Iran

FIFA rank: 29

National stadium: Azadi Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group 2 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group F - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round - place 5
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Final round - place 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group B, final

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Semifinal
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group D - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
Asian Cup 1992. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1988. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
Asian Cup 1984. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Asian Cup 1980. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1976. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 1972. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 1968. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Western zone - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, West Asia - Group 4 - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, playoff
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 3
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1991 - Final
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1978 - Final

Overall stats AFC/OFC Cup Challenge - overall stats
AFC/OFC Cup Challenge 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Winner
Asian Games 1998 - Winner
Asian Games 1994 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1990 - Winner
Asian Games 1986 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1982 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1974 - Winner
Asian Games 1970 - Group C - place 3
Asian Games 1966 - place 2
Asian Games 1958 - Group D - place 4
Asian Games 1951 - place 2

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 2 - place 5

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1985 - Group B - place 3
Nehru Cup 1983 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1978 - Quarterfinal
President's Cup 1975 - place 3

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2012 - Group B - place 2
WAFF Championship 2010 - Final
WAFF Championship 2008 - Winner
WAFF Championship 2007 - Winner
WAFF Championship 2004 - Winner
WAFF Championship 2002 - place 3
WAFF Championship 2000 - Winner

Overall stats West Asian Games - overall stats
West Asian Games 2005 - place 3
West Asian Games 2002 - place 2

Overall stats Maple Cup - overall stats
Maple Cup 1999 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1993 1992 1990 1989 1986 1985 1982 1981 1980 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1971 1970 1969 1967 1966 1965 1962 1952 1950 1948 1947 1941

Clubs:

Bahman (Karaj)
Bargh Shiraz (Shiraz)
Esteghlal (Tehran)
Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)
Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)
Jonoob (Ahvaz)
Malavan (Bandar-e Anzali)
Moghavemat Sepasi (Shiraz)
Naft (Tehran)
PAS (Tehran)
Piroozi (Tehran)
Saba (Qom)
Saipa (Karaj)
Sanat Mes (Kerman)
Sepahan (Esfahan)
Shahin (Ahvaz)
Tractor Sazi (Tabriz)
Zob Ahan (Isfahan)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 017 006
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 443
Site news
19.02.2019
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19

Day 25

03.03

Sibir - FK Tyumen

03.03

SKA-Khabarovsk - FK Chertanovo

03.03

FK Armavir - Tom

03.03

FK Nizhniy Novgorod - FK Sochi

03.03

Baltika - Avangard

03.03

Zenit-2 - Shinnik

03.03

FK Khimki - Fakel

03.03

Mordovia - FK Tambov

15:00

03.03

Rotor-Volgograd - Spartak-2

15:00

03.03

FK Krasnodar-2 - Luch

15:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

Sint MaartenSaint Barthélemy

 

FK MariupolOlympik

14:00

FK LvivChornomorets

17:00

 

QəbələKeşlə

14:00

SabahQarabağ

16:30

 

WolfsbergAltach

17:00

Admira WackerWacker

17:00

 

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

12:30

Newcastle UnitedHuddersfield Town

15:00

AFC BournemouthWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Leicester CityCrystal Palace

17:30

 

Birmingham CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

BrentfordHull City

15:00

MiddlesbroughQueens Park Rangers

15:00

MillwallPreston North End

15:00

ReadingRotherham United

15:00

Leeds UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdaySwansea City

15:00

Stoke CityAston Villa

15:00

Wigan AthleticIpswich Town

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield United

17:30

 

EupenZulte Waregem

18:00

CercleOostende

20:00

Waasland-BeverenKortrijk

20:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzLokeren

20:30

 

Botev VSlavia

12:30

Cherno MoreLudogorets

15:00

Botev PVereya

17:30

 

FerencvárosPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryKisvárda

17:00

VidiHaladás

17:00

ÚjpestDiósgyőr

17:00

PaksDebrecen

17:00

HonvédMTK

19:30

 

Mainz 05Schalke 04

15:30

BayernHertha

15:30

FreiburgAugsburg

15:30

Borussia MWolfsburg

15:30

FortunaNürnberg

18:30

 

UtrechtExcelsior

18:30

ZwolleDe Graafschap

19:45

FortunaHeerenveen

19:45

NACGroningen

20:45

 

GetafeRayo Vallecano

13:00

SevillaBarcelona

16:15

AlavésCelta de Vigo

18:30

AthleticEibar

20:45

 

TorinoAtalanta

15:00

BolognaJuventus

18:00

FrosinoneRoma

20:30

 

GórnikZagłębie S

15:30

LechLegia

18:00

LechiaWisła K

20:30

 

FeirenseMoreirense

15:30

PortimonenseAves

01:00

Vitória SetubalVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

ZemunFK Mačva

13:00

MladostBačka

14:00

NapredakSpartak Zlatibor Voda

14:00

RadnikCrvena Zvezda

17:00

PartizanProleter

19:00

 

CeljeGorica

14:45

MariborMura

17:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainNîmes

17:00

AmiensNice

20:00

GuingampAngers

20:00

 

SlavenInter

15:00

HajdukGorica

17:30

 

SutjeskaPetrovac

14:00

ZetaIskra

14:00

GrbaljRudar

14:00

MornarLovćen

14:00

TitogradBudućnost

14:00

 

FastavBohemians 1905

15:00

SigmaPříbram

15:00

KarvináTeplice

15:00

Mladá BoleslavBaumit

17:00

 

HeartsSt. Mirren

15:00

LivingstonKilmarnock

15:00

St. JohnstoneAberdeen

15:00

 

HuracánUnión

17:10

Godoy CruzVélez Sársfield

17:10

BelgranoSan Lorenzo de Almagro

19:20

IndependienteRacing Club

21:30

 

Wellington PhoenixSydney

17:35

Melbourne VictoryMelbourne City

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

ArsenalBATE

3:0

Dinamo ZagrebViktoria

3:0

Red BullBrugge

4:0

NapoliZürich

2:0

Eintracht FrankfurtShahtar Donetsk

4:1

ValenciaCeltic

1:0

VillarrealSporting

1:1

ChelseaMalmö

3:0

BenficaGalatasaray

0:0

ZenitFenerbahçe

3:1

Bayer 04FK Krasnodar

1:1

Real BetisRennes

1:3

InterRapid Wien

4:0

GenkSlavia Praha

1:4

Dynamo KyivOlympiakós

1:0

 

BeroeEtar

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru