Arsenal

Tula

See also:  Arsenal (Tula), Russia

Founded: 1946

Stadium: Arsenal Stadium

Other names:

 1946 Ц   Zenit
 1959 Ц 1961  Trud
 1962 Ц 1963  Shakhtyor
 1964 Ц 1973  Metallurg
 1974 Ц 1978  Mashinostroitel
 1979 Ц 1983  TOZ
 1984 Ц 1991  Arsenal

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - RSFSR zone 1, semifinal
USSR Cup 1965/66 - RSFSR zone 1, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1964 - RSFSR zone 2, final
USSR Cup 1963 - RSFSR zone 1, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - RSFSR zone 1, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - RSFSR zone 1, semifinal
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 2, semifinal
USSR Cup 1949 - RSFSR zone IV, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1938 - Zone 1 (Moscow), subgroup 1, round 1

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -    -  USSR 1991, second minor league Zone 5 - place 12
  -    -    -  USSR 1990, second minor league Zone 5 - place 15
  -    -  USSR 1989, second league Zone 1 - place 15 ↓ 
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Zone 1 - place 16
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Zone 1 - place 12
  -    -  USSR 1986, second league Zone 1 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Zone 1 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1984, second league Zone 1 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1983, second league Zone 1 - place 11
  -    -  USSR 1982, second league Zone 1 - place 15
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Zone 1 - place 17
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Zone 1 - place 8
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 1 - place 19
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 3 - place 24
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 1 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 3 - place 18
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 3 - place 19
  -    -  USSR 1974, second league Zone 2 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Zone 3 - place 16
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Zone 2 - place 12
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Zone 2 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1970, second group A Zone 2 - place 4
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 1 - place 5 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 1 - place 14
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 2 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1966, class B RSFSR, final - place 3 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1965, class B RSFSR, zone 1 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1964, class B RSFSR, zone 2 - place 12
  -    -  USSR 1963, class B RSFSR, zone 1 - place 11
  -  USSR, class B 1962 RSFSR, zone 1 - place 10 ↓ 
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, zone 1 - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, zone 1 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 2 - place 13
  -  USSR, second group 1949 RSFSR, zone4 - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 20

 

BATEFK Minsk

18:30

NemanFK Slutsk

18:45

 

VitoshaDunav

18:30

Cherno MoreBotev V

20:45

 

MiedźPogoń

18:00

JagielloniaLechia

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaDinamo

20:00

VojvodinaMladost

20:00

 

AluminijCelje

18:00

 

DuklaViktoria

18:30

 

FloraTulevik

Local time

Yesterday, July 18

ZrinjskiSpartak Trnava

1:1

RosenborgValur

3:1

CelticAlashkert

3:0

SheriffTorpedo Kutaisi

3:0

SutjeskaAstana

0:2

QarabağOlimpija

0:0

ŽeljezničarTrans

3:1

Defensa y JusticiaEl Nacional

2:0

Deportivo CaliBolívar

4:0

Sol de AméricaNacional

0:0

Aduana StarsAS Vita Club

2:1

ASEC MimosasRaja

0:1

RenaissanceAl-Masry

0:0

Al-HilalSongo

2:2

Enyimba InternationalWilliamsville

1:0

Djoliba ACCARA Brazzaville

2:0

Rayon SportsUSM Alger

1:2

Gor MahiaYoung Africans

4:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912FK Olmaliq

3:0

LokomotivNasaf

3:1

QizilqumPaxtakor

1:2

 

CearáSport

1:0

VitóriaParaná

1:0

FlamengoSão Paulo

0:1

CorinthiansBotafogo

2:0

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

2:0

 

Ottawa FuryToronto

0:1

Montreal ImpactVancouver Whitecaps

1:0

 

Minnesota UnitedNew England Revolution

2:1

 

Dalian YifangHebei China Fortune

0:0

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoGuizhou Hengfeng

4:0

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Teda

1:0

Beijing Sinobo GuoanHenan Jianye

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 Ц 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru