Philippines

FIFA rank: 123

National stadium: José Rizal Memorial Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 10 - place 4
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 10

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group F - place 1
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 6
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 5
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Eastern zone - place 3
Asian Cup 1956. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, preliminary round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 5, preliminary round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 6
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 6
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 1
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Final tournament - place 2
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Final tournament - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 2
AFC Challenge Cup 2006 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1974 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1962 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1958 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1954 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Far Eastern Championship Games - overall stats
Far Eastern Championship Games 1934 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1930 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1927 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1925 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1923 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1921 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1919 - Final
Far Eastern Championship Games 1917 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1915 - Final
Far Eastern Championship Games 1913 - Winner

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 11
Merdeka Tournament 1962 - Group A - place 5

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1972 - place 8

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - Group A - place 5
East Asian Games 1997 - Group A - place 5
East Asian Games 1995 - Group B - place 4
East Asian Games 1993 - Group B - place 4
East Asian Games 1991 - place 4
East Asian Games 1989 - Group B - place 4
East Asian Games 1985 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1983 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1981 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1977 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1956 (unofficial) - Final

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2018. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2
AFF Cup 2008. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 3
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2
Tiger Cup 2004 - Group B - place 4
Tiger Cup 2002 - Group A - place 5
Tiger Cup 2000 - Group A - place 4
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Tiger Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 2
Tiger Cup 1996 - Group A - place 5

Overall stats Long Teng Cup - overall stats
Philippine Peace Cup 2014 - place 2
Philippine Peace Cup 2013 - Winner
Philippine Peace Cup 2012 - Winner
Long Teng Cup 2011 - place 2
Long Teng Cup 2010 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2007 2006 2002 2001 1997 1972 1971 1913

Clubs:

Air Force (Manila)
Ceres-Negros (Bacolod)
Global (Dipolog)
Kaya (Iloilo)
Manila Lions (Manila)
Pasay City (Pasay City)
Philippine Army (Manila)
Sinugba

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 806
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 487
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19

Day 24

19.04

Anzhi - Akhmat

19:30

20.04

FK Ufa - Arsenal

13:30

20.04

FK Orenburg - FK Rostov

16:00

20.04

Dynamo - Krylia Sovetov

16:30

20.04

Lokomotiv - CSKA

19:00

20.04

FK Krasnodar - Zenit

21:00

21.04

Ural - Rubin

18:30

21.04

Spartak - Yenisey

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 19

 

AnzhiAkhmat

19:30

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar-2

19:00

 

FK MuromDnepr

3:0

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

18:00

TekstilshchikTorpedo

18:30

 

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

18:00

 

PodillyaFK Kalush

17:00

BukovynaVeres

17:00

 

QəbələZira

16:00

SabahNeftçi

18:30

 

AlashkertArarat

15:00

ShirakBanants

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaLori

16:00

 

FK MinskLuch

18:45

NemanFK Vitebsk

20:45

 

Bristol CityReading

12:00

Sheffield UnitedNottingham Forest

12:30

MillwallBrentford

13:00

Birmingham CityDerby County

15:00

Bolton WanderersAston Villa

15:00

MiddlesbroughStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedWigan Athletic

15:00

Preston North EndIpswich Town

15:00

Queens Park RangersBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Swansea CityRotherham United

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

15:00

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

20:00

 

AlavésReal Valladolid

21:00

 

SpartaksValmiera

14:00

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

16:00

JelgavaMETTA/LU

18:00

 

PanevėžysSūduva

17:30

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

19:00

 

Vitória SetubalPortimonense

15:30

TondelaBoavista

15:30

NacionalSporting

18:00

Vitória GuimaraesAves

20:30

 

OlimpijaGorica

16:00

CeljeAluminij

18:15

 

DijonRennes

19:00

LyonAngers

20:45

 

Istra 1961Osijek

16:30

SlavenDinamo

19:00

 

ÖstersundsElfsborg

13:30

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

16:00

ÖrebroAIK

16:00

 

CincinnatiReal Salt Lake

19:30

TorontoMinnesota United

20:00

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

20:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Tianjin TianhaiShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:20

Local time

Yesterday, April 17

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

4:3

PortoLiverpool

1:4

Independiente del ValleUnión de Santa Fe

2:0
pen. 4:2

Oriente PetroleroRionegro Águilas

1:1
pen. 0:3

KhujandDordoi

3:1

Altyn AsyrEsteghlal

1:1

AbahaniMinerva Punjab

2:2

ChennaiyinManang Marsyangdi

2:0

Yangon UnitedHà Nội

2:5

Tampines RoversNagaworld

4:2

KayaPSM

1:2

Lao ToyotaHome United

2:3

4.25Kitchee

2:0

Tai PoHang Yuen

4:2

 

DynamoViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

SKASpartak Vl

0:4

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

1:0

Biolog-NovokubanskUrozhay

1:3

AngushtVolgar

0:3

ChernomoretsSpartak-Nalchik

0:0

 

Ingulets (Petrove)Zorya (Lugansk)

2:1

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

0:2

 

Nyva TCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:1

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

0:2

 

LazioUdinese

2:0

 

NantesParis Saint-Germain

3:2

 

Santos (Santos)Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0

Chapecoense (Chapecó)Corinthians (São Paulo)

1:0

Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)Santa Cruz (Recife)

2:0

 

Vancouver WhitecapsLos Angeles

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru