Metalurgi

Rustavi

Founded: 1948

Stadium: Poladi Stadium

Other names:

 1948 – 1990  Metallurg
 1990 – 1992  Gorda
 1992 – 1998  Metalurgi
 1998 – 2003  Gorda
 2003 – 2006  Rustavi
 2006 – 2011  Olimpi
 2011 –   Metalurgi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - First qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Georgian Umaglesi Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Georgia 2018 Erovnuli Liga
Georgia 2014/15, Umaglesi Liga - place 14
Georgia 2013/14, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Georgia 2012/13, Umaglesi Liga First stage - place 7
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 2
Georgia 2010/11 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 2009/10 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2008/09 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 2007/08 Umaglesi Liga - place 4
Georgia 2006/07 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2003/04, Umaglesi Liga Relegation play-off
Georgia 2002/03, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 4
Georgia 2001/02, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Georgia 2000/01, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Georgia 1999/00, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 9-16 - place 12
Georgia 1998/99 Umaglesi Liga - place 12
Georgia 1997/98 Umaglesi Liga - place 11
Georgia 1996/97 Umaglesi Liga - place 10
Georgia 1995/96 Umaglesi Liga - place 5
Georgia 1994/95 Umaglesi Liga - place 7
Georgia 1993/94, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 11-19 - place 11
Georgia 1992/93 Umaglesi Liga - place 7
Georgia 1991/92 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 1991 Umaglesi Liga - place 9
Georgia 1990 Umaglesi Liga - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 985
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 443
Site news
28.01.2019
current

Fifth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 18

 

ChelseaManchester United

19:30

 

NürnbergBorussia D

20:30

 

HuescaAthletic

21:00

 

RomaBologna

20:30

 

Wisła KŚląsk

18:00

 

AvesBenfica

20:15

 

DuklaSparta

18:00

 

Argentinos JuniorsEstudiantes

19:00

Racing ClubGodoy Cruz

21:10

Local time

Yesterday, February 16

Dominican RepublicGuadeloupe

20:00

 

KeşləSumqayıt

2:1

ZiraNeftçi

0:0

 

Rotherham UnitedSheffield Wednesday

2:2

Aston VillaWest Bromwich Albion

0:2

Bolton WanderersNorwich City

0:4

Ipswich TownStoke City

1:1

Preston North EndNottingham Forest

0:0

Sheffield UnitedReading

4:0

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionDerby County

2:1

AFC WimbledonMillwall

0:1

Newport CountyManchester City

1:4

 

KortrijkCharleroi

1:2

OostendeEupen

1:1

Zulte WaregemSint-Truiden

1:1

Waasland-BeverenGent

2:1

 

Botev VVitosha

1:0

Cherno MoreCSKA

2:0

Botev PSlavia

1:0

 

DebrecenFerencváros

2:1

PuskásÚjpest

0:1

DiósgyőrHonvéd

2:1

HaladásMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:2

KisvárdaPaks

0:0

MTKVidi

1:3

 

StuttgartRB Leipzig

1:3

HoffenheimHannover

3:0

Schalke 04Freiburg

0:0

WolfsburgMainz 05

3:0

HerthaWerder

1:1

 

AZVVV-Venlo

3:0

HeerenveenPSV

2:2

Heracles AlmeloFortuna

6:0

VitesseWillem II

3:2

 

Celta de VigoLevante

1:4

Rayo VallecanoAtlético

0:1

Real SociedadLeganés

3:0

BarcelonaReal Valladolid

1:0

 

CagliariParma

2:1

AtalantaMilan

1:3

 

JagielloniaWisła P

1:0

Zagłębie SArka

3:2

KoronaLechia

0:0

 

NacionalFeirense

4:0

Vitória GuimaraesPortimonense

2:0

PortoVitória Setubal

2:0

 

BačkaPartizan

0:3

ProleterRadnik

0:0

FK MačvaMladost

0:1

RadničkiČukarički

2:0

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

4:0

 

MarseilleAmiens

2:0

AngersNice

3:0

MonacoNantes

1:0

 

RijekaHajduk

0:0

GoricaInter

2:2

 

Bohemians 1905Sigma

0:1

PříbramFastav

3:2

SlováckoKarviná

2:0

BaníkSlovan

2:1

 

AberdeenSt. Mirren

2:2

HibernianHamilton Academical

2:0

LivingstonDundee

1:2

RangersSt. Johnstone

0:0

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroNewell's Old Boys

1:1

Gimnasia y EsgrimaDefensa y Justicia

0:1

PatronatoAldosivi

0:0

San Martín San JuanIndependiente

1:1

 

Perth GloryBrisbane Roar

4:0

Adelaide UnitedWestern Sydney Wanderers

1:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru