Swaziland

National stadium: Somholo National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 11 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group B
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group B - place 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group J
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Plate semifinal
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Plate semifinal
COSAFA Cup 2016 - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Group B - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Group B - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group B, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Group B, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Group C, semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - Preliminary round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - Preliminary round

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992 1990 1981 1978 1969 1968

Clubs:

Bulembu Young Aces (Bulembu)
C&M Sales
Eleven Men in Flight (Siteki)
Green Mamba (Simunye)
Malanti Chiefs (Piggs Peak)
Manzini Sundowns (Manzini)
Manzini Wanderers (Manzini)
Mbabane Highlanders (Mbabane)
Mbabane Swallows (Mbabane)
Mhlambanyatsi (Mhlambanyatsi)
Mhlume Peacemakers (Mhlume)
Mhlume United (Mhlume)
Moneni Pirates (Manzini)
Royal Leopards (Simunye)
Young Buffaloes (Manzini)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 806
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
25.09.2018
current

Third Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Russian Cup 2018/19

1/16 finals

26.09

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk) - Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

26.09

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki) - Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

26.09

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk) - Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

26.09

Volgar (Astrakhan) - Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

26.09

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye) - Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

26.09

Syzran-2003 (Syzran) - FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

19:00

26.09

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk) - Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

26.09

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod) - FK Ufa (Ufa)

19:00

26.09

FK Khimki (Khimki) - Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

26.09

Baltika (Kaliningrad) - Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

26.09

Torpedo (Moscow) - Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

27.09

Avangard (Kursk) - FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

17:00

27.09

FK Tambov (Tambov) - Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:30

10.10

FK Tyumen (Tyumen) - CSKA (Moscow)

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 27

BanfieldDefensa y Justicia

21:15

Árabe UnidoHerediano

19:00

MotaguaTauro

20:00

 

Avangard (Kursk)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

17:00

FK Tambov (Tambov)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:30

 

LokomotiviDila

15:30

DinamoKolxet`i 1913

18:00

TorpedoSioni

20:00

 

AlavésGetafe

20:00

Real ValladolidLevante

20:00

GironaReal Betis

22:00

 

SPALSassuolo

19:00

EmpoliMilan

21:00

 

ChavesBenfica

20:15

 

TriglavMura

15:30

MariborRudar

18:00

CeljeAluminij

20:10

OlimpijaGorica

20:15

 

GöteborgAIK

19:00

KalmarHäcken

19:00

 

SantosVasco da Gama

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 25

NacionalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0

 

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

0:2

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

2:3

 

Burton AlbionBurnley

2:1

MillwallFulham

1:3

Oxford UnitedManchester City

0:3

Preston North EndMiddlesbrough

2:2
pen. 3:4

Wycombe WanderersNorwich City

3:4

Wolverhampton WanderersLeicester City

0:0
pen. 1:3

AFC BournemouthBlackburn Rovers

3:2

BlackpoolQueens Park Rangers

2:0

West Bromwich AlbionCrystal Palace

0:3

Manchester UnitedDerby County

2:2
pen. 7:8

 

AFC SudburyBognor Regis Town

3:2 aet*

Coalville TownBuxton

4:1*

Blyth SpartansNantwich Town

1:0*

Warrington TownConsett AFC

2:0*

Alfreton TownSutton Coldfield Town

3:0*

Brackley TownNuneaton Town

2:0*

Didcot TownHitchin Town

0:0 aet
pen. 2:3*

Brightlingsea RegentEgham Town

2:1*

Needham MarketMetropolitan Police

2:3 aet*

SalisburyWeston-super-Mare

2:3 aet*

SholingSlough Town

0:3 aet*

Bamber BridgeCleethorpes Town

0:5*

Swindon SupermarineChippenham Town

0:1*

Grantham TownSt Ives Town

0:2*

 

WerderHertha

3:1

BayernAugsburg

1:1

HannoverHoffenheim

1:3

FreiburgSchalke 04

1:0

 

EspañolEibar

1:0

Real SociedadRayo Vallecano

2:2

AtléticoHuesca

3:0

 

InterFiorentina

2:1

 

AtlantasPalanga

1:1

 

MonacoAngers

0:1

NantesNice

1:2

ToulouseSaint-Étienne

2:3

 

ÖrebroSirius

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru