Dynamo

Leningrad

See also:  Dynamo (Saint Petersburg), Russia

Founded: 1922

Other names:

 1922 – 1924  Petrograd Provincial OGPU team
 1924 – 1990  Dynamo
 1991  Prometey-Dynamo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1980 - Zone 5 - place 5
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 1 - place 5
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1972 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1971 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1962 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - RSFSR zone 1, semifinal
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1952 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1951 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1950 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1948 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1947 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1946 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1945 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1944 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1939 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1938 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1937 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1936 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -    -  USSR 1991, second minor league Zone 6 - place 1
  -    -    -  USSR 1990, second minor league Zone 6 - place 11
  -    -  USSR 1989, second league Zone 5 - place 21 ↓ 
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Zone 5 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Zone 5 - place 18
  -    -  USSR 1986, second league Zone 5 - place 15
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Zone 5 - place 16
  -    -  USSR 1984, second league Zone 5 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1983, second league Zone 5 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1982, second league Zone 5 - place 12
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Zone 1 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Zone 1 - place 13
  -  USSR, first league 1979 - place 22 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1978 - place 19
  -  USSR, first league 1977 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Final ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Semifinal Makhachkala - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1974, second league Semifinal Frunze - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Zone 2 - place 6
  -  USSR, first league 1972 - place 20 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1971 - place 10
  -  USSR, first group A 1970 - place 6
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 1 - place 2
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 1 - place 6
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 1 - place 6
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Group 2 - place 5
  -  USSR, second group A 1965 Tournament for places 17-32 - place 20
  -  USSR, second group A 1964 Tournament for places 15-27 - place 18
USSR, 1963 First group A - place 16 ↓ 
USSR, 1962. Class A Tournament for places 13-22 - place 16
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, zone 1 - place 3 ↑ 
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, zone 2 - place 9
USSR, 1953 Class A - place 10 ↓ 
USSR, 1952 Class A - place 5
USSR, 1951 Class A - place 9
USSR, 1950 Class A - place 8
USSR, 1949 First group - place 9
USSR, 1948 First group - place 6
USSR, 1947 First group - place 10
USSR, 1946 First group - place 5
USSR, 1945 First group - place 5
USSR, 1941 Group A
USSR, 1940 Group A - place 5
USSR, 1939 Group A - place 10
USSR, 1938 Group A - place 7
USSR, 1937 Group A - place 7
USSR, 1936. Group A Autumn - place 7
USSR, 1936. Group A Spring - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 460
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 519
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Russia 2019/20

Day 3

19.07

FK Nizhniy Novgorod - Shinnik

19:00

20.07

Yenisey - Rotor

15:00

20.07

Tekstilshchik - FK Khimki

16:00

20.07

Fakel - FK Chertanovo

17:00

20.07

Mordovia - Spartak-2

17:00

20.07

Luch - Tom

17:00

20.07

Baltika - Chaika

18:00

20.07

SKA-Khabarovsk - Torpedo

18:00

20.07

Avangard - FK Krasnodar-2

18:00

20.07

FK Armavir - Neftekhimik

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 19

SenegalAlgeria

21:00

TajikistanNorth Korea

20:00

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodShinnik

19:00

 

Energetik-BDUFK Slutsk

18:45

NemanFK Homel

20:45

 

Tsarsko SeloArda

18:45

LokomotivSlavia

21:00

 

ArkaJagiellonia

18:00

ŁKSLechia

20:30

 

VoždovacTSC

20:00

 

OsijekSlaven

19:00

DinamoLokomotiva

21:00

 

SlovanViktoria

18:30

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

19:30

 

Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 17

TunisiaNigeria

0:1

ArsenalBayern

2:1

AIKArarat-Armenia

3:1

RosenborgLinfield

4:0

Riga FCDundalk

0:0 aet
pen. 4:5

CelticSarajevo

2:1

PiastBATE

1:2

MariborValur

2:0

SutjeskaSlovan

1:1 aet
pen. 3:2

LudogoretsFerencváros

2:3

CFRAstana

3:1

QarabağPartizani

2:0

ChikhuraFola

2:1

Independiente del ValleCaracas

2:0

 

Atlético (Belo Horizonte)Cruzeiro (

2:0

Bahia (Salvador)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

0:1

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

1:0
pen. 5:4

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Atlético (Curitiba)

1:1
pen. 1:3

 

Atlanta UnitedHouston Dynamo

5:0

New England RevolutionVancouver Whitecaps

4:0

Chicago FireColumbus Crew

2:2

TorontoNew York Red Bulls

3:1

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanBeijing Renhe

2:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Tianhai

2:1

Shanghai SIPGHebei China Fortune

3:0

ShenzhenChongqing Dangdai Lifan

0:2

Wuhan ZallJiangsu Suning

1:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.07.2019 – 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru