Uruguay

FIFA rank: 5

National stadium: Estadio Centenario

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Winner
World Cup 1930 - Winner

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Group C - place 3
Copa América 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2011 - Winner
Copa América 2007 - place 4
Copa América 2004 - place 3
Copa América 2001 - place 4
Copa América 1999 - place 2
Copa América 1997 - Group B - place 3
Copa América 1995 - Winner
Copa América 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1991 - Group B - place 3
Copa América 1989 - place 2
Copa América 1987 - Winner
Copa América 1983 - Winner
Copa América 1979 - Group 3 - place 2
Copa América 1975 - Semifinal
South American Championship 1967. Final tournament - Winner
South American Championship 1959 - place 6
South American Championship 1959 (unofficial) - Winner
South American Championship 1957 - place 4
South American Championship 1956 (unofficial) - Winner
South American Championship 1955 - place 4
South American Championship 1953 - place 3
South American Championship 1949 - place 6
South American Championship 1947 - place 3
South American Championship 1946 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1942 - Winner
South American Championship 1941 (unofficial) - place 2
South American Championship 1939 - place 2
South American Championship 1937 - place 3
South American Championship 1935 (unofficial) - Winner
South American Championship 1929 - place 3
South American Championship 1927 - place 2
South American Championship 1926 - Winner
South American Championship 1924 - Winner
South American Championship 1923 - Winner
South American Championship 1922 - place 3
South American Championship 1921 - place 3
South American Championship 1920 - Winner
South American Championship 1919 - place 2
South American Championship 1917 - Winner
South American Championship 1916 (unofficial) - Winner
South American Championship 1910 (unofficial) - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - First round
Olympic Games 1928 - Winner
Olympic Games 1924 - Winner

Overall stats Copa del Atlantico - overall stats
Copa del Atlantico 1976 - place 4
Copa del Atlantico 1960 - place 3
Copa del Atlantico 1956 - place 3

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Semifinal group B - place 4

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - place 4

Overall stats Mundialito - overall stats
Mundialito 1980 - Winner

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1982 - Winner

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1989 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1985 - Second round, group 1 - place 3
President's Cup 1981 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Premio Honor Argentino - overall stats
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1920 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1919 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1918 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1914 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1913 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1912 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1911 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1910 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1909 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1908 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo - overall stats
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1924 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1923 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1922 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1920 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1919 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1918 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1917 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1916 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1915 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1914 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1913 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1912 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1911 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Rio Branco - overall stats
Copa Rio Branco 1968 - Final
Copa Rio Branco 1967 - Winner
Copa Rio Branco 1950 - Final
Copa Rio Branco 1948 - Winner
Copa Rio Branco 1947 - Final
Copa Rio Branco 1946 - Winner
Copa Rio Branco 1940 - Winner
Copa Rio Branco 1932 - Winner
Copa Rio Branco 1931 - Final

Overall stats Copa Artigas - overall stats
Copa Artigas 1985 - Winner
Copa Artigas 1983 - Winner
Copa Artigas 1977 - Winner
Copa Artigas 1975 - Winner
Copa Artigas 1968 - Final
Copa Artigas 1966 - Winner
Copa Artigas 1965 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Héctor Gómez - overall stats
Copa Héctor Gómez 1943 - Final
Copa Héctor Gómez 1940 - Winner
Copa Héctor Gómez 1938 - Final
Copa Héctor Gómez 1936 - Winner
Copa Héctor Gómez 1935 - Final

Overall stats Copa Juan Mignaburu - overall stats
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1943 - Final
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1940 - Final
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1938 - Final
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1936 - Final
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1935 - Final

Overall stats Copa Lipton - overall stats
Copa Lipton 1992 - Final
Copa Lipton 1973 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1968 - Final
Copa Lipton 1962 - Final
Copa Lipton 1957 - Final
Copa Lipton 1945 - Final
Copa Lipton 1942 - Final
Copa Lipton 1937 - Final
Copa Lipton 1929 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1928 - Final
Copa Lipton 1927 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1924 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1923 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1922 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1919 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1918 - Final
Copa Lipton 1917 - Final
Copa Lipton 1916 - Final
Copa Lipton 1915 - Final
Copa Lipton 1913 - Final
Copa Lipton 1912 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1911 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1910 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1909 - Final
Copa Lipton 1908 - Final
Copa Lipton 1907 - Final
Copa Lipton 1906 - Final
Copa Lipton 1905 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Newton - overall stats
Copa Newton 1975 - Final
Copa Newton 1973 - Final
Copa Newton 1968 - Winner
Copa Newton 1957 - Final
Copa Newton 1945 - Final
Copa Newton 1942 - Final
Copa Newton 1937 - Final
Copa Newton 1930 - Winner
Copa Newton 1929 - Winner
Copa Newton 1928 - Final
Copa Newton 1927 - Final
Copa Newton 1924 - Final
Copa Newton 1922 - Winner
Copa Newton 1920 - Winner
Copa Newton 1919 - Winner
Copa Newton 1918 - Final
Copa Newton 1917 - Winner
Copa Newton 1916 - Final
Copa Newton 1915 - Winner
Copa Newton 1913 - Winner
Copa Newton 1912 - Winner
Copa Newton 1911 - Final
Copa Newton 1909 - Final
Copa Newton 1908 - Final
Copa Newton 1907 - Final
Copa Newton 1906 - Final

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1956 1954 1953 1950 1948 1947 1945 1944 1943 1940 1935 1934 1933 1932 1929 1928 1927 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1919 1917 1916 1913 1912 1911 1903 1902 1901

Clubs:

Bella Vista (Montevideo)
Boston River (Montevideo)
Central Español (Montevideo)
Cerro (Montevideo)
Cerro Largo (Melo)
Danubio (Montevideo)
Defensor Sporting (Montevideo)
El Tanque Sisley (Montevideo)
Fénix (Montevidéu)
Huracán Buceo (Montevideo)
Juventud (Las Piedras)
Liverpool (Montevideo)

Montevideo Wanderers (Montevideo)
Nacional (Montevideo)
Peñarol (Montevideo)
Plaza Colonia (Colonia del Sacramento)
Porongos (Trinidad)
Progreso (Montevideo)
Racing (Montevideo)
Rampla Juniors (Montevideo)
Rentistas (Montevideo)
River Plate (Montevideo)
Rocha (Rocha)
Sud América (Montevideo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 22

Al-Ahly CairoHoroya AC

21:00

 

DynamoAnzhi

14:00

YeniseyUral

15:30

ArsenalRubin

16:30

FK RostovFK Ufa

19:00

AkhmatFK Orenburg

19:00

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo-2

14:00

LeningradetsFK Dolgoprudny

15:00

Pskov-747FK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

17:00

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

13:00

FK RyazanFK Kaluga

14:00

TorpedoDynamo

15:00

SaturnRotor-2

15:00

SokolKvant

17:00

 

Spartak-NalchikChernomorets

17:00

 

Lada-TolyattiSyzran-2003

16:00

 

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

14:00

DynamoDesna

17:00

FK LvivKarpaty

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

Arsenal-KievOlympik

19:30

 

KolosMetalist 1925

16:00

 

ChaikaBukovyna

16:00

PodillyaVeres

16:00

FK MynaiFK Kalush

17:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPolissya

18:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Krystal

16:00

KreminEnerhiya

16:00

FK NikopolMyr

16:00

TavriyaHirnyk

16:00

 

SəbailSabah

18:30

ZiraNeftçi

20:30

 

AlashkertLori

16:00

GandzasarArarat

19:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

14:00

FK SlutskFK Minsk

16:00

FK VitebskDynamo Br

18:00

IslochShakhtsyor

19:45

 

KaysarShakhtyor

16:00

ZhetysuQayrat

16:00

AtyrauKyzylzhar

17:30

AqtöbeTobil

19:00

OrdabasyIrtysh

19:00

 

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

16:00

SheriffZarya

18:00

ZimbruPetrocub

20:00

 

PaxtakorBuxoro

18:00

 

NeftchiNasaf

18:00

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

20:00

 

St. PöltenHartberg

17:00

 

FulhamWatford

12:30

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Cardiff CityManchester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Manchester UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

LiverpoolSouthampton

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionTottenham Hotspur

17:30

 

Aston VillaSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Derby CountyBrentford

15:00

MiddlesbroughSwansea City

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

Ipswich TownBolton Wanderers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Nottingham ForestRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

17:30

 

Lymington TownTorquay United

12:30

ChesterCity of Liverpool

15:00

Ashton UnitedTrafford

15:00

RadcliffeCurzon Ashton

15:00

Farsley CelticSouthport

15:00

Mossley AFCKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

Staveley Miners WelfareGuiseley

15:00

South ShieldsStockport County

15:00

Knaresborough TownWorkington

15:00

Cleethorpes TownBamber Bridge

15:00

York CityAshton Athletic

15:00

MarineFrickley Athletic

15:00

Dunston UTSIrlam

15:00

United of ManchesterColne

15:00

Nantwich TownBlyth Spartans

15:00

DarlingtonBradford Park Avenue

15:00

ChorleyLeek Town

15:00

Witton AlbionSpennymoor Town

15:00

AltrinchamWhitley Bay

15:00

Consett AFCWarrington Town

15:00

Sutton Coldfield TownAlfreton Town

15:00

Boston UnitedPeterborough Sports

15:00

St Ives TownGrantham Town

15:00

Kidderminster HarriersAtherstone Town

15:00

StourbridgeLeamington

15:00

Rugby TownHednesford Town

15:00

St Neots TownRomulus

15:00

Nuneaton TownBrackley Town

15:00

AlvechurchCorby Town

15:00

Kettering TownAFC Mansfield

15:00

Anstey NomadsMickleover Sports

15:00

Halesowen TownGainsborough Trinity

15:00

A.F.C. Telford UnitedBedford Town

15:00

BuxtonCoalville Town

15:00

Hampton & Richmond BoroughBurgess Hill Town

15:00

Kings LangleyLewes

15:00

WealdstoneGreat Wakering Rovers

15:00

Welling UnitedChesham United

15:00

HendonPhoenix Sports

15:00

WokingTooting & Mitcham United

15:00

Hanwell TownLowestoft Town

15:00

Egham TownBrightlingsea Regent

15:00

Chelmsford CityWorthing

15:00

Concord RangersMargate

15:00

Leverstock GreenDorking Wanderers

15:00

Haringey BoroughErith Town

15:00

LeistonHastings United

15:00

Coggeshall TownWalton Casuals

15:00

St Albans CityWhyteleafe

15:00

Bowers & PitseaHemel Hempstead Town

15:00

Billericay TownBurnham

15:00

AFC Kempston RoversMarlow

15:00

Hitchin TownDidcot Town

15:00

Bognor Regis TownAFC Sudbury

15:00

Haverhill RoversLeatherhead

15:00

East Thurrock UnitedWhitehawk

15:00

Brantham AthleticEastbourne Borough

15:00

Oxford CityCray Valley Paper Mills

15:00

Gosport BoroughRamsgate

15:00

AFC HornchurchEast Grinstead Town

15:00

AFC Uckfield TownDartford

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedMoneyfields

15:00

FC RomaniaBeaconsfield Town

15:00

HorshamHeybridge Swifts

15:00

Dulwich HamletTonbridge Angels

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceNeedham Market

15:00

Merthyr TownWinchester City

15:00

Chippenham TownSwindon Supermarine

15:00

Bristol Manor FarmBasingstoke Town

15:00

Weston-super-MareSalisbury

15:00

Tiverton TownDorchester Town

15:00

HerefordTruro City

15:00

Poole TownCinderford Town

15:00

Taunton TownBitton

15:00

Banbury UnitedBath City

15:00

Hungerford TownWantage Town

15:00

BinfieldCirencester Town

15:00

Slough TownSholing

15:00

King's Lynn TownStafford Rangers

15:00

 

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

18:00

EupenOostende

20:00

LokerenMouscron-Péruwelz

20:00

Sint-TruidenAntwerp

20:30

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv

17:30

Botev VCSKA

20:00

 

HoffenheimBorussia D

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

15:30

AugsburgWerder

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

NürnbergHannover

15:30

Schalke 04Bayern

18:30

 

FortunaWillem II

18:30

ExcelsiorHeerenveen

19:45

VVV-VenloNAC

19:45

EmmenZwolle

20:45

 

Rayo VallecanoAlavés

13:00

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

16:15

EibarLeganés

16:15

GetafeAtlético

18:30

Real MadridEspañol

20:45

 

ParmaCagliari

15:00

FiorentinaSPAL

18:00

SampdoriaInter

20:30

 

ValmieraVentspils

15:00

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

13:00

 

OddVålerenga

18:00

 

CracoviaWisła P

15:30

LechiaZagłębie L

18:00

MiedźLegia

20:30

 

Santa ClaraRio Ave

15:30

MarítimoBelenenses

19:00

Vitória SetubalPorto

21:00

 

NapredakDinamo

16:00

VojvodinaVoždovac

19:00

RadnikRadnički

19:00

MladostProleter

19:00

ZemunBačka

19:00

RadFK Mačva

19:00

 

GoricaKrško

18:00

MariborDomžale

20:15

 

LilleNantes

17:00

AngersToulouse

20:00

MontpellierNice

20:00

ReimsDijon

20:00

Saint-ÉtienneCaen

20:00

StrasbourgAmiens

20:00

 

OsijekGorica

16:30

LokomotivaRijeka

19:00

 

LovćenZeta

15:00

PetrovacTitograd

15:00

RudarIskra

15:00

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:00

 

SigmaDukla

15:00

KarvináPříbram

17:00

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

17:00

OpavaTeplice

17:00

SpartaSlovan

19:00

 

ElfsborgÖrebro

16:00

SiriusÖstersunds

16:00

TrelleborgDjurgårdens

16:00

DalkurdNorrköping

18:00

 

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

DundeeHibernian

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

15:00

HeartsLivingston

15:00

 

TulevikTammeka

13:00

KuressaareLevadia

13:00

PaideTrans

16:00

PärnuFlora

19:00

 

São PauloAmérica

16:00

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

12:30

New York Red BullsToronto

17:00

Atlanta UnitedReal Salt Lake

19:00

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

19:00

Columbus CrewColorado Rapids

19:30

Montreal ImpactNew York City

19:30

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

19:30

Orlando CityHouston Dynamo

19:30

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

15:30

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shanghai SIPGChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 20

AEKZürich

0:1

LudogoretsBayer 04

2:3

CelticRosenborg

1:0

RB LeipzigRed Bull

2:3

KøbenhavnZenit

1:1

Slavia PrahaBordeaux

1:0

SpartakAnderlecht

1:0

Dinamo ZagrebFenerbahçe

4:1

SportingQarabağ

2:0

ArsenalVorskla

4:2

F91Milan

0:1

OlympiakósReal Betis

0:0

VillarrealRangers

2:2

Rapid WienSpartak Moscow

2:0

MarseilleEintracht Frankfurt

1:2

LazioApollon

2:1

BeşiktaşSarpsborg 08

3:1

GenkMalmö

2:0

SevillaStandard

5:1

Akhisar BelediyesporFK Krasnodar

0:1

RennesBaumit

2:1

Dynamo KyivAstana

2:2

MOL VidiBATE

0:2

PAÓKChelsea

0:1

Colo-ColoPalmeiras

0:2

DeportivoFluminense

0:2

BahiaBotafogo

2:1

TauroMotagua

19:00

HeredianoÁrabe Unido

20:00

 

TrakaiPalanga

3:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru