Chernomorets

Novorossiysk

See also:  Tsement (Novorossiysk), USSR

Founded: 1907

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1907 Ц 1930  Olimpia
 1931 Ц 1941  Dynamo
 1945 Ц 1957  Stroitel
 1960 Ц 1969  Tsement
 1970  Trud
 1978 Ц 1991  Tsement
 1992 Ц 1993  Gekris
 1993 Ц 2004  Chernomorets
 2005  FK Novorossiysk
 2006 Ц   Chernomorets

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2010 - Winner
PFL Cup 2007 - place 4

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division South - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division South - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division South, group A - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division South - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division South - place 2
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 18 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division South - place 3
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 17 ↓ 
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 2 ↑ 
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 6
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 14
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 10
Russia 1997 Top league - place 6
Russia 1996 Top league - place 13
Russia 1995 Top league - place 11
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 1
Russia 1993 Promotional play-off - place 5 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 3 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 570
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
22.07.2019
current

Third qualifying round of the
Champions League 2019/20
added

22.07.2019
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

22.07.2019
current

Semifinal of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 25

Tottenham HotspurManchester United

19:30

PartizaniSheriff

17:30

PyunikBaumit

17:30

VentspilsGżira United

17:45

AEKLevski

18:30

Connah's Quay NomadsPartizan

18:30

UtrechtZrinjski

18:30

HonvédUniversitatea

18:55

HaugesundSturm

19:00

QəbələDinamo Tbilisi

19:00

MoldeČukarički

19:00

ValurLudogorets

19:00

Mladá BoleslavOrdabasy

19:00

LechiaBrøndby

19:00

RangersProgrès

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersCrusaders

19:45

NorrköpingFK Liepāja

20:00

MOL VidiVaduz

20:00

FloraEintracht Frankfurt

20:00

JeunesseVitória Guimarães

20:00

Shakhtsyor SoligorskEsbjerg

20:00

Arsenal TulaNeftçi

20:00

PiastRiga FC

20:00

Shamrock RoversApollon

20:00

ChikhuraAberdeen

20:00

MalatyasporOlimpija Ljubljana

20:00

LuzernKlaksvík

20:15

GentViitorul

20:30

AZHäcken

20:30

Lokomotiv PlovdivSpartak

20:30

DAC 1904Atrómītos

20:30

Hapoel Be`er ShevaQayrat

20:30

CSKA SofiaOsijek

20:30

BudućnostZorya Lugansk

20:45

StrasbourgMaccabi

20:45

DomžaleMalmö

20:45

LegiaKuopio

21:00

EspañolStjarnan

21:00

AlashkertSteaua

21:00

TorinoDebrecen

21:00

Árīs ThessalonikiLimassol

21:30

GrêmioLibertad

21:30

IndependienteUniversidad Católica Quito

21:30

CorinthiansMontevideo Wanderers

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, July 23

Real MadridArsenal

2:2
pen. 3:2

BayernMilan

1:0

GuadalajaraAtlético

0:0
pen. 4:5

ViktoriaOlympiakós

0:0

The New SaintsKøbenhavn

0:2

PSVBasel

3:2

SutjeskaAPOEL

0:1

SaburtaloDinamo Zagreb

0:2

HB TórshavnLinfield

2:2

ShkëndijaF91

1:2

Ararat-ArmeniaLincoln Red Imps

2:0

Santa ColomaAstana

0:0

Tre PenneSūduva

0:5

River PlateCruzeiro

0:0

LDUOlimpia

3:1

Godoy CruzPalmeiras

2:2

ZuliaSporting Cristal

1:0

PeñarolFluminense

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 Ц 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

21.06.2019 Ц 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

08.07.2019 Ц 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru