Nicaragua

FIFA rank: 129

National stadium: Estadio Nacional Dennis Martínez

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group C - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Central American Zone, group B - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Central American Zone
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group B
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Qualifying tournament - CFUЦUNCAF play-off
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone, round 1
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 6
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1961 - Group 2 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1953 - place 6
CCCF Championship 1951 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1946 - place 6
CCCF Championship 1943 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1941 - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Preliminary round

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1982 - Group B - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - Group A - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Copa Centroamericana - overall stats
Copa Centroamericana 2017 - place 5
Copa Centroamericana 2014 - place 6
Copa Centroamericana 2013 - place 7
Copa Centroamericana 2011 - place 6
UNCAF Nations Cup 2009 - place 5
UNCAF Nations Cup 2007 - place 6
UNCAF Nations Cup 2005 - Group A - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 2003 - place 6
UNCAF Nations Cup 2001 - Group A - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 1999 - Group B - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1997 - Group A - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1995 - Preliminary round
UNCAF Nations Cup 1993 - Preliminary round
UNCAF Nations Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Group B

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying tournament

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2004 2002 2001 2000 1996 1992 1984 1975 1973 1966 1929

Clubs:

América Managua (Managua)
Bautista
Deportivo Bautista (Managua)
Deportivo Santa Cecilia (Diriamba)
Diriangén (Diriamba)
Flor de Cana (Chichigalpa)
Juventus (Managua)
Real España (San Pedro Sula)
Real Estelí (Estelí)
Real Madriz (Somoto)
San Marcos (San Marcos)
Universidad Centroamericana (Managua)
Walter Ferretti (Managua)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 570
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
22.07.2019
current

Third qualifying round of the
Champions League 2019/20
added

22.07.2019
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

22.07.2019
current

Semifinal of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Russian Cup 2019/20

1/128 finals

28.07

Krasny-SGAFKST (Smolensk) - Zvezda (Saint Petersburg)

28.07

Pskov-747 (Pskov) - Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)

28.07

FK Ryazan (Ryazan) - Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuevo)

28.07

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod) - Metallurg (Lipetsk)

28.07

Dynamo (Bryansk) - FK Kaluga (Kaluga)

28.07

FK Kolomna (Kolomna) - Ararat (Moscow)

28.07

Akron (Tolyatti) - Sokol (Saratov)

28.07

Delin (Izhevsk) - KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)

28.07

FK Chelyabinsk (Chelyabinsk) - FK Tyumen (Tyumen)

28.07

Metallurg (Magnitogorsk) - Nosta (Novotroitsk)

28.07

Khimik-Avgust (Vurnary) - Volga (Ulyanovsk)

28.07

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz) - Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)

28.07

Volgar (Astrakhan) - Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)

28.07

Anzhi (Makhachkala) - Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

28.07

Mashuk-KMV (Pyatigorsk) - Inter (Cherkessk)

28.07

Biolog-Novokubansk (Novokubansk) - Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)

28.07

Druzhba (Maykop) - Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)

28.07

Dynamo (Barnaul) - FK Novosibirsk (Novosibirsk)

28.07

FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny) - Zorkiy (Krasnogorsk)

14:00

28.07

Rodina (Moscow) - Veles (Moscow)

16:00

28.07

Zvezda (Perm) - Zenit (Izhevsk)

17:00

28.07

Elektron (Veliky Novgorod) - Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)

18:00

28.07

Torpedo (Vladimir) - FK Murom (Murom)

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 25

Tottenham HotspurManchester United

19:30

PartizaniSheriff

17:30

PyunikBaumit

17:30

VentspilsGżira United

17:45

AEKLevski

18:30

Connah's Quay NomadsPartizan

18:30

UtrechtZrinjski

18:30

HonvédUniversitatea

18:55

HaugesundSturm

19:00

QəbələDinamo Tbilisi

19:00

MoldeČukarički

19:00

ValurLudogorets

19:00

Mladá BoleslavOrdabasy

19:00

LechiaBrøndby

19:00

RangersProgrès

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersCrusaders

19:45

NorrköpingFK Liepāja

20:00

MOL VidiVaduz

20:00

FloraEintracht Frankfurt

20:00

JeunesseVitória Guimarães

20:00

Shakhtsyor SoligorskEsbjerg

20:00

Arsenal TulaNeftçi

20:00

PiastRiga FC

20:00

Shamrock RoversApollon

20:00

ChikhuraAberdeen

20:00

MalatyasporOlimpija Ljubljana

20:00

LuzernKlaksvík

20:15

GentViitorul

20:30

AZHäcken

20:30

Lokomotiv PlovdivSpartak

20:30

DAC 1904Atrómītos

20:30

Hapoel Be`er ShevaQayrat

20:30

CSKA SofiaOsijek

20:30

BudućnostZorya Lugansk

20:45

StrasbourgMaccabi

20:45

DomžaleMalmö

20:45

LegiaKuopio

21:00

EspañolStjarnan

21:00

AlashkertSteaua

21:00

TorinoDebrecen

21:00

Árīs ThessalonikiLimassol

21:30

GrêmioLibertad

21:30

IndependienteUniversidad Católica Quito

21:30

CorinthiansMontevideo Wanderers

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, July 23

Real MadridArsenal

2:2
pen. 3:2

BayernMilan

1:0

GuadalajaraAtlético

0:0
pen. 4:5

ViktoriaOlympiakós

0:0

The New SaintsKøbenhavn

0:2

PSVBasel

3:2

SutjeskaAPOEL

0:1

SaburtaloDinamo Zagreb

0:2

HB TórshavnLinfield

2:2

ShkëndijaF91

1:2

Ararat-ArmeniaLincoln Red Imps

2:0

Santa ColomaAstana

0:0

Tre PenneSūduva

0:5

River PlateCruzeiro

0:0

LDUOlimpia

3:1

Godoy CruzPalmeiras

2:2

ZuliaSporting Cristal

1:0

PeñarolFluminense

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 Ц 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

21.06.2019 Ц 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

08.07.2019 Ц 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru