Kazakhstan

FIFA rank: 117
UEFA league rank: 28

National stadium: Almaty Central Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 6
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 7
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group B - place 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group I
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats Alma TV Cup - overall stats
Alma TV Cup 2007 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group L - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2006 - First round - place 3

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2000 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 6

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1992

Clubs:

Aizharyk (Shymkent)
Ak-Bulak (Talgar)
Aksu (Belye Vody)
Akzhayik (Oral)
Akzhayik-2 (Oral)
Almaty (Almaty)
Altay (Oskemen)
Aqsu (Stepnogorsk)
Aqtöbe (Aqtöbe)
Aqtöbe-Jas (Aqtöbe)
Arman (Kentau)
Arys (Arys)
Asbest (Zhetikara)
Astana (Astana)
Astana-1964 (Astana)
Atyrau (Atyrau)
Avangard (Petropavl)
AY Universiteti (Turkestan)
Ayat (Rudny)
Azhar (Kokshetau)
Baikonur (Kyzylorda)
Bayterek (Bayterek)
BIIK (Shymkent)
Bolat (Temirtau)
Caspiy (Aktau)
CSKA (Almaty)
CSKA-Zhiger (Almaty)
Dostyk (Almaty)
Dynamo (Almaty)
Ekibastuz (Ekibastuz)
Ekibastuzets (Ekibastuz)
Eurasia (Astana)
Ferro (Aqtöbe)
Gefest (Karagandy)
Gornyak (Khromtau)
Gornyak (Satpayev)
Ile-Saulet (Almaty Region)
Irtysh (Pavlodar)
Irtysh-2 (Pavlodar)
Jambyl (Taraz)
Jastar (Oral)
Karachaganak (Aksay)
Kaysar (Kyzylorda)
Kaysar-Jas (Kyzylorda)
Kazakhmys (Satpayev)

Koksu (Taldykorgan)
Kyran (Shymkent)
Kyzylzhar (Petropavl)
Lashyn (Karatau)
Makhtaaral (Zhetysai)
Megasport (Almaty)
Munayly (Atyrau)
Namys (Almaty)
Okzhetpes (Kokshetau)
Ordabasy (Shymkent)
Ordabasy-2 (Shymkent)
OSShIOSD (Taraz)
Our Company (Astana)
Qara-Bastau (Qara-Bastau)
Qayrat (Almaty)
Qayrat Akademiya (Almaty)
Rahat (Astana)
Ruzaevka (Ruzaevka)
SDYuShOR 7 (Shymkent)
Semey-2 (Semey)
Shakhtyor (Karagandy)
Shakhtyor-Yunost (Karagandy)
SKIF Ordabasy (Shymkent)
Spartak (Semey)
Taraz (Taraz)
Temirjolshi (Almaty)
Tobil (Kostanay)
Tobil-2 (Kostanay)
Tomiris (Shymkent)
Torghay (Arqalyq)
Tsesna (Aqtöbe)
Turkestan (Turkestan)
Ulytau (Jezkazgan)
Ush-Qonyr (Shamalgan)
Vostok (Oskemen)
Vostok-2 (Oskemen)
Yassy (Sayram)
Yesil (Aqmola)
Yesil-Bogatyr-2 (Petropavl)
Zhalyn (Shymkent)
Zhetysu (Taldykorgan)
Zhetysu-2 (Taldykorgan)
Zhetysu-Sunkar (Taldykorgan)
Zhiger (Shymkent)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19

Day 25

25.04

Krylia Sovetov - Ural

19:30

25.04

Yenisey - FK Orenburg

(1:0)

25.04

Arsenal - Spartak

20:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 26

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

20:00

 

DneprFK Dolgoprudny

0:3

Pskov-747FK Chertanovo-2

18:00

 

FK Khimki-MSokol

13:00

SaturnDynamo

19:00

 

ZirkaMFK Mykolaiv

-:+

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

13:30

Hirnyk-SportRukh

16:00

Metalist 1925Kolos

19:00

 

BukovynaPodillya

17:00

 

AraratArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK VitebskFK Slutsk

16:45

Dynamo MnNeman

18:45

BATEFK Minsk

20:45

 

LiverpoolHuddersfield Town

20:00

 

AugsburgBayer 04

20:30

 

ValurVíkingur R

20:00

 

Rio AvePorto

20:30

 

BordeauxLyon

20:45

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

18:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShenzhen

19:35

 

Melbourne CityCentral Coast Mariners

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 24

PalestinoRiver Plate

0:2

AlianzaInternacional

0:1

LDUFlamengo

2:1

San JoséPeñarol

3:1

Jorge WilstermannAtlético Paranaense

3:2

Deportes TolimaBoca Juniors

2:2

Rosario CentralUniversidad Católica

1:1

Kashima AntlersGyeongnam

0:1

Johor Darul Ta'zimShandong Luneng Taishan

0:1

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsUrawa Red Diamonds

2:1

Beijing Sinobo GuoanBuriram United

2:0

 

FK RostovLokomotiv

1:2

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

RubinFK Ufa

1:1

CSKAAnzhi

2:0

ZenitDynamo

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-2Rotor-Volgograd

0:0

FK TyumenSpartak-2

1:2

MordoviaFakel

1:1

FK TambovShinnik

1:0

FK ArmavirZenit-2

1:0

SibirTom

1:0

LuchFK Sochi

0:1

FK ChertanovoAvangard

3:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Khimki

0:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodBaltika

0:0

 

QayratAtyrau

2:0

 

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

3:1

Manchester UnitedManchester City

0:2

 

UtrechtFortuna

2:1

ZwolleGroningen

19:45

NACFeyenoord

0:4

 

MetalurgiLokomotivi

0:2

Dinamo BtSaburtalo

4:2

 

AtléticoValencia

3:2

LeganésAthletic

0:1

EspañolCelta de Vigo

1:1

LevanteReal Betis

4:0

 

VentspilsRFS

2:0

Riga FCFK Liepāja

1:0

 

AFC EskilstunaÖstersunds

0:1

AIKHäcken

1:0

ElfsborgÖrebro

4:2

FalkenbergsSirius

0:0

MalmöHammarby

4:1

 

Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)Santos (Santos)

2:1

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

0:0

Corinthians (São Paulo)Chapecoense (Chapecó)

2:0

 

New York CityChicago Fire

1:0

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

0:0

Columbus CrewDC United

0:1

New England RevolutionMontreal Impact

0:3

Seattle SoundersSan Jose Earthquakes

2:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru