Uruguay

FIFA rank: 17

National stadium: Estadio Centenario

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group A
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Winner
World Cup 1930 - Winner

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Group C - place 3
Copa América 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2011 - Winner
Copa América 2007 - place 4
Copa América 2004 - place 3
Copa América 2001 - place 4
Copa América 1999 - place 2
Copa América 1997 - Group B - place 3
Copa América 1995 - Winner
Copa América 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1991 - Group B - place 3
Copa América 1989 - place 2
Copa América 1987 - Winner
Copa América 1983 - Winner
Copa América 1979 - Group 3 - place 2
Copa América 1975 - Semifinal
South American Championship 1967. Final tournament - Winner
South American Championship 1959 - place 6
South American Championship 1959 (unofficial) - Winner
South American Championship 1957 - place 4
South American Championship 1956 (unofficial) - Winner
South American Championship 1955 - place 4
South American Championship 1953 - place 3
South American Championship 1949 - place 6
South American Championship 1947 - place 3
South American Championship 1946 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1942 - Winner
South American Championship 1941 (unofficial) - place 2
South American Championship 1939 - place 2
South American Championship 1937 - place 3
South American Championship 1935 (unofficial) - Winner
South American Championship 1929 - place 3
South American Championship 1927 - place 2
South American Championship 1926 - Winner
South American Championship 1924 - Winner
South American Championship 1923 - Winner
South American Championship 1922 - place 3
South American Championship 1921 - place 3
South American Championship 1920 - Winner
South American Championship 1919 - place 2
South American Championship 1917 - Winner
South American Championship 1916 (unofficial) - Winner
South American Championship 1910 (unofficial) - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - First round
Olympic Games 1928 - Winner
Olympic Games 1924 - Winner

Overall stats Copa del Atlantico - overall stats
Copa del Atlantico 1976 - place 4
Copa del Atlantico 1960 - place 3
Copa del Atlantico 1956 - place 3

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Semifinal group B - place 4

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - place 4

Overall stats Mundialito - overall stats
Mundialito 1980 - Winner

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1982 - Winner

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1989 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1985 - Second round, group 1 - place 3
President's Cup 1981 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Premio Honor Argentino - overall stats
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1920 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1919 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1918 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1914 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1913 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1912 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1911 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1910 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1909 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Argentino 1908 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo - overall stats
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1924 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1923 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1922 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1920 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1919 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1918 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1917 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1916 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1915 - Final
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1914 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1913 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1912 - Winner
Copa Premio Honor Uruguayo 1911 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Rio Branco - overall stats
Copa Rio Branco 1968 - Final
Copa Rio Branco 1967 - Winner
Copa Rio Branco 1950 - Final
Copa Rio Branco 1948 - Winner
Copa Rio Branco 1947 - Final
Copa Rio Branco 1946 - Winner
Copa Rio Branco 1940 - Winner
Copa Rio Branco 1932 - Winner
Copa Rio Branco 1931 - Final

Overall stats Copa Artigas - overall stats
Copa Artigas 1985 - Winner
Copa Artigas 1983 - Winner
Copa Artigas 1977 - Winner
Copa Artigas 1975 - Winner
Copa Artigas 1968 - Final
Copa Artigas 1966 - Winner
Copa Artigas 1965 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Héctor Gómez - overall stats
Copa Héctor Gómez 1943 - Final
Copa Héctor Gómez 1940 - Winner
Copa Héctor Gómez 1938 - Final
Copa Héctor Gómez 1936 - Winner
Copa Héctor Gómez 1935 - Final

Overall stats Copa Juan Mignaburu - overall stats
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1943 - Final
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1940 - Final
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1938 - Final
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1936 - Final
Copa Juan Mignaburu 1935 - Final

Overall stats Copa Lipton - overall stats
Copa Lipton 1992 - Final
Copa Lipton 1973 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1968 - Final
Copa Lipton 1962 - Final
Copa Lipton 1957 - Final
Copa Lipton 1945 - Final
Copa Lipton 1942 - Final
Copa Lipton 1937 - Final
Copa Lipton 1929 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1928 - Final
Copa Lipton 1927 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1924 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1923 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1922 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1919 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1918 - Final
Copa Lipton 1917 - Final
Copa Lipton 1916 - Final
Copa Lipton 1915 - Final
Copa Lipton 1913 - Final
Copa Lipton 1912 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1911 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1910 - Winner
Copa Lipton 1909 - Final
Copa Lipton 1908 - Final
Copa Lipton 1907 - Final
Copa Lipton 1906 - Final
Copa Lipton 1905 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Newton - overall stats
Copa Newton 1975 - Final
Copa Newton 1973 - Final
Copa Newton 1968 - Winner
Copa Newton 1957 - Final
Copa Newton 1945 - Final
Copa Newton 1942 - Final
Copa Newton 1937 - Final
Copa Newton 1930 - Winner
Copa Newton 1929 - Winner
Copa Newton 1928 - Final
Copa Newton 1927 - Final
Copa Newton 1924 - Final
Copa Newton 1922 - Winner
Copa Newton 1920 - Winner
Copa Newton 1919 - Winner
Copa Newton 1918 - Final
Copa Newton 1917 - Winner
Copa Newton 1916 - Final
Copa Newton 1915 - Winner
Copa Newton 1913 - Winner
Copa Newton 1912 - Winner
Copa Newton 1911 - Final
Copa Newton 1909 - Final
Copa Newton 1908 - Final
Copa Newton 1907 - Final
Copa Newton 1906 - Final

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1956 1954 1953 1950 1948 1947 1945 1944 1943 1940 1935 1934 1933 1932 1929 1928 1927 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1919 1917 1916 1913 1912 1911 1903 1902 1901

Clubs:

Bella Vista (Montevideo)
Boston River (Montevideo)
Central Español (Montevideo)
Cerro (Montevideo)
Cerro Largo (Melo)
Danubio (Montevideo)
Defensor Sporting (Montevideo)
El Tanque Sisley (Montevideo)
Fénix (Montevidéu)
Huracán Buceo (Montevideo)
Juventud (Las Piedras)
Liverpool (Montevideo)

Montevideo Wanderers (Montevideo)
Nacional (Montevideo)
Peñarol (Montevideo)
Plaza Colonia (Colonia del Sacramento)
Porongos (Trinidad)
Progreso (Montevideo)
Racing (Montevideo)
Rampla Juniors (Montevideo)
Rentistas (Montevideo)
River Plate (Montevideo)
Rocha (Rocha)
Sud América (Montevideo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
Russia 2017/18

Day 27

23.04

Spartak - Akhmat

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 23

Al FaisalyAl Ansar

18:00

DhofarAl Wahda Damascus

20:00

 

SpartakAkhmat

19:30

 

HeliosKolos

17:00

MFK MykolaivFK Poltava

17:30

Obolon-BrovarRukh

18:00

 

DneprShakhtsyor

18:45

FK VitebskBATE

20:45

 

EvertonNewcastle United

20:00

 

AthleticLevante

21:00

 

GenoaHellas Verona

20:45

 

OddSarpsborg 08

19:00

 

PortoVitória S

20:00

 

InterRudeš

16:00

CibaliaSlaven

18:00

 

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

19:00

MalmöBrommapojkarna

19:00

NorrköpingSirius

19:00

 

ColónPatronato

19:00

IndependienteDefensa y Justicia

21:15

 

SportBotafogo

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

1:1

AnzhiUral

0:1

 

Spartak-2Volgar

2:3

FakelOlimpiets

4:1

FK OrenburgDynamo

4:3

RotorLuch-Energiya

4:2

SibirFK Tyumen

0:2

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

0:2

YeniseyTom

3:2

BaltikaFK Khimki

0:0

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

4:0

FK KolomnaTorpedo

1:2

Dynamo-2Spartak

1:0

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:1

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

2:2

FK KalugaZorkiy

1:0

SokolMetallurg

2:2

KhimikDynamo

1:0

FK RyazanArarat

0:2

 

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

0:0

DynamoKuban-2

1:0

AngushtAnzhi-2

2:2

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

1:1

SKADruzhba

0:1

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

1:1

SpartakAfips

0:1

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

2:0

 

Ural-2Nosta

1:1

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

3:0

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:1

 

ShahtarVorskla

4:2

 

StalZirka

1:1

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

1:3

 

Nyva VBukovyna

0:1

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

0:5

FK LvivPrykarpattya

1:3

 

Ingulets-2Myr

1:1

 

İnterZira

2:1

 

ShirakArarat

4:1

 

LuchFK Slutsk

0:3

Dynamo MnFK Homel

2:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

2:1

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

0:0

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

WolfsbergSturm

2:1

LASKAustria

1:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

1:1

 

West Bromwich AlbionLiverpool

2:2

WatfordCrystal Palace

0:0

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

2:1

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

0:4

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Bristol CityHull City

5:5

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

1:2

Ipswich TownAston Villa

0:4

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

2:1

Preston North EndNorwich City

0:0

Sheffield WednesdayReading

3:0

SunderlandBurton Albion

1:2

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

2:1

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:1

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

0:1

FerencvárosPaks

2:2

HaladásBalmazújváros

0:0

HonvédÚjpest

0:0

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:0

VideotonDebrecen

1:0

 

HannoverBayern

0:3

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

2:5

EintrachtHertha

0:3

Hamburger SVFreiburg

1:0

StuttgartWerder

2:0

Borussia DBayer 04

4:0

 

SioniDinamo

1:2

DilaMetalurgi

2:2

 

EibarGetafe

0:1

Celta de VigoValencia

1:1

 

SPALRoma

0:3

SassuoloFiorentina

1:0

MilanBenevento

0:1

 

BrannStabæk

3:0

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

1:1

FeirenseVitória G

2:1

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

1:2

 

AluminijMaribor

0:2

GoricaKrško

2:0

 

MarseilleLille

5:1

GuingampMonaco

3:1

MetzCaen

1:1

ToulouseAngers

2:0

AmiensStrasbourg

3:1

 

RijekaOsijek

1:0

 

ZetaKom

0:2

GrbaljDečić

1:1

IskraSutjeska

0:1

PetrovacRudar

2:0

MladostBudućnost

1:1

 

SigmaBaník

1:0

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

1:1

SlováckoDukla

2:0

Mladá BoleslavFastav

0:1

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

1:3

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

0:2

 

TulevikFlora

0:6

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

0:3

TransKalev

2:2

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

2:4

San MartínLanús

1:1

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

2:0

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

1:1

San Lorenzo de AlmagroChacarita Juniors

1:0

 

BahiaSantos

1:0

FlamengoAmérica

2:0

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

3:5

Houston DynamoToronto

5:1

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

1:2

DallasPhiladelphia Union

2:0

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

3:0

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

2:2

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

3:2

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

0:2

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

0:0

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

2:4

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

2:5

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru