Latvia

FIFA rank: 131
UEFA league rank: 41

National stadium: Skonto stadions

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 6
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 8, round 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2016 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2014 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2012 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2010 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2008 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2005 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2003 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2001 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1998 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1997 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1996 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1995 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1994 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1993 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1992 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - place 2
Baltic Cup 1976 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1975 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1974 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1973 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1972 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1971 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1970 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1969 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1962 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1961 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1958 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1957 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1954 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1952 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1950 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1949 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1948 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1940 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1938 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1937 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1936 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1935 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1933 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1932 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1931 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1930 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1929 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1928 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2007 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2005 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 8
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1947 1945 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922

Clubs:

Auda (Ķekava)
Babīte (Piņķi)
BFC Daugava (Daugavpils)
BJSS (Rēzekne)
Blāzma (Rēzekne)
DAG (Rīga)
Daugava (Daugavpils)
Daugava (Rīga)
Dižvanagi (Rēzekne)
Dinaburg (Daugavpils)
FK Liepāja (Liepāja)
Gemma (Rīga)
Gulbene (Gulbene)
Ilūkstes NSS (Ilūkste)
Jūrmala (Jūrmala)
Jūrnieks (Rīga)
Jaunība (Daugavpils)
Jaunība (Rīga)
Jelgava (Jelgava)
Kvadrāts (Rīga)
Lokomotīve (Daugavpils)
Metalurgs (Liepāja)

METTA/LU (Rīga)
Olaine (Olaine)
Olimpia (Rīga)
Olimps (Rīga)
Pardaugava (Rīga)
Policijas (Rīga)
Rīga (Rīga)
RFS (Rīga)
Riga FC (Riga)
RKB-Arma (Rīga)
Skonto (Rīga)
Skonto-2 (Rīga)
Spartaks (Jūrmala)
Starts (Brocēni)
Torpedo (Rīga)
Tranzit (Ventspils)
Valmiera (Valmiera)
VEF (Rīga)
Venta (Ventspils)
Ventspils (Ventspils)
Vindava (Ventspils)
Zibens/Zemessardze (Ilūkste)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
UEFA Nations League 2018/19

Group 1, Day 5

16.11

Netherlands - France

20:45

Group 2, Day 5

15.11

Belgium - Iceland

20:45

Group 3, Day 5

17.11

Italy - Portugal

20:45

Group 4, Day 5

15.11

Croatia - Spain

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

 

LuchFK Homel

19:00

 

ArsenalLeicester City

20:00

 

VitoshaBeroe

20:00

 

Real SociedadGirona

21:00

 

SampdoriaSassuolo

20:30

 

CracoviaGórnik

18:00

 

SpartaMladá Boleslav

18:00

 

BrommapojkarnaGöteborg

19:00

 

InternacionalSantos

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

0:0

UralKrylia Sovetov

1:1

FK UfaRubin

0:0

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

0:2

ShinnikLuch

0:0

AvangardTom

0:0

FakelFK Tambov

0:0

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

2:1

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

1:1

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

1:4

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

1:0

FK SochiSibir

4:1

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

0:1

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

1:2

FK KolomnaTorpedo

2:1

LeningradetsDnepr

4:1

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

2:0

KvantDynamo

0:1

FK RyazanZorkiy

2:1

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

1:0

SokolRotor-2

4:0

FK StroginoTorpedo

0:1

 

FK MariupolZorya

3:2

VorsklaDynamo

0:1

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

1:2

KolosDnipro-1

1:1

RukhVolyn

1:3

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

1:1

ZirkaMetalist 1925

0:3

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

3:0

VeresFK Kalush

1:1

PodillyaNyva V

2:0

 

Real PharmaKrystal

1:2

HirnykEnerhiya

2:2

FK NikopolKremin

1:4

 

QəbələNeftçi

3:1

QarabağSəbail

1:0

 

ArtsakhLori

2:3

ShirakArarat

1:0

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

3:3

BATEFK Haradzeya

3:2

ShakhtsyorNeman

1:0

 

AstanaOrdabasy

1:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

0:1

ZimbruZarya

3:1

 

NavbahorBuxoro

1:0

MetallurgBunyodkor

1:0

PaxtakorLokomotiv

1:3

 

Red BullWacker

1:1

LASKAltach

1:1

HartbergRapid

3:0

 

ChelseaManchester United

2:2

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

0:0

Cardiff CityFulham

4:2

Manchester CityBurnley

5:0

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:1

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

0:2

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

0:1

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

2:1

Aston VillaSwansea City

1:0

BrentfordBristol City

0:1

ReadingMillwall

3:1

Hull CityPreston North End

1:1

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

0:2

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

1:2

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

1:1

Stoke CityBirmingham City

0:1

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

1:0

Derby CountySheffield United

2:1

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

0:4

GuiseleyStourbridge

3:1

Warrington TownHalifax Town

2:2

ChorleyBarrow

3:2

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

1:0

AFC FyldeChesterfield

1:3

SouthportAshton United

2:1

Blyth SpartansYork City

0:1

Harrogate TownWrexham

0:0

Stockport CountyAltrincham

2:0

MarineSalford City

1:2

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

0:2

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

4:0

WokingWelling United

1:0

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

1:1

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

1:1

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

1:2

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

1:1

Weston-super-MareBath City

1:0

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

2:2

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

1:0

Gloucester CityBromley

0:1

Aldershot TownKettering Town

2:0

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

4:1

Billericay TownTaunton Town

2:2

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

0:1

WealdstoneSutton United

1:2

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

4:0

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

2:0

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

2:1

BarnetBraintree Town

4:2

Concord RangersDover Athletic

0:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

0:0

KortrijkSint-Truiden

3:1

AntwerpLokeren

2:1

GenkEupen

2:1

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

3:1

Botev PCherno More

2:1

LudogoretsLevski

2:1

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:2

HaladásVidi

0:2

MTKHonvéd

1:1

DiósgyőrÚjpest

1:2

DebrecenPaks

2:1

PuskásFerencváros

1:0

 

Bayer 04Hannover

2:2

StuttgartBorussia D

0:4

AugsburgRB Leipzig

0:0

WolfsburgBayern

1:3

NürnbergHoffenheim

1:3

Schalke 04Werder

0:2

 

PSVEmmen

6:0

ExcelsiorVitesse

2:0

HeerenveenAjax

0:4

UtrechtAZ

2:1

 

SioniSamtredia

4:2

 

Real MadridLevante

1:2

ValenciaLeganés

1:1

VillarrealAtlético

1:1

BarcelonaSevilla

4:2

 

RomaSPAL

0:2

JuventusGenoa

1:1

UdineseNapoli

0:3

 

Riga FCJelgava

2:0

VentspilsSpartaks

1:1

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

0:1

 

MoldeSarpsborg 08

2:2

SandefjordStrømsgodset

2:1

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

3:1

ŚląskArka

1:2

LechKorona

2:1

 

VoždovacMladost

1:1

ProleterFK Mačva

1:0

Crvena ZvezdaRad

3:1

RadničkiZemun

2:0

NapredakRadnik

1:1

 

MuraRudar

2:1

GoricaMaribor

0:3

AluminijDomžale

0:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

5:0

CaenGuingamp

0:0

DijonLille

1:2

NantesToulouse

4:0

ReimsAngers

1:1

StrasbourgMonaco

2:1

 

RudešOsijek

1:4

Istra 1961Dinamo

1:4

 

IskraZeta

1:2

RudarGrbalj

0:0

PetrovacSutjeska

1:0

LovćenMornar

0:1

BudućnostTitograd

2:1

 

SigmaFastav

1:1

PříbramBaumit

0:6

BaníkKarviná

1:1

SlováckoTeplice

0:2

 

MalmöHammarby

2:1

DalkurdÖrebro

1:0

 

CelticHibernian

4:2

HeartsAberdeen

2:1

LivingstonDundee

4:0

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

0:1

St. MirrenKilmarnock

1:2

 

KuressaareKalev

3:3

PaidePärnu

2:1

TransFlora

1:2

 

AméricaGrêmio

1:1

BotafogoBahia

0:1

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

0:0

SportVasco da Gama

2:1

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

6:1

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

3:0

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

4:4

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

2:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru