CSKA

Sofia

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 291

Founded: 05.05.1948

Stadium: Balgarska Armiya Stadium

Other names:

 1948 – 1949  Septemvri pri CDV
 1949 – 1950  CDNV
 1950  ONV
 1951  CDNV
 1952  CDNA
 1953 – 1954  Otbor na Sofiyskiya Garnizon
 1954 – 1962  CDNA
 1962 – 1968  CSKA Cherveno Zname
 1968 – 1985  CSKA Septemvriysko Zname
 1985 – 1987  Sredets
 1987 – 1989  CFKA Sredets
 1989 –   CSKA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group A - place 5
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 10 - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1967 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2011 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2008 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2006 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2005 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 2
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 3
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 2
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Final - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 809
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Russian Cup 2017/18

Quarterfinal

27.02

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk) - Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

27.02

Amkar (Perm) - Avangard (Kursk)

28.02

FK Tosno (Tosno) - Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)

28.02

Krylia Sovetov (Samara) - Spartak (Moscow)

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 20

ChelseaBarcelona

19:45

BayernBeşiktaş

20:45

Santa FeSantiago Wanderers

19:30

Sport RosarioCerro

17:15

BarcelonaGeneral Diaz

19:30

NasafAl Wasl

18:00

Al SaddPiroozi

19:00

Al AinAl Rayyan

19:10

EsteghlalAl Hilal

20:15

Kashiwa ReysolTianjin Quanjian

19:00

KitcheeJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

20:00

Ulsan HyundaiKawasaki Frontale

19:00

Shanghai SIPGMelbourne Victory

19:30

KhujandAhal

14:00

HwaebulErchim

15:00

BengaluruTC Sports

20:00

Olympic RealES Sétif

03:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

WilliamsvilleStade Malien

16:00

MC AlgerOtôho

19:00

Al-HilalLISCR

19:30

Masters SecurityAtlético Petróleos

14:30

Green Buffaloes FCAl-Masry

15:00

AS Port-Louis 2000Ngazi Sport

15:15

CS La ManchaTanda

15:30

Deportivo NiefangNew Star

16:00

Gendarmerie NationaleSimba

16:00

Hafia FCEnergie Sport

16:30

CR BelouizdadOnze Créateurs

17:00

Anse Réunion FCAPR FC

17:30

Cape Town CityYoung Buffaloes

19:30

HeredianoTigres UANL

19:00

Colorado RapidsToronto

20:00

 

FK Krasnodar-2Ararat

10:15

Lokomotiv-KazankaFK Tyumen

12:45

Rotor-VolgogradSpartak-2

15:30

ShinnikUral

18:00

 

Aston VillaPreston North End

19:45

BarnsleyBurton Albion

19:45

BrentfordBirmingham City

19:45

MiddlesbroughHull City

19:45

MillwallSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Nottingham ForestReading

19:45

Sheffield UnitedQueens Park Rangers

19:45

Bolton WanderersSunderland

20:00

 

AnkaranAluminij

13:00

 

TroyesDijon

18:30

 

MladostDečić

14:00

ZetaBudućnost

14:00

GrbaljRudar

14:00

IskraKom

14:00

PetrovacSutjeska

14:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 18

 

ShinnikRotor-Volgograd

2:2

FK Krasnodar-2Lokomotiv-Kazanka

0:3

UralArarat

1:0

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

3:0

 

ZirkaFK Mariupol

0:3

KarpatyZorya

0:2

DynamoOlympik

1:0

 

Kəpəzİnter

0:1

SəbailQarabağ

0:1

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

4:0

 

Norwich CityIpswich Town

1:1

Leeds UnitedBristol City

2:2

 

RochdaleTottenham Hotspur

2:2

 

GentMechelen

2:2

CharleroiStandard

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzWaasland-Beveren

2:2

 

LokomotivPirin

1:0*

LudogoretsSlavia

4:1

LevskiBotev

1:0

 

AugsburgStuttgart

0:1

Borussia MBorussia D

0:1

 

RodaUtrecht

1:4

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

1:0

TwenteSparta

1:1

ZwolleAjax

0:1

 

Real SociedadLevante

3:0

AtléticoAthletic

2:0

EspañolVillarreal

1:1

Real BetisReal Madrid

3:5

 

TorinoJuventus

0:1

BeneventoCrotone

3:2

BolognaSassuolo

2:1

NapoliSPAL

1:0

AtalantaFiorentina

1:1

MilanSampdoria

1:0

 

LechiaPiast

0:2

LechPogoń

2:0

 

MoreirenseChaves

0:1

Vitória SPaços de Ferreira

1:0

PortoRio Ave

5:0

Vitória GBraga

0:5

 

RadničkiBačka

4:0

MladostPartizan

1:2

 

NiceNantes

1:1

LilleLyon

2:2

MarseilleBordeaux

1:0

 

DinamoHajduk

0:1

SlavenCibalia

2:0

 

SigmaViktoria Plzeň

0:0

SpartaSlovan

2:0

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

3:5

CelticSt. Johnstone

0:0

 

ArsenalHuracán

1:1

San MartínTalleres

1:1

River PlateGodoy Cruz

2:2

BanfieldBoca Juniors

0:1

International tournaments

Soon

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru