Brøndby

Brøndby

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 157

Founded: 03.12.1964

Stadium: Brøndby Stadion

Last results

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, Third Qualifying Round

Статистика личных встреч  11.08.2022Basel Brøndby2:1 aet
(2:1, 2:1),
pen. 3:1
 Basel

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, Third Qualifying Round

Статистика личных встреч  04.08.2022Brøndby Basel1:0 (0:0)
 København

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, Second qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  28.07.2022Brøndby Pogoń4:0 (2:0)
 København

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, Second qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  21.07.2022Pogoń Brøndby1:1 (0:1)
 Szczecin

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2021/22 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Group A - place 4
Europa League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2009/10 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Second Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Third Qualifying Round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1992 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1987 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2020 - place 3
Atlantic Cup 2016 - place 7
Atlantic Cup 2015 - place 3
Atlantic Cup 2011 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 183
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 903
<2022>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Russia 2022/23, Second division

Day 12

08.10

Spartak-Nalchik - FK Yessentuki

08.10

Alania-2 - Chernomorets

08.10

Biolog-Novokubansk - SKA

13:00

08.10

Druzhba - Legion

16:00

08.10

Mashuk-KMV - FK Forte

16:00

09.10

Kuban-Holding - Dynamo

09.10

Rotor - Chaika

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 5

Red BullDinamo Zagreb

18:45

ChelseaMilan

20:00

RB LeipzigCeltic

18:45

Real MadridShakhtar Donetsk

21:00

Manchester CityKøbenhavn

20:00

SevillaBorussia Dortmund

21:00

BenficaParis Saint-Germain

20:00

JuventusMaccabi

21:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaKuala Lumpur City

18:00

MotaguaOlimpia

19:00

 

Torpedo (Vladimir)Akron (Tolyatti)

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

Dynamo (Vladivostok)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

Zenit-Izhevsk (Izhevsk)KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)

Peresvet (Domodedovo)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

Zvezda (Saint Petersburg)Veles (Moscow)

Kosmos (Dolgoprudny)Rodina (Moscow)

14:00

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)FK Ufa (Ufa)

15:00

Volga (Ulyanovsk)Rubin (Kazan)

16:00

Avangard (Kursk)Dynamo (Makhachkala)

18:00

Dynamo (Bryansk)Arsenal (Tula)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

18:30

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)Kuban (Krasnodar)

18:30

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)Volgar (Astrakhan)

19:00

Rotor (Volgograd)Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

19:00

 

AkzhayikTuran

 

BurnleyStoke City

19:45

MiddlesbroughBirmingham City

19:45

WatfordSwansea City

19:45

Hull CityWigan Athletic

19:45

Rotherham UnitedMillwall

19:45

Preston North EndWest Bromwich Albion

20:00

 

Bury AFCClitheroe

19:45*

 

KilmarnockSt. Johnstone

19:45

 

ColónPatronato

16:30

Defensa y JusticiaRacing Club

16:30

Atlético TucumánPlatense

19:00

IndependienteCentral Córdoba

21:30

River PlateEstudiantes

21:30

 

AtléticoFluminense

19:00

BragantinoCuiabá Esporte Clube

19:00

CearáGoiás

19:00

Atlético ParanaenseFortaleza

19:30

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

SantosAtlético Mineiro

21:30

 

CharlotteColumbus Crew

19:00

Inter MiamiOrlando City

20:00

 

Changchun YataiGuangzhou

15:30

Meizhou HakkaShandong Taishan

19:30

Shanghai PortBeijing Guoan

19:30

Wuhan Yangtze RiverChengdu Rongcheng

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 3

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Surkhon

2:3

LokomotivNeftchi

1:3

 

Leicester CityNottingham Forest

4:0

 

Lokomotiv PlovdivCSKA 1948

1:3

CSKAPirin

2:1

BeroeLevski

0:1

 

Rayo VallecanoElche

2:1

 

Hellas VeronaUdinese

1:2

 

ŚląskWarta

0:2

 

MarítimoCasa Pia

1:2

 

ČukaričkiRadnički Niš

2:2

 

VärnamoMjällby

2:1

GöteborgElfsborg

1:3

 

Rosario CentralUnión

1:1

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

1:3

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

Just finished

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru