Malawi

FIFA rank: 124

National stadium: Kamuzu Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group F - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group B
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - place 3
All-Africa Games 1978 - place 4

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2012 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1992 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1991 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1990 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1989 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1988 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1987. Qualifying tournament
CECAFA Cup 1985 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1984 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1983 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1982 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1981 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1980 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1979 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1978 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1977 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1976 - Semifinal
CECAFA Cup 1975 - place 2

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2019 - place 6
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Group A - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group B - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2015 - place 5
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Plate semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Group B - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group B, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Group C, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Group C, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Second round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - Preliminary round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - place 5

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1976 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1964 1962

Clubs:

ADMARC Tigers (Blantyre)
Big Bullets (Blantyre)
CIVO United (Lilongwe)
Hardware Stars
Masters Security (Lilongwe)
MDC United (Lilongwe)
Mighty Wanderers (Blantyre)
Silver Strikers (Lilongwe)
Sucoma Chikwawa (Chikwawa)
Super ESCOM (Blantyre)
Yamaha Wanderers

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Russia 2019/20

Day 13

20.10

FK Ufa - CSKA

(0:1)

20.10

Arsenal - FK Sochi

16:30

20.10

Dynamo - FK Krasnodar

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

19:45*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

17:30

BeroeSlavia

20:00

 

BresciaFiorentina

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

19:00

 

RakówŚląsk

18:00

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

ÖrebroElfsborg

19:00

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

19:00

ColónGodoy Cruz

21:20

 

BahiaCeará

19:30

BotafogoCSA

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

ZambiaEswatini

2:2

RwandaEthiopia

1:1

NigeriaTogo

2:0

UgandaBurundi

3:0

NamibiaMadagascar

2:0

MoroccoAlgeria

3:0

 

FK TambovUral

1:2

SpartakRubin

0:0

ZenitFK Rostov

6:1

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:0

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

0:3

LuchYenisey

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTom

1:1

FK ArmavirRotor

0:0

BaltikaNeftekhimik

1:0

FakelShinnik

0:4

ChaikaSpartak-2

2:1

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

2:0

LeningradetsOlimp

0:0

TorpedoZvezda

2:1

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

2:1

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

5:1

 

ZorkiyArarat

4:2

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

4:2

Rotor-2Dynamo

0:3

KvantFK Kaluga

0:4

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

2:1

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:2

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

2:0

Spartak-NalchikSKA

0:1

ChernomoretsUrozhay

4:0

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

4:2

Mashuk-KMVInter

0:0

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

3:1

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

0:0

ZoryaDesna

2:1

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

2:0

BalkanyKremin

1:1

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

0:0

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

2:4

FK MynaiAvanhard

2:0

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

2:1

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

0:3

PolissyaDinaz

1:0

Nyva VChaika

2:0

VeresFK Uzhhorod

3:0

 

HirnykKrystal

1:2

TavriyaAlians

0:2

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

3:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:1

KeşləSabah

1:1

 

ShirakArarat

2:1

 

SlaviaNeman

0:1

BATEFK Homel

1:1

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

0:2

 

AtyrauZhetysu

0:3

IrtyshKaysar

2:1

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

4:0

MilsamiSheriff

1:1

 

SurkhonNavbahor

0:0

DinamoPaxtakor

1:4

LokomotivBuxoro

2:0

NasafFK Andijon

3:0

 

LASKMattersburg

7:2

SturmRed Bull

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

1:4

 

EvertonWest Ham United

2:0

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

0:0

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

2:1

ChelseaNewcastle United

1:0

Leicester CityBurnley

2:1

Tottenham HotspurWatford

1:1

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

1:1

Crystal PalaceManchester City

0:2

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

2:2

BarnsleySwansea City

1:1

BrentfordMillwall

3:2

Charlton AthleticDerby County

3:0

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

2:3

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:0

Luton TownBristol City

3:0

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

0:1

ReadingPreston North End

1:0

Stoke CityFulham

2:0

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

1:1

ChesterfieldWrexham

1:1

Hednesford TownBoston United

0:1

GatesheadColne

5:0

BarrowSolihull Moors

0:1

Whitby TownStourbridge

1:1

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

1:0

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

1:0

ChorleySpennymoor Town

2:0

SouthportAltrincham

1:3

TamworthDarlington

0:3

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

0:3

Welling UnitedEastleigh

0:0

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

4:1

Oxford CityMargate

2:1

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

1:2

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

1:1

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

2:1

DartfordKingstonian

2:3

WeymouthDover Athletic

1:2

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

3:2

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:3

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

1:1

BromleyAldershot Town

4:3

Ebbsfleet UnitedWoking

1:1

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

1:2

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

6:1

Halifax TownHarrogate

1:2

Notts CountyBelper Town

2:1

York CityStockport County

2:0

 

StandardGenk

1:0

KortrijkZulte Waregem

2:0

OostendeEupen

2:3

GentWaasland-Beveren

2:0

 

Botev PLudogorets

0:1

LevskiArda

2:1

 

RákócziKisvárda

0:2

DebrecenDiósgyőr

2:1

PuskásPaks

4:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

0:0

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

0:1

FerencvárosÚjpest

1:0

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

1:1

WerderHertha

1:1

FortunaMainz 05

1:0

AugsburgBayern

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:0

Borussia DBorussia M

1:0

 

AZHeerenveen

2:4

WaalwijkAjax

1:2

TwenteWillem II

0:1

UtrechtPSV

3:0

VVV-VenloVitesse

0:4

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

0:2

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

0:1

 

EibarBarcelona

0:3

Atlético MadridValencia

1:1

GetafeLeganés

2:0

MallorcaReal Madrid

1:0

 

LazioAtalanta

3:3

NapoliHellas Verona

2:0

JuventusBologna

2:1

 

VentspilsRiga FC

2:1

RFSBFC Daugava

2:0

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

0:0

PanevėžysAtlantas

1:1

 

KristiansundRosenborg

2:2

VålerengaStabæk

0:2

 

KoronaWisła P

0:1

LegiaLech

2:1

JagielloniaCracovia

3:2

 

MladostPartizan

1:0

VoždovacFK Mačva

2:0

JavorTSC

3:2

ProleterRadnik

2:1

RadničkiNapredak

4:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

3:0

 

MuraTriglav

2:2

OlimpijaRudar

6:0

CeljeDomžale

2:1

 

LyonDijon

0:0

MetzNantes

1:0

ToulouseLille

2:1

NîmesAmiens

1:1

AngersBrest

0:1

ReimsMontpellier

1:0

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:0

SlavenRijeka

1:2

 

ZetaPetrovac

1:1

KomBudućnost

2:3

RudarTitograd

3:1

IskraSutjeska

2:0

PodgoricaGrbalj

1:1

 

SlovanJablonec

2:2

SigmaDynamo

1:3

FastavMladá Boleslav

0:2

SlaviaPříbram

3:1

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

0:2

ÖstersundsSirius

2:0

 

CelticRoss County

6:0

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

1:1

KilmarnockLivingston

2:1

MotherwellAberdeen

0:3

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

2:0

 

LevadiaKuressaare

2:1

PaideKalev

2:1

TransMaardu

5:2

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:2

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

0:1

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

1:3

TalleresLanús

2:4

 

FortalezaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansCruzeiro

1:2

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:3

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:2

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

1:1

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru