Coritiba

Curitiba

Founded: 12.10.1909

Stadium: Estádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira

Other names:

 1909 – 1910  Coritibano Foot Ball Club
 1910 –   Coritiba Foot Ball Club

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Group 9 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1986 - First round, group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Preliminary Stage

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Preliminary round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1961 - First Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - Second Round, Southern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2017 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 17
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 23
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group D - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1989 First phase, group B - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group B, second stage - place 5
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1986 First phase, group A - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1985 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1984 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1979 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group Q - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 3 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group C - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19

Day 1

28.07

Ural - Anzhi

18:30

28.07

Spartak - FK Orenburg

19:00

28.07

FK Rostov - Akhmat

21:30

29.07

Arsenal - Dynamo

16:30

29.07

Yenisey - Zenit

18:00

29.07

Rubin - FK Krasnodar

19:00

30.07

FK Ufa - Lokomotiv

20:00

31.07

Krylia Sovetov - CSKA

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 19

LaçiAnorthosis

17:00

MoldeGlenavon

18:00

Gżira UnitedRadnički

18:00

ViitorulRacing Luxembourg

18:00

Dynamo MinskDerry City

18:00

SlovanMilsami

18:30

Nõmme KaljuStjarnan

19:00

Slavia SofiaIlves

19:00

PrishtinaFola

19:00

AIKShamrock Rovers

19:00

TobilSamtredia

19:00

VardarPyunik

19:00

HäckenFK Liepāja

19:00

QayratEngordany

19:00

SarpsborgÍBV

19:00

GandzasarLech

19:00

IrtyshTrakai

19:00

FHLahti

19:15

ProgrèsQəbələ

19:30

NordsjællandCliftonville

19:30

Riga FCCSKA Sofia

19:30

ColeraineSpartak Zlatibor Voda

19:45

RunavíkHibernian

19:45

DundalkLevadia

19:45

KøbenhavnKuopio

20:00

Zarya BaltiGórnik

20:00

ŽalgirisKlaksvík

20:00

ApollonStumbras

20:00

Shakhtsyor SoligorskConnah's Quay Nomads

20:00

LuftëtariVentspils

20:00

MaccabiFerencváros

20:00

MariborPartizani

20:15

SarajevoBanants

20:15

PartizanRudar

20:30

TitogradB36

20:30

TrenčínBudućnost

20:30

OsijekPetrocub

20:45

BeitarChikhura

20:45

Tre FioriRudar

20:45

ÚjpestNeftçi

21:00

KeşləBalzan

21:00

Dinamo TbilisiDAC 1904

21:00

DomžaleŠiroki Brijeg

21:00

DeportivoJorge Wilstermann

17:30

Rampla JuniorsSanta Fe

21:45

 

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

BuxoroNeftchi

20:00

NavbahorSoʼgʼdiyona

21:00

 

CruzeiroAmérica

19:30

ChapecoenseBahia

19:30

Vasco da GamaFluminense

20:00

SantosPalmeiras

20:00

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 17

ValettaKukësi

1:1

HJKVíkingur

3:1

The New SaintsShkëndija

4:0

MalmöDrita

2:0

APOELSūduva

1:0

CrusadersLudogorets

0:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaFlora

3:1

VideotonF91

2:1

Crvena ZvezdaSpartaks Jūrmala

2:0

LegiaCork City

3:0

ShkupiRangers

0:0

HonvédRabotnički

4:0

LevskiVaduz

3:2

CaracasSport Huancayo

2:0

LanúsJunior

1:0

EspéranceKCCA

3:2

Al-Ahly CairoTownship Rollers

3:0

TP MazembeMC Alger

1:0

ES SétifDifaâ

2:1

Togo-PortMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

Horoya ACWydad Casablanca

1:1

Mbabane SwallowsÉtoile du Sahel

0:3

ZESCO UnitedPrimeiro de Agosto

0:0

 

Zenit-2FK Tambov

1:2

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:2

AvangardShinnik

1:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

3:0

LuchFK Khimki

0:1

TomFakel

2:0

FK TyumenBaltika

4:1

FK Krasnodar-2Sibir

1:1

FK SochiSpartak-2

0:1

FK ChertanovoRotor-Volgograd

1:1

 

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Renhe

0:0

Tianjin QuanjianGuangzhou R&F

2:1

Chongqing Dangdai LifanChangchun Yatai

1:2

Shandong Luneng TaishanShanghai SIPG

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru