1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1940  1939  1937  1936 a  1936 s  Overall table

Dnepr

Dnepropetrovsk

See also:  Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk), Ukraine

Other names:

 1918 – 1925  BRIT
 1925 – 1936  Petrovets
 1936 – 1949  Stal
 1949 – 1961  Metallurg
 1961 –   Dnepr

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - Winner
USSR Cup 1987/88 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1983 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1982 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1981 - Zone 4 - place 5
USSR Cup 1980 - Zone 3 - place 5
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 3 - place 2
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1975 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1974 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1973 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1972 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1971 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - Ukrainian SSR zone, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - Ukrainian SSR zone 2, semifinal
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 1, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 2, final
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 2, final
USSR Cup 1955 - Zone 2, 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1954 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - Ukrainian SSR zone, semifinal
USSR Cup 1947 - Ukrainian zone, final
USSR Cup 1939 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1938 - Zone 17 (Dnepropetrovsk), round 1
USSR Cup 1937 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1936 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats USSR Season Cup - overall stats
Season Cup 1988 - Winner
Season Cup 1983 - Final

Overall stats USSR Football Federation Cup - overall stats
USSR Football Federation Cup 1990 - Final
USSR Football Federation Cup 1989 - Winner
USSR Football Federation Cup 1988 - Group D - place 3
USSR Football Federation Cup 1987 - Quarterfinal
USSR Football Federation Cup 1986 - Winner

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

USSR, 1991 Top league - place 9
USSR, 1990 Top league - place 6
USSR, 1989 Top league - place 2
USSR, 1988 Top league - Champion
USSR, 1987 Top league - place 2
USSR, 1986 Top league - place 11
USSR, 1985 Top league - place 3
USSR, 1984 Top league - place 3
USSR, 1983 Top league - Champion
USSR, 1982 Top league - place 9
USSR, 1981 Top league - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1980 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1979 - place 17
USSR, 1978 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
USSR, 1977 Top league - place 12
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Autumn - place 13
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Spring - place 11
USSR, 1975 Top league - place 7
USSR, 1974 Top league - place 10
USSR, 1973 Top league - place 8
USSR, 1972 Top league - place 6
  -  USSR, first league 1971 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first group A 1970 - place 3
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Final - place 2
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 2 - place 3
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 2 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1967, class B Ukrainian SSR, zone 2 - place 14 ↑ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Group 2 - place 8 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1965 Tournament for places 1-16 - place 8
  -  USSR, second group A 1964 Tournament for places 15-27 - place 22
  -  USSR, second group A 1963 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1962 Ukrainian SSR, tournament for places 7-17 - place 11
  -  USSR, class B 1961 Ukrainian SSR, zone 2 - place 14
  -  USSR, class B 1960 Ukrainian SSR, zone 2 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 1 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 2 - place 9
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 2 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 1 - place 14
  -  USSR, class B 1955 Zone 1 - place 10
  -  USSR, class B 1954 Zone 3 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1953 Tournament for places 22-24 - place 22
  -  USSR, second group 1949 Ukrainian SSR - place 9
  -  USSR, second group 1948 Ukrainian SSR, final - place 2
  -  USSR, second group 1947 Ukraine - place 4
  -  USSR, second group 1946 Southern group - place 12
  -  USSR, group B 1939 - place 15
  -    -    -  USSR 1937 Group G - place 9 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

ZimbruZarya

18:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

BudućnostTitograd

16:00

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru