Guatemala

FIFA rank: 144

National stadium: Estadio Nacional Doroteo Guamuch Flores

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group A - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup B - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup B - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, CCCF - First round, subgroup B - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinals
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 2 - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone, group 2
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone, round 1
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1965. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1961 - Group 1 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1955 - place 6
CCCF Championship 1953 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1948 - place 2
CCCF Championship 1946 - place 2
CCCF Championship 1943 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 2
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 1, final

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1946 - place 6
Central American and Caribbean Games 1935 - place 6
Central American and Caribbean Games 1930 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1984 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1999 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Centroamericana - overall stats
Copa Centroamericana 2014 - place 2
Copa Centroamericana 2013 - place 6
Copa Centroamericana 2011 - place 5
UNCAF Nations Cup 2009 - place 6
UNCAF Nations Cup 2007 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 2005 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 2003 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 2001 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 1999 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 1997 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 1995 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 3

Overall stats Maple Cup - overall stats
Maple Cup 1999 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1992 1990 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1980 1979 1977 1976 1975 1973 1972 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1963 1955 1950 1949 1923 1921

Clubs:

Amatitlán (Amatitlán)
Antigua (Antigua Guatemala)
Aurora (Ciudad de Guatemala)
Cementos Novella
Cobán Imperial (Cobán)
Comunicaciones (Ciudad de Guatemala)
Finanzas Industriales
Galcasa (Villa Nueva)
Guastatoya (Guastatoya)
Heredia (San José Petén)
Jalapa (Jalapa)
Juventud Retalteca (Retalhuleu)
Marquense (San Marcos)
Municipal (Ciudad de Guatemala)
Sacachispas (Chiquimula)
Suchitepéquez (Mazatenango)
Tiquisate (Tiquisate)
Xelajú MC (Quetzaltenango)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Russia 2019/20

Day 7

24.08

FK Tambov - Dynamo

14:00

24.08

FK Ufa - Zenit

18:30

24.08

FK Krasnodar - Lokomotiv

19:00

25.08

Krylia Sovetov - Spartak

15:00

25.08

CSKA - Akhmat

16:30

25.08

FK Rostov - Rubin

19:00

25.08

Arsenal - FK Orenburg

21:30

26.08

FK Sochi - Ural

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 22

MalmöBnei Yehuda

19:00

Ararat-ArmeniaF91

19:00

FeyenoordHapoel Be`er Sheva

19:30

BragaSpartak Moscow

19:45

LinfieldQarabağ

19:45

CelticAIK

19:45

KøbenhavnRiga FC

19:45

SūduvaFerencváros

20:00

AstanaBATE

20:00

Legia WarszawaRangers

20:00

LudogoretsMaribor

20:30

GentRijeka

20:30

PSVApollon

20:30

AZAntwerp

20:30

StrasbourgEintracht Frankfurt

20:30

TorinoWolverhampton Wanderers

21:00

AÉKTrabzonspor

21:00

EspañolZorya Lugansk

21:00

PartizanMolde

21:00

SlovanPAÓK

21:00

SteauaVitória Guimarães

21:30

River PlateCerro Porteño

21:30

CorinthiansFluminense

21:30

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaBalkany

17:00

 

Sporting Kansas CityMinnesota United

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 20

LASKBrugge

0:1

APOELAjax

0:0

CFRSlavia Praha

0:1

GrêmioPalmeiras

0:1

Atlético MineiroLa Equidad

2:1

Hà NộiAltyn Asyr

3:2

 

Spartak-2Yenisey

2:0

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

2:0

Derby CountyBristol City

1:2

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

0:1

MiddlesbroughWigan Athletic

1:0

Sheffield WednesdayLuton Town

1:0

 

TorpedoDinamo Tb

0:1

SaburtaloDila

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru