Taiwan

FIFA rank: 121

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 7 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group B - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Oceania - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - Preliminary round

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group E
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round, group B - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
Asian Cup 1968. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1960. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Eastern zone - place 1
Asian Cup 1956. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, final

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final round - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 5, final round - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, preliminary round
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Second Preliminary Round - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2015. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round 2 - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - 3rd place match
East Asian Football Championship 2005. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2003. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1966 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1958 - Winner
Asian Games 1954 - Winner

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - Group A - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 1 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 5th place match
Merdeka Tournament 1963 - Winner

Overall stats Long Teng Cup - overall stats
Philippine Peace Cup 2014 - place 4
Philippine Peace Cup 2013 - place 2
Philippine Peace Cup 2012 - place 2
Long Teng Cup 2011 - place 3
Long Teng Cup 2010 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2002 2000 1979 1965

Clubs:

Hang Yuen (Taipei)
Hasus (Taipei)
Taipower (Kaohsiung)
Tatung (Taipei)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 618
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
Russia 2017/18, Second division

Day 20

21.04

Pskov-747 - Znamya Truda

14:00

21.04

FK Kolomna - Torpedo

14:00

21.04

Dynamo-2 - Spartak

15:00

21.04

Tekstilshchik - Lokomotiv-Kazanka

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

16:30

AnzhiUral

19:00

 

Spartak-2Volgar

15:00

FakelOlimpiets

16:00

FK OrenburgDynamo

16:00

RotorLuch-Energiya

17:00

SibirFK Tyumen

17:00

YeniseyTom

18:00

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

18:00

BaltikaFK Khimki

20:00

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

Dynamo-2Spartak

15:00

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

17:00

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

13:00

FK KalugaZorkiy

14:00

SokolMetallurg

16:00

KhimikDynamo

16:00

FK RyazanArarat

18:30

 

AngushtAnzhi-2

SpartakAfips

SKADruzhba

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

14:30

DynamoKuban-2

15:00

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

16:00

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

17:00

 

Ural-2Nosta

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

17:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

17:00

 

ShahtarVorskla

17:00

 

StalZirka

14:00

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

14:00

 

Nyva VBukovyna

16:00

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

16:00

FK LvivPrykarpattya

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Myr

17:00

 

İnterZira

16:00

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

 

ShirakArarat

17:00

 

LuchFK Slutsk

14:00

Dynamo MnFK Homel

16:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

18:00

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

20:00

 

WolfsbergSturm

16:00

LASKAustria

18:30

Red BullAltach

18:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

18:30

 

WatfordCrystal Palace

15:00

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

15:00

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Bristol CityHull City

15:00

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

15:00

Preston North EndNorwich City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayReading

15:00

SunderlandBurton Albion

15:00

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

19:45

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

17:15

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:00

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

HaladásBalmazújváros

17:00

HonvédÚjpest

17:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

VideotonDebrecen

19:30

 

HannoverBayern

15:30

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

Hamburger SVFreiburg

15:30

StuttgartWerder

15:30

Borussia DBayer 04

18:30

 

SioniDinamo

16:30

DilaMetalurgi

20:00

 

EibarGetafe

13:00

Celta de VigoValencia

16:15

 

SPALRoma

15:00

SassuoloFiorentina

18:00

MilanBenevento

20:45

 

BrannStabæk

18:00

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

16:00

FeirenseVitória G

18:15

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

20:30

 

AluminijMaribor

16:50

GoricaKrško

19:00

 

MarseilleLille

17:00

GuingampMonaco

20:00

MetzCaen

20:00

ToulouseAngers

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

 

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

MladostBudućnost

16:30

ZetaKom

16:30

GrbaljDečić

16:30

IskraSutjeska

16:30

PetrovacRudar

16:30

 

SigmaBaník

15:00

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

17:00

SlováckoDukla

17:00

Mladá BoleslavFastav

18:00

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

20:15

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

16:00

 

TulevikFlora

13:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

13:00

TransKalev

16:00

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

13:15

San MartínLanús

13:15

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

15:30

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

17:45

San Lorenzo de AlmagroGimnasia y Esgrima

20:00

 

BahiaSantos

16:00

FlamengoAmérica

19:00

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

13:00

Houston DynamoToronto

14:00

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

15:30

DallasPhiladelphia Union

19:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

19:00

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

19:30

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

EmelecRiver Plate

0:1

Racing ClubVasco da Gama

4:0

Universidad de ChileCruzeiro

0:0

AlianzaJunior

0:2

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

0:5

BuxoroFK Olmaliq

4:2

 

BurnleyChelsea

1:2

Leicester CitySouthampton

0:0

 

UtrechtGroningen

1:1

AjaxVVV-Venlo

4:1

 

AlavésGirona

1:2

Real SociedadAtlético

3:0

Real BetisLas Palmas

1:0

LevanteMálaga

1:0

 

SlavenInter

3:3

 

BrommapojkarnaElfsborg

0:2

GöteborgDalkurd

1:0

HammarbyNorrköping

2:1

 

São Paulo (São Paulo)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

2:2

Vitória (Salvador)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:0
pen. 4:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru