Scotland

See also  Great Britain

FIFA rank: 48
UEFA league rank: 20

National stadium: Hampden Park

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group I
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
European Football Championship 1992. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Semifinal group A - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1995 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats British Home Championship - overall stats
Nations Cup 2011 - place 2
Rous Cup 1989 - place 2
Rous Cup 1988 - place 3
Rous Cup 1987 - place 3
Rous Cup 1986 - Final
Rous Cup 1985 - Winner
British Home Championship 1984 - place 4
British Home Championship 1983 - place 2
British Home Championship 1982 - place 2
British Home Championship 1981 - Championship - place 1
British Home Championship 1980 - place 4
British Home Championship 1979 - place 3
British Home Championship 1978 - place 3
British Home Championship 1977 - Winner
British Home Championship 1976 - Winner
British Home Championship 1975 - place 2
British Home Championship 1974 - Winner
British Home Championship 1973 - place 3
British Home Championship 1972 - Winner
British Home Championship 1971 - place 4
British Home Championship 1970 - Winner
British Home Championship 1969 - place 2
British Home Championship 1968 - place 2
British Home Championship 1967 - Winner
British Home Championship 1966 - place 3
British Home Championship 1965 - place 3
British Home Championship 1964 - Winner
British Home Championship 1963 - Winner
British Home Championship 1962 - Winner
British Home Championship 1961 - place 3
British Home Championship 1960 - Winner
British Home Championship 1959 - place 3
British Home Championship 1958 - place 3
British Home Championship 1957 - place 2
British Home Championship 1956 - Winner
British Home Championship 1955 - place 2
British Home Championship 1954 - place 2
British Home Championship 1953 - Winner
British Home Championship 1952 - place 3
British Home Championship 1951 - Winner
British Home Championship 1950 - place 2
British Home Championship 1949 - Winner
British Home Championship 1948 - place 4
British Home Championship 1947 - place 3
British Home Championship 1939 - Winner
British Home Championship 1938 - place 2
British Home Championship 1937 - place 2
British Home Championship 1936 - Winner
British Home Championship 1935 - Winner
British Home Championship 1934 - place 4
British Home Championship 1933 - place 2
British Home Championship 1932 - place 2
British Home Championship 1931 - Winner
British Home Championship 1930 - place 2
British Home Championship 1929 - Winner
British Home Championship 1928 - place 3
British Home Championship 1927 - Winner
British Home Championship 1926 - Winner
British Home Championship 1925 - Winner
British Home Championship 1924 - place 2
British Home Championship 1923 - Winner
British Home Championship 1922 - Winner
British Home Championship 1921 - Winner
British Home Championship 1920 - place 2
British Home Championship 1914 - place 2
British Home Championship 1913 - place 2
British Home Championship 1912 - Winner
British Home Championship 1911 - place 2
British Home Championship 1910 - Winner
British Home Championship 1909 - place 3
British Home Championship 1908 - Winner
British Home Championship 1907 - place 3
British Home Championship 1906 - Winner
British Home Championship 1905 - place 3
British Home Championship 1904 - place 3
British Home Championship 1903 - Winner
British Home Championship 1902 - Winner
British Home Championship 1901 - place 2
British Home Championship 1900 - Winner
British Home Championship 1899 - place 2
British Home Championship 1898 - place 2
British Home Championship 1897 - Winner
British Home Championship 1896 - Winner
British Home Championship 1895 - place 2
British Home Championship 1894 - Winner
British Home Championship 1893 - place 2
British Home Championship 1892 - place 2
British Home Championship 1891 - place 2
British Home Championship 1890 - Winner
British Home Championship 1889 - Winner
British Home Championship 1888 - place 2
British Home Championship 1887 - Winner
British Home Championship 1886 - Winner
British Home Championship 1885 - Winner
British Home Championship 1884 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2006 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1995 - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 1 - place 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1938 1937 1936 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1883 1882 1881 1880 1879 1878 1877 1876 1875 1874 1873 1872

Clubs:

Abercorn (Paisley)
Aberdeen (Aberdeen)
Airdrieonians (Airdrie)
Airdrieonians (Airdrie)
Albion Rovers (Coatbridge)
Alloa Athletic (Alloa)
Annan Athletic (Annan)
Arbroath (Arbroath)
Ayr United (Ayr)
Berwick Rangers (Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Borrowstounness (Borrowstounness)
Brechin City (Brechin)
Buckie Thistle (Buckie)
Cambuslang (Cambuslang)
Celtic (Glasgow)
Clyde (Cumbernauld)
Clydebank (Clydebank)
Clydesdale (Glasgow)
Cove Rangers (Aberdeen)
Cowdenbeath (Cowdenbeath)
Cowlairs (Glasgow)
Dumbarton (Dumbarton)
Dundee (Dundee)
Dundee United (Dundee)
Dunfermline Athletic (Dunfermline)
East Fife (Fife)
East Kilbride
East Stirlingshire (Falkirk)
Edinburgh City (Edinburgh)
Elgin City (Elgin)
Falkirk (Falkirk)

Forfar Athletic (Forfar)
Greenock Morton (Greenock)
Gretna (Gretna)
Hamilton Academical (Hamilton)
Hearts (Edinburgh)
Hibernian (Edinburgh)
Inverness (Inverness)
Kilmarnock (Kilmarnock)
Leith Athletic (Edinburgh)
Livingston (Livingston)
Montrose (Montrose)
Motherwell (Motherwell)
Partick Thistle (Glasgow)
Peterhead (Peterhead)
Port Glasgow Athletic (Port Glasgow)
Queen of the South (Dumfries)
Queen's Park (Glasgow)
Raith Rovers (Kirkcaldy)
Rangers (Glasgow)
Renton (Renton)
Ross County (Dingwall)
Spartans (Edinburgh)
St Bernard's (Edinburgh)
St. Johnstone (Perth)
St. Mirren (Paisley)
Stenhousemuir (Stenhousemuir)
Stirling Albion (Stirling)
Stranraer (Stranraer)
Third Lanark (Glasgow)
Vale of Leven (Alexandria)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 420
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Russia 2019/20

Day 7

24.08

FK Tambov - Dynamo

14:00

24.08

FK Ufa - Zenit

18:30

24.08

FK Krasnodar - Lokomotiv

19:00

25.08

Krylia Sovetov - Spartak

15:00

25.08

CSKA - Akhmat

16:30

25.08

FK Rostov - Rubin

19:00

25.08

Arsenal - FK Orenburg

21:30

26.08

FK Sochi - Ural

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 24

 

FK TambovDynamo

14:00

FK UfaZenit

18:30

FK KrasnodarLokomotiv

19:00

 

FK KolomnaVeles

16:00

 

AraratFK Strogino

13:00

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik-Arsenal

17:00

 

AlaniyaVolgar

16:00

Legion-DynamoFK Makhachkala

16:00

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

17:00

UrozhaySpartak-Vladikavkaz

18:00

 

KolosVorskla

14:00

FK OleksandriyaDesna

17:00

DynamoOlympik

19:30

 

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

17:00

VolynChornomorets

19:00

 

DinazPolissya

17:00

FK KalushNyva T

17:00

PodillyaObolon-Brovar-2

17:00

FK UzhhorodVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva V

17:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2VPK-Ahro

17:00

KrystalHirnyk

17:00

EnerhiyaChornomorets-2

17:00

FK NikopolAvanhard-2

17:00

 

SumqayıtSəbail

19:00

 

LoriNoah

17:00

UrartuGandzasar

19:30

 

FK VitebskNeman

16:00

BATESlavia

18:00

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

20:45

 

OrdabasyShakhtyor

19:00

TobilAtyrau

19:00

 

MilsamiZimbru

18:00

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

20:00

 

RapidLASK

17:00

WolfsbergAltach

17:00

MattersburgSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Norwich CityChelsea

12:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionSouthampton

15:00

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

15:00

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

15:00

WatfordWest Ham United

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBurnley

15:00

LiverpoolArsenal

17:30

 

Derby CountyWest Bromwich Albion

12:30

BarnsleyLuton Town

15:00

Blackburn RoversCardiff City

15:00

Charlton AthleticBrentford

15:00

FulhamNottingham Forest

15:00

Huddersfield TownReading

15:00

Hull CityBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughMillwall

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersWigan Athletic

15:00

Stoke CityLeeds United

15:00

 

Dunston UTSGoole AFC

15:00

Newcastle BenfieldWorkington

15:00

Seaham Red StarGuisborough Town

15:00

Billingham TownOssett United

15:00

Garforth TownColne

15:00

AshingtonMarske United

15:00

Sunderland RCAHemsworth Miners Welfare

15:00

Pickering TownBridlington Town

15:00

Brighouse TownMorpeth Town

15:00

Pontefract CollieriesHebburn Town

15:00

Frickley AthleticTadcaster Albion

15:00

Northallerton TownStockton Town

15:00

WidnesMossley AFC

15:00

City of LiverpoolSkelmersdale United

15:00

SheffieldLitherland REMYCA

15:00

Eccleshill UnitedGlossop North End

15:00

Stalybridge CelticWest Didsbury & Chorlton

15:00

Ramsbottom UnitedWinsford United

15:00

Charnock RichardLongridge Town

15:00

TraffordBurscough

15:00

LiversedgeDroylsden

15:00

Atherton CollieriesRuncorn Linnets

15:00

1874 NorthwichHandsworth

15:00

Northwich VictoriaPrescot Cables

15:00

Stocksbridge Park SteelsIrlam

15:00

PadihamMarine

15:00

RadcliffeRuncorn Town

15:00

Kidsgrove AthleticNewcastle Town

15:00

Coleshill TownWhitchurch Alport

15:00

TividaleChasetown

15:00

AFC WulfruniansLeek Town

15:00

Stourport SwiftsBoldmere St Michaels

15:00

Bromsgrove SportingLeicester Road

15:00

Bedworth UnitedHalesowen Town

15:00

Belper TownSporting Khalsa

15:00

RomulusMarket Drayton Town

15:00

GresleySutton Coldfield Town

15:00

Lichfield CityHaughmond

15:00

WestfieldsLutterworth Town

15:00

Barton Town FCGrantham Town

15:00

Loughborough DynamoSherwood Colliery

15:00

Melton TownCleethorpes Town

15:00

Boston TownLeicester Nirvana

15:00

Heanor TownAFC Mansfield

15:00

Long Eaton UnitedSouth Normanton Athletic

15:00

Maltby MainLoughborough University

15:00

Winterton RangersKirby Muxloe

15:00

Staveley Miners WelfareLincoln United

15:00

Spalding UnitedDereham Town

15:00

Peterborough SportsBugbrooke St Michaels

15:00

GorlestonAFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

Bedford TownDeeping Rangers

15:00

Wisbech TownEly City

15:00

March Town UnitedWellingborough Town

15:00

Corby TownHolbeach United

15:00

WroxhamStamford

15:00

Cambridge CityBarton Rovers

15:00

Arlesey TownPeterborough Northern Star

15:00

BiggleswadeYaxley

15:00

Bury TownHiston

15:00

Godmanchester RoversSt Neots Town

15:00

Soham Town RangersBiggleswade United

15:00

WalthamstowGreat Wakering Rovers

15:00

CockfostersCoggeshall Town

15:00

Harwich & ParkestonRomford

15:00

Long MelfordColney Heath

15:00

HadleyHoddesdon Town

15:00

London ColneyHalstead Town

15:00

Whitton UnitedHertford Town

15:00

AFC SudburyFelixstowe & Walton United

15:00

Grays AthleticHeybridge Swifts

15:00

ClactonWitham Town

15:00

StotfoldCanvey Island

15:00

Bowers & PitseaBarkingside

15:00

Saffron Walden TownMaldon & Tiptree

15:00

Harlow TownBrentwood Town

15:00

TilburyStanway Rovers

15:00

Wingate & FinchleyWelwyn Garden City

15:00

CheshuntStowmarket Town

15:00

Basildon UnitedFramlingham Town

15:00

Waltham AbbeyWoodbridge Town

15:00

TakeleyWhite Ensign

15:00

Cirencester TownNorth Greenford United

15:00

Aylesbury Vale DynamosNorth Leigh

15:00

ShrivenhamChalfont St Peter

15:00

LonglevensNorthwood

15:00

Wantage TownThame Rangers

15:00

Highworth TownArdley United

15:00

MarlowCinderford Town

15:00

Fairford TownHanwell Town

15:00

WembleyBerkhamsted

15:00

Didcot TownRoman Glass St George

15:00

Thame UnitedLeighton Town

15:00

Slimbridge AFCBurnham

15:00

Brimscombe & ThruppAylesbury United

15:00

AFC DunstableHayes & Yeading United

15:00

Newport Pagnell TownFlackwell Heath

15:00

Tooting & Mitcham UnitedFaversham Town

15:00

SittingbourneUxbridge

15:00

Horsham YMCAEgham Town

15:00

Little CommonThree Bridges

15:00

Sutton AthleticAshford Town

15:00

Steyning TownRamsgate

15:00

Herne BayAFC Croydon Athletic

15:00

Chertsey TownErith & Belvedere

15:00

Sheppey UnitedGlebe

15:00

Cray Valley Paper MillsWhyteleafe

15:00

Whitstable TownNewhaven

15:00

Burgess Hill TownSevenoaks Town

15:00

VCD AthleticAFC Uckfield Town

15:00

Bedfont SportsHanworth Villa

15:00

RedhillBalham

15:00

South ParkCanterbury City

15:00

East Grinstead TownAbbey Rangers

15:00

Tower HamletsHorsham

15:00

ArundelShoreham

15:00

Beckenham TownAshford United

15:00

Phoenix SportsStaines Town

15:00

SouthallSpelthorne Sports

15:00

Bridon RopesChichester City

15:00

ChipsteadHassocks

15:00

Guildford CityAFC Varndeanians

15:00

Haywards Heath TownTunbridge Wells

15:00

CB Hounslow UnitedHorley Town

15:00

Hastings UnitedBroadbridge Heath

15:00

Portland UnitedHamworthy United

15:00

Hythe & DibdenHorndean

15:00

Hamble ClubSholing

15:00

Reading CityMoneyfields

15:00

Fleet TownBaffins Milton Rovers

15:00

AFC BournemouthBracknell Town

15:00

BinfieldLymington Town

15:00

Thatcham TownAndover New Street

15:00

Basingstoke TownWestfield

15:00

KnaphillFareham Town

15:00

Plymouth ParkwayPaulton Rovers

15:00

Yate TownExmouth Town

15:00

Bridgwater TownBrislington

15:00

CribbsBideford

15:00

Clevedon TownBristol Manor Farm

15:00

TavistockFrome Town

15:00

Shepton MalletMelksham Town

15:00

Bradford TownLarkhall Athletic

15:00

StreetWilland Rovers

15:00

BittonMangotsfield United

15:00

 

CharleroiBrugge

18:00

CercleWaasland-Beveren

20:00

Sint-TruidenZulte Waregem

20:00

OostendeMechelen

20:30

 

Botev PVitosha

18:00

LevskiLokomotiv

20:30

 

RákócziZalaegerszegi TE

18:00

HonvédDebrecen

18:00

DiósgyőrMezőkövesd-Zsóry

18:00

KisvárdaÚjpest

18:00

PaksMOL Fehérvár

18:00

 

HoffenheimWerder

15:30

FortunaBayer 04

15:30

Mainz 05Borussia M

15:30

AugsburgUnion

15:30

Paderborn 07Freiburg

15:30

Schalke 04Bayern

18:30

 

Willem IIEmmen

18:30

Heracles AlmeloVitesse

19:45

HeerenveenTwente

20:45

 

ChikhuraLokomotivi

17:00

DilaTorpedo

20:00

 

ÍAÍBV

16:00

 

Atlético OsasunaEibar

17:00

Real MadridReal Valladolid

19:00

Celta de VigoValencia

21:00

GetafeAthletic

21:00

 

ParmaJuventus

18:00

FiorentinaNapoli

20:45

 

METTA/LUValmiera

17:00

FK LiepājaVentspils

19:00

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:3

 

RosenborgStabæk

18:00

 

CracoviaArka

15:00

LechiaŚląsk

17:30

RakówLech

20:00

 

Santa ClaraBelenenses

15:30

BenficaPorto

19:00

BoavistaPaços de Ferreira

21:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaČukarički

*

Mladi RadnikPartizan

*

VoždovacMladost

20:00

JavorNapredak

20:00

ProleterVojvodina

20:00

RadFK Mačva

20:00

 

DomžaleAluminij

18:00

OlimpijaMura

20:15

 

DijonBordeaux

20:00

AmiensNantes

20:00

AngersMetz

20:00

BrestReims

20:00

 

SlavenVaraždin

19:00

InterLokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostZeta

17:00

GrbaljPetrovac

17:00

TitogradKom

17:00

SutjeskaPodgorica

17:00

IskraRudar

17:00

 

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

16:30

FastavKarviná

17:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

SlaviaBohemians 1905

19:30

 

SiriusÖrebro

16:00

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

15:00

HibernianSt. Johnstone

15:00

KilmarnockAberdeen

15:00

Ross CountyLivingston

15:00

 

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

16:00

TransFlora

18:30

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaDefensa y Justicia

13:15

Vélez SársfieldNewell's Old Boys

15:30

Rosario CentralPatronato

17:45

IndependienteColón

20:00

 

Atlético MineiroBahia

11:00

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

17:00

 

New York CityNew York Red Bulls

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

19:30

Philadelphia UnionDC United

19:30

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 22

MalmöBnei Yehuda

3:0

Ararat-ArmeniaF91

2:1

FeyenoordHapoel Be`er Sheva

3:0

BragaSpartak Moscow

1:0

LinfieldQarabağ

3:2

CelticAIK

2:0

KøbenhavnRiga FC

3:1

SūduvaFerencváros

0:0

AstanaBATE

3:0

Legia WarszawaRangers

0:0

LudogoretsMaribor

0:0

GentRijeka

2:1

PSVApollon

3:0

AZAntwerp

1:1

StrasbourgEintracht Frankfurt

1:0

TorinoWolverhampton Wanderers

2:3

AÉKTrabzonspor

1:3

EspañolZorya Lugansk

3:1

PartizanMolde

2:1

SlovanPAÓK

1:0

SteauaVitória Guimarães

0:0

River PlateCerro Porteño

2:0

CorinthiansFluminense

0:0

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaBalkany

3:0

 

Sporting Kansas CityMinnesota United

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru