Slavia

Sofia

See also:  Lokomotiv (Sofia), Bulgaria

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 295

Founded: 10.04.1913

Stadium: Slavia Stadium

Other names:

 1913 – 1945  SK Slavia
 1945 – 1949  Slavija-45
 1949 – 1951  DSO Stroitel
 1951 – 1957  Udarnik
 1957 – 1969  Slavia
 1969 – 1971  JSK Slavia
 1971 –   Slavia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 4 - place 1

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2018 - Final

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A First stage - place 11
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 4
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 3
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 8-14 - place 9
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 4
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1941 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 3
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 5
Bulgarian State Championship 1936 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1934 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1932 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1930 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1928 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1926 Final

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 748
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19

Day 8

23.09

Zenit - Lokomotiv

16:30

23.09

CSKA - Spartak

19:00

24.09

Krylia Sovetov - FK Krasnodar

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

19:30

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

15:00

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

16:30

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

19:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

 

RFSMETTA/LU

19:00

 

LillestrømTromsø

19:00

 

KoronaZagłębie S

18:00

 

BragaSporting

20:15

 

BaumitViktoria

18:00

 

HäckenGöteborg

19:00

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

20:00

Vasco da GamaBahia

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

Al-Ahly CairoHoroya AC

4:0

 

DynamoAnzhi

0:1

YeniseyUral

1:2

ArsenalRubin

2:2

FK RostovFK Ufa

0:0

AkhmatFK Orenburg

1:1

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo-2

2:0

LeningradetsFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

Pskov-747FK Murom

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

3:0

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

0:2

FK RyazanFK Kaluga

1:2

TorpedoDynamo

1:0

SaturnRotor-2

0:3

SokolKvant

2:1

 

Spartak-NalchikChernomorets

1:3

 

Lada-TolyattiSyzran-2003

1:3

 

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

1:0

FK LvivKarpaty

1:1

Arsenal-KievOlympik

1:3

 

KolosMetalist 1925

0:0

 

ChaikaBukovyna

1:1

PodillyaVeres

0:1

FK MynaiFK Kalush

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPolissya

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Krystal

2:1

KreminEnerhiya

2:0

FK NikopolMyr

1:1

TavriyaHirnyk

1:2

 

SəbailSabah

0:0

ZiraNeftçi

1:2

 

AlashkertLori

2:1

GandzasarArarat

4:0

 

IslochShakhtsyor

1:0

FK SlutskFK Minsk

0:1

FK VitebskDynamo Br

0:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

1:0

 

KaysarShakhtyor

2:1

ZhetysuQayrat

1:0

AtyrauKyzylzhar

3:2

AqtöbeTobil

3:1

OrdabasyIrtysh

0:2

 

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

4:1

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

1:0

SheriffZarya

5:2

ZimbruPetrocub

0:0

 

PaxtakorBuxoro

2:1

 

NeftchiNasaf

3:1

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

1:0

 

SturmMattersburg

1:2

AltachWolfsberg

0:1

St. PöltenHartberg

3:0

 

FulhamWatford

1:1

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

4:0

Cardiff CityManchester City

0:5

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

0:0

Leicester CityHuddersfield Town

3:1

Manchester UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

Brighton & Hove AlbionTottenham Hotspur

1:2

 

Aston VillaSheffield Wednesday

1:2

Derby CountyBrentford

3:1

MiddlesbroughSwansea City

0:0

ReadingHull City

3:0

Ipswich TownBolton Wanderers

0:0

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:2

Nottingham ForestRotherham United

1:0

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

3:2

Stoke CityBlackburn Rovers

2:3

West Bromwich AlbionMillwall

2:0

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

0:1

 

Lymington TownTorquay United

0:7

ChesterCity of Liverpool

4:0

Ashton UnitedTrafford

3:0

RadcliffeCurzon Ashton

1:2

Farsley CelticSouthport

0:3

Mossley AFCKidsgrove Athletic

1:2

Staveley Miners WelfareGuiseley

0:4

South ShieldsStockport County

1:2

Knaresborough TownWorkington

1:4

Cleethorpes TownBamber Bridge

3:3

York CityAshton Athletic

5:0

MarineFrickley Athletic

1:0

Dunston UTSIrlam

2:1

United of ManchesterColne

2:0

Nantwich TownBlyth Spartans

3:3

DarlingtonBradford Park Avenue

0:1

ChorleyLeek Town

3:0

Witton AlbionSpennymoor Town

2:1

AltrinchamWhitley Bay

5:0

Consett AFCWarrington Town

3:3

Sutton Coldfield TownAlfreton Town

2:2

Boston UnitedPeterborough Sports

0:2

St Ives TownGrantham Town

1:1

Kidderminster HarriersAtherstone Town

5:0

StourbridgeLeamington

3:2

Rugby TownHednesford Town

1:3

St Neots TownRomulus

4:3

Nuneaton TownBrackley Town

1:1

AlvechurchCorby Town

1:4

Kettering TownAFC Mansfield

2:1

Anstey NomadsMickleover Sports

1:7

Halesowen TownGainsborough Trinity

0:3

A.F.C. Telford UnitedBedford Town

3:1

BuxtonCoalville Town

0:0

Hampton & Richmond BoroughBurgess Hill Town

3:0

Kings LangleyLewes

1:1

WealdstoneGreat Wakering Rovers

2:0

Welling UnitedChesham United

2:1

HendonPhoenix Sports

15:00*

WokingTooting & Mitcham United

4:0

Hanwell TownLowestoft Town

1:0

Egham TownBrightlingsea Regent

3:3

Chelmsford CityWorthing

1:2

Concord RangersMargate

2:0

Leverstock GreenDorking Wanderers

2:4

Haringey BoroughErith Town

2:0

LeistonHastings United

3:4

Coggeshall TownWalton Casuals

2:0

Bowers & PitseaHemel Hempstead Town

1:6

Billericay TownBurnham

4:1

AFC Kempston RoversMarlow

1:0

Hitchin TownDidcot Town

1:1

Bognor Regis TownAFC Sudbury

1:1

Haverhill RoversLeatherhead

0:6

East Thurrock UnitedWhitehawk

2:3

Brantham AthleticEastbourne Borough

0:1

Oxford CityCray Valley Paper Mills

5:0

Gosport BoroughRamsgate

2:3

AFC HornchurchEast Grinstead Town

2:1

AFC Uckfield TownDartford

1:3

Hayes & Yeading UnitedMoneyfields

0:1

FC RomaniaBeaconsfield Town

0:2

HorshamHeybridge Swifts

4:3

Dulwich HamletTonbridge Angels

3:1

Metropolitan PoliceNeedham Market

2:2

Merthyr TownWinchester City

1:4

Chippenham TownSwindon Supermarine

2:2

Bristol Manor FarmBasingstoke Town

5:2

Weston-super-MareSalisbury

2:2

Tiverton TownDorchester Town

2:0

HerefordTruro City

0:0

Poole TownCinderford Town

3:0

Taunton TownBitton

4:0

Banbury UnitedBath City

0:2

Hungerford TownWantage Town

15:00*

BinfieldCirencester Town

0:3

Slough TownSholing

2:2

King's Lynn TownStafford Rangers

3:1

 

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

1:1

EupenOostende

1:2

LokerenMouscron-Péruwelz

0:0

Sint-TruidenAntwerp

2:0

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv

1:3

Botev VCSKA

0:2

 

HoffenheimBorussia D

1:1

HerthaBorussia M

4:2

AugsburgWerder

2:3

WolfsburgFreiburg

1:3

NürnbergHannover

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:2

 

FortunaWillem II

4:4

ExcelsiorHeerenveen

3:3

VVV-VenloNAC

3:0

VitesseDen Haag

1:1

 

Rayo VallecanoAlavés

1:5

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

3:3

EibarLeganés

1:0

GetafeAtlético

0:2

Real MadridEspañol

1:0

 

ParmaCagliari

2:0

FiorentinaSPAL

3:0

SampdoriaInter

0:1

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:0

 

OddVålerenga

3:2

 

CracoviaWisła P

3:1

LechiaZagłębie L

3:3

MiedźLegia

1:4

 

Santa ClaraRio Ave

1:3

MarítimoBelenenses

0:0

Vitória SetubalPorto

0:2

 

NapredakDinamo

3:0

ZemunBačka

2:2

VojvodinaVoždovac

3:0

RadnikRadnički

1:2

MladostProleter

1:0

RadFK Mačva

1:0

 

GoricaKrško

1:0

MariborDomžale

2:2

 

LilleNantes

2:1

AngersToulouse

0:0

MontpellierNice

1:0

ReimsDijon

0:0

Saint-ÉtienneCaen

2:1

StrasbourgAmiens

3:1

 

OsijekGorica

0:1

LokomotivaRijeka

2:0

 

RudarIskra

0:0

LovćenZeta

0:2

PetrovacTitograd

1:2

 

SigmaDukla

1:0

KarvináPříbram

4:1

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

5:1

OpavaTeplice

2:0

SpartaSlovan

4:1

 

ElfsborgÖrebro

1:0

SiriusÖstersunds

0:1

TrelleborgDjurgårdens

0:3

DalkurdNorrköping

0:2

 

AberdeenMotherwell

1:0

DundeeHibernian

0:3

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

3:0

HeartsLivingston

0:0

 

TulevikTammeka

3:2

KuressaareLevadia

0:5

PaideTrans

2:5

FloraPärnu

3:0

 

São PauloAmérica

1:1

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

New York Red BullsToronto

2:0

Atlanta UnitedReal Salt Lake

2:0

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

3:2

Columbus CrewColorado Rapids

2:1

Montreal ImpactNew York City

1:1

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:2

Orlando CityHouston Dynamo

0:0

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:1

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

1:4

Guizhou HengfengBeijing Sinobo Guoan

3:2

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Quanjian

2:0

Shanghai SIPGChangchun Yatai

3:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru