Cameroon

FIFA rank: 50

National stadium: Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 3
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group E - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group B
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group M - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 2

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - place 4
All-Africa Games 1978 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1985 - Winner

Overall stats CEMAC Cup - overall stats
CEMAC Cup 2009 - Group B - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2008 - Winner
CEMAC Cup 2007 - Group A - place 3
CEMAC Cup 2006 - place 2
CEMAC Cup 2005 - Winner
CEMAC Cup 2003 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1990 - place 2
UDEAC Championship 1989 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1988 - place 2
UDEAC Championship 1987 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1986 - Winner
UDEAC Championship 1985 - place 3
UDEAC Championship 1984 - Winner

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1987 - Winner
Central African Games 1981 - place 5
Central African Games 1976 - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - place 2
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 2012 - Final
Nehru Cup 1993 - Semifinal
Nehru Cup 1983 - Semifinal

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1977 1971 1969 1964 1960

Clubs:

Aigle Nkongsamba (Nkongsamba)
Aigle Royal Menoua (Dschang)
APEJES Academy (Yaoundé)
Astres FC (Douala)
Bamboutos Mbouda (Mbouda)
Caïman Douala (Douala)
Canon Yaoundé (Yaoundé)
Cosmos (Bafia)
Coton Sport FC (Garoua)
Diamant (Yaoundé)
Dihep Di Nkam (Yabassi)
Dragon (Yaoundé)
Dynamo Douala (Douala)
Eding Sport (Lekie)
Fovu Baham (Baham)
Impôts (Yaoundé)
Kumbo Strikers (Kumbo)
Léopards Douala (Douala)

Mount Cameroon (Buéa)
New Star (Douala)
Olympique Mvolyé (Yaoundé)
Oryx Douala (Douala)
Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)
Prévoyance (Yaoundé)
PWD Bamenda (Bamenda)
Racing FC Bafoussam (Bafoussam)
Rail Douala (Douala)
Sable FC (Batié)
Stade Bandjoun (Bandjoun)
Tiko United (Tiko)
Tonnerre Yaoundé (Yaoundé)
UMS de Loum (Loum)
Union Douala (Douala)
Unisport Bafang (Bafang)
Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 962
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

10.10.2018
current

Fourth qualifying round of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19

Day 11

19.10

Anzhi - CSKA

18:00

19.10

Lokomotiv - FK Rostov

20:30

20.10

FK Orenburg - Yenisey

13:30

20.10

Ural - Krylia Sovetov

16:00

20.10

FK Ufa - Rubin

18:30

21.10

Dynamo - Zenit

14:00

21.10

Spartak - Arsenal

16:30

21.10

FK Krasnodar - Akhmat

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 16

MadagascarEquatorial Guinea

14:30

SudanSenegal

19:30

MalawiCameroon

14:30

ComorosMorocco

15:00

BurundiMali

15:00

South SudanGabon

16:00

BeninAlgeria

16:00

GambiaTogo

16:30

SeychellesSouth Africa

17:30

LibyaNigeria

20:00

LiberiaCongo

18:00

ZimbabweDR Congo

19:00

Central African RepublicCôte d'Ivoire

15:00

RwandaGuinea

15:30

MauritaniaAngola

17:00

BotswanaBurkina Faso

19:00

SwazilandEgypt

15:00

NigerTunisia

16:00

NamibiaMozambique

19:00

TanzaniaCape Verde

17:00

LesothoUganda

18:00

FranceGermany

20:45

UkraineCzech Republic

21:45

IrelandWales

19:45

NorwayBulgaria

20:45

SloveniaCyprus

20:45

KazakhstanAndorra

20:00

LatviaGeorgia

21:45

ArmeniaMacedonia

20:00

GibraltarLiechtenstein

20:45

CanadaDominica

19:00

MartiniqueBritish Virgin Islands

19:00

GuadeloupeAruba

20:00

Saint LuciaHaiti

21:15

MalaysiaKyrgyzstan

IndonesiaHong Kong

JapanUruguay

UzbekistanQatar

OmanEcuador

UAEVenezuela

IranBolivia

BahrainPalestine

CambodiaSingapore

18:30

USAPeru

19:30

South KoreaPanama

20:00

ColombiaCosta Rica

20:00

ChinaSyria

20:00

BelgiumNetherlands

20:45

DenmarkAustria

20:45

SwedenSlovakia

20:45

BrazilArgentina

20:45

MexicoChile

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, October 14

KenyaEthiopia

3:0

Guinea-BissauZambia

2:1

PolandItaly

0:1

RussiaTurkey

2:0

IsraelAlbania

2:0

RomaniaSerbia

0:0

LithuaniaMontenegro

1:4

Faroe IslandsKosovo

1:1

AzerbaijanMalta

1:1

St. MartinSaint Kitts and Nevis

0:10

NicaraguaAnguilla

6:0

BonaireJamaica

0:6

MontserratBelize

1:0

ScotlandPortugal

1:3

ThailandTrinidad and Tobago

1:0

 

FK TyumenFakel

1:1

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademySKA

0:0

FK Krasnodar-3Spartak Vl

3:3

AngushtBiolog-Novokubansk

0:1

UrozhayMashuk-KMV

2:0

VolgarDynamo

3:0

Spartak-NalchikDruzhba

5:1

ChernomoretsChaika

2:2

 

Obolon-BrovarIngulets

1:1

 

BukovynaVeres

0:1

FK KalushCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:0

 

MyrHirnyk

1:1

 

ChapecoenseVitória

0:1

Vasco da GamaCruzeiro

2:0

PalmeirasGrêmio

2:0

InternacionalSão Paulo

3:1

Atlético MineiroAmérica

0:0

Atlético ParanaenseSport

4:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru