Volga

Kalinin

See also:  Volga-1908 (Tver), Russia

Founded: 1957

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - RSFSR zone 1, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 5, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 3, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1955 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1954 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - RSFSR zone IV, final
USSR Cup 1938 - Zone 1 (Moscow), subgroup 1, round 1
USSR Cup 1936 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  USSR 1991, second league Center - place 20
  -    -    -  USSR 1990, second minor league Zone 6 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1989, second league Zone 1 - place 9 ↓ 
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Zone 1 - place 20
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Zone 1 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1986, second league Zone 1 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Zone 1 - place 17
  -    -  USSR 1984, second league Zone 1 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1983, second league Zone 1 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1982, second league Zone 1 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Zone 1 - place 12
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Zone 1 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 1 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 1 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 1 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 3 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 2 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1974, second league Zone 2 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Zone 2 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Zone 2 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Zone 2 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1970, second group A Zone 2 - place 3
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 1 - place 9 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 1 - place 15
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 2 - place 20
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Group 2 - place 11
  -  USSR, second group A 1965 Tournament for places 17-32 - place 30
  -  USSR, second group A 1964 Tournament for places 15-27 - place 24
  -    -  USSR 1963, class B RSFSR, final - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, class B 1962 RSFSR, zone 1 - place 11 ↓ 
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, final - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, final - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 5 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 3 - place 11
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 1 - place 17
  -  USSR, class B 1955 Zone 1 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1954 Zone 2 - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1953 Tournament for places 22-24 - place 23
  -  USSR, second group 1949 RSFSR, zone4 - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 869
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 441
Site news
08.01.2019
current

Fourth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19

Day 25

03.03

Sibir - FK Tyumen

03.03

Mordovia - FK Tambov

03.03

SKA-Khabarovsk - FK Chertanovo

03.03

FK Krasnodar-2 - Luch

03.03

FK Armavir - Tom

03.03

FK Nizhniy Novgorod - FK Sochi

03.03

Baltika - Avangard

03.03

Zenit-2 - Shinnik

03.03

Rotor-Volgograd - Spartak-2

03.03

FK Khimki - Fakel

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, January 20

JordanVietnam

15:00

ThailandChina

18:00

IranOman

21:00

 

Huddersfield TownManchester City

13:30

FulhamTottenham Hotspur

16:00

 

BruggeCharleroi

14:30

GentAnderlecht

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzOostende

20:00

 

NürnbergHertha

15:30

Schalke 04Wolfsburg

18:00

 

Willem IINAC

12:15

De GraafschapFortuna

14:30

EmmenPSV

14:30

AjaxHeerenveen

16:45

 

Real BetisGirona

12:00

VillarrealAthletic

16:15

LevanteReal Valladolid

18:30

Rayo VallecanoReal Sociedad

18:30

BarcelonaLeganés

20:45

 

FrosinoneAtalanta

12:30

SPALBologna

15:00

FiorentinaSampdoria

15:00

CagliariEmpoli

18:00

NapoliLazio

20:30

 

AvesVitória Setubal

15:00

BoavistaPortimonense

17:30

Rio AveFeirense

20:00

 

RennesMontpellier

15:00

AngersNantes

17:00

CaenMarseille

17:00

BordeauxDijon

19:00

Saint-ÉtienneLyon

21:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroHuracán

18:00

 

Melbourne VictoryWellington Phoenix

17:00

Central Coast MarinersBrisbane Roar

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, January 18

 

Norwich CityBirmingham City

3:1

 

Sint-TruidenGenk

2:3

 

HoffenheimBayern

1:3

 

VitesseExcelsior

3:2

 

GetafeAlavés

4:0

 

NacionalBraga

0:3

ChavesPorto

1:4

Vitória GuimaraesBenfica

0:1

 

LilleAmiens

2:1

 

Western Sydney WanderersAdelaide United

1:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

05.01.2019 – 01.02.2019

Asian Cup 2019,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru