1983 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1982 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1981 - Zone 2 - place 4
USSR Cup 1980 - Zone 1 - place 5
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 6 - place 3
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1975 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1974 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - RSFSR zone 3, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 3, semifinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 4, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 1, semifinal
USSR Cup 1955 - Zone 4, 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1954 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - RSFSR zone I, semifinal
USSR Cup 1938 - Zone 9 (Rostov), round 1
USSR Cup 1936 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  USSR, first league 1991 - place 21
  -  USSR, first league 1990 - place 19
  -  USSR, first league 1989 - place 19
  -  USSR, first league 1988 - place 19
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Final C - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1986 - place 20 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1985 Group B - place 18
  -  USSR, first league 1984 - place 4
  -  USSR, first league 1983 - place 8
USSR, 1982 Top league - place 17 ↓ 
USSR, 1981 Top league - place 13
USSR, 1980 Top league - place 15
  -  USSR, first league 1979 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1978 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Final ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1976 - place 18 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1975 - place 16
  -  USSR, first league 1974 - place 15
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Final - place 3 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Zone 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Zone 3 - place 5
  -  USSR, first group A 1970 - place 16 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 1 - place 3
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 2 - place 7
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 1 - place 3
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Group 1 - place 3
  -  USSR, second group A 1965 Tournament for places 17-32 - place 25
  -  USSR, second group A 1964 Tournament for places 15-27 - place 15
  -  USSR, second group A 1963 - place 10
  -  USSR, class B 1962 RSFSR, final - place 1
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, zone 4 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 3 - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 4 - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 1 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 2 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1955 Zone 2 - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1954 Zone 3 - place 10
  -  USSR, second group 1949 RSFSR, zone1 - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 045
Matches:1 034 175
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 592
Site news
29.06.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 8

 

ZenitFK Sochi

18:00

FK OrenburgCSKA

20:00

SpartakLokomotiv

20:30

FK RostovFK Ufa

20:30

 

Dynamo (Kiev)Vorskla (Poltava)

21:30

 

KarpatyDnipro-1

 

Manchester CityNewcastle United

18:00*

Sheffield UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

18:00*

West Ham UnitedBurnley

18:00*

Brighton & Hove AlbionLiverpool

20:15*

 

West Bromwich AlbionDerby County

17:00*

Birmingham CitySwansea City

18:00*

Wigan AthleticQueens Park Rangers

18:00*

Bristol CityHull City

19:45*

MillwallMiddlesbrough

19:45*

Sheffield WednesdayPreston North End

19:45*

 

LudogoretsLevski

18:30

BeroeSlavia

21:15

 

Real BetisAtlético Osasuna

19:30*

GetafeVillarreal

19:30*

BarcelonaEspañol

22:00*

 

FiorentinaCagliari

19:30*

GenoaNapoli

19:30*

TorinoBrescia

21:45*

RomaParma

21:45*

AtalantaSampdoria

21:45*

BolognaSassuolo

21:45*

 

AvesVitória S

19:00*

BoavistaMarítimo

21:15*

 

AluminijNK Bravo

18:00

MuraTriglav

20:15

 

ViktoriaSlovan

18:00

SlaviaSparta

18:00

JablonecBaník

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 6

 

Obolon-BrovarPrykarpattya

3:3

 

NoahShirak

4:0

AraratArarat-Armenia

0:1

 

Tottenham HotspurEverton

1:0*

 

Botev VDunav

0:0

 

LevanteReal Sociedad

1:1*

SevillaEibar

1:0*

 

Wisła PGórnik

1:0

 

MoreirenseSporting

0:0*

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 23.08.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 21.08.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru