Uralets

Nizhniy Tagil

See also:  Uralets (Nizhniy Tagil), Russia

Founded: 1946

Stadium: Uralets Stadium

Other names:

 1946 – 1949  Dzerzhinets
 1958 – 1961  Metallurg
 1962 – 1991  Uralets

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - RSFSR zone 5, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1966/67 - RSFSR zone 5, final
USSR Cup 1965/66 - RSFSR zone 2, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - RSFSR zone 5, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - RSFSR zone 4, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - RSFSR zone 4, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - RSFSR zone 5, semifinal
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 6, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 5, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - RSFSR zone II, semifinal
USSR Cup 1947 - RSFSR zone II, quarterfinal

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -    -  USSR 1991, second minor league Zone 7 - place 3
  -    -    -  USSR 1990, second minor league Zone 7 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1989, second league Zone 2 - place 11 ↓ 
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Zone 2 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Zone 2 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1986, second league Zone 2 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Zone 2 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1984, second league Zone 2 - place 11
  -    -  USSR 1983, second league Zone 2 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1982, second league Zone 2 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Zone 4 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Zone 2 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 4 - place 18
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 4 - place 19
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 5 - place 17
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 5 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Semifinal Riga - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1974, second league Zone 5 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Zone 5 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Zone 6 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Zone 5 - place 17
  -    -    -  USSR 1970, class B RSFSR, zone 3 - place 12 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1969, class B RSFSR, zone 5 - place 8 ↓ 
  -    -  USSR 1968, class B RSFSR, zone 5 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1967, class B RSFSR, zone 5 - place 18
  -    -  USSR 1966, class B RSFSR, zone 5 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1965, class B RSFSR, zone 2 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1964, class B RSFSR, semifinal Ordzhonikidze - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1963, class B RSFSR, zone 4 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1962 RSFSR, zone 4 - place 9 ↓ 
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, zone 5 - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, final - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 6 - place 9
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 5 - place 15
  -  USSR, second group 1949 RSFSR, zone2 - place 10
  -  USSR, second group 1948 RSFSR, zone2 - place 6
  -  USSR, second group 1947 RSFSR, zone2 - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 800
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 429
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
04.12.2018
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19

Day 25

03.03

Sibir - FK Tyumen

03.03

Mordovia - FK Tambov

03.03

SKA-Khabarovsk - FK Chertanovo

03.03

FK Krasnodar-2 - Luch

03.03

FK Armavir - Tom

03.03

FK Nizhniy Novgorod - FK Sochi

03.03

Baltika - Avangard

03.03

Zenit-2 - Shinnik

03.03

Rotor-Volgograd - Spartak-2

03.03

FK Khimki - Fakel

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 15

VietnamMalaysia

19:30

EspéranceAl Ain

17:00

Kashima AntlersGuadalajara

20:30

 

SturmAdmira Wacker

17:00

WackerWolfsberg

17:00

LASKMattersburg

17:00

 

Manchester CityEverton

12:30

Crystal PalaceLeicester City

15:00

Huddersfield TownNewcastle United

15:00

Tottenham HotspurBurnley

15:00

WatfordCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersAFC Bournemouth

15:00

FulhamWest Ham United

17:30

 

Aston VillaStoke City

15:00

Blackburn RoversBirmingham City

15:00

Bolton WanderersLeeds United

15:00

Hull CityBrentford

15:00

Ipswich TownWigan Athletic

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersMiddlesbrough

15:00

Rotherham UnitedReading

15:00

Swansea CitySheffield Wednesday

15:00

Bristol CityNorwich City

17:30

 

KortrijkBrugge

18:00

EupenMouscron-Péruwelz

20:00

LokerenSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

VitoshaCherno More

12:30

LokomotivBotev V

15:00

BeroeLevski

17:30

 

KisvárdaMTK

17:00

PaksDiósgyőr

17:00

HaladásDebrecen

17:00

HonvédÚjpest

19:30

 

HoffenheimBorussia M

15:30

StuttgartHertha

15:30

AugsburgSchalke 04

15:30

HannoverBayern

15:30

FortunaFreiburg

15:30

Borussia DWerder

18:30

 

ZwolleNAC

18:30

AZExcelsior

19:45

Heracles AlmeloPSV

19:45

VitesseVVV-Venlo

20:45

 

GetafeReal Sociedad

13:00

Real ValladolidAtlético

16:15

Real MadridRayo Vallecano

18:30

EibarValencia

20:45

 

InterUdinese

18:00

TorinoJuventus

20:30

 

CracoviaPogoń

15:30

GórnikArka

18:00

LegiaPiast

20:30

 

ChavesMoreirense

15:30

BoavistaTondela

15:30

AvesVitória Guimaraes

18:00

Santa ClaraPorto

20:30

 

ZemunDinamo

13:00

MladostRad

13:00

RadnikBačka

13:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaVoždovac

13:00

VojvodinaProleter

15:00

ČukaričkiCrvena Zvezda

15:00

 

DijonParis Saint-Germain

17:00*

AmiensAngers

20:00*

NantesMontpellier

20:00*

ReimsStrasbourg

20:00

 

OsijekInter

15:00

SlavenRijeka

17:30

 

SlováckoDukla

15:00

Bohemians 1905Slovan

15:00

TepliceFastav

15:00

OpavaMladá Boleslav

15:00

PříbramSparta

17:00

 

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

St. JohnstoneMotherwell

15:00

St. MirrenAberdeen

15:00

 

Wellington PhoenixCentral Coast Mariners

19:35

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, December 13

OmanTajikistan

2:1

AEKBayer 04

1:5

LudogoretsZürich

1:1

CelticRed Bull

1:2

RB LeipzigRosenborg

1:1

KøbenhavnBordeaux

0:1

Slavia PrahaZenit

2:0

SpartakFenerbahçe

1:0

Dinamo ZagrebAnderlecht

0:0

SportingVorskla

3:0

ArsenalQarabağ

1:0

F91Real Betis

0:0

OlympiakósMilan

3:1

VillarrealSpartak Moscow

2:0

Rapid WienRangers

1:0

MarseilleApollon

1:3

LazioEintracht Frankfurt

1:2

GenkSarpsborg 08

4:0

BeşiktaşMalmö

0:1

SevillaFK Krasnodar

3:0

Akhisar BelediyesporStandard

0:0

RennesAstana

2:0

Dynamo KyivBaumit

0:1

MOL VidiChelsea

2:2

PAÓKBATE

1:3

 

HuracánArgentinos Juniors

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

12.12.2018 – 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

Just finished

22.01.2018 – 09.12.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru