Kazakhstan

FIFA rank: 118
UEFA league rank: 28

National stadium: Almaty Central Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 6
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 7
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group B - place 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats Alma TV Cup - overall stats
Alma TV Cup 2007 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group L - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2006 - First round - place 3

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2000 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 6

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1992

Clubs:

Aizharyk (Shymkent)
Ak-Bulak (Talgar)
Aksu (Belye Vody)
Akzhayik (Oral)
Akzhayik-2 (Oral)
Almaty (Almaty)
Altay (Oskemen)
Aqsu (Stepnogorsk)
Aqtöbe (Aqtöbe)
Aqtöbe-Jas (Aqtöbe)
Arman (Kentau)
Arys (Arys)
Asbest (Zhetikara)
Astana (Astana)
Astana-1964 (Astana)
Atyrau (Atyrau)
Avangard (Petropavl)
AY Universiteti (Turkestan)
Ayat (Rudny)
Azhar (Kokshetau)
Baikonur (Kyzylorda)
Bayterek (Bayterek)
BIIK (Shymkent)
Bolat (Temirtau)
Caspiy (Aktau)
CSKA (Almaty)
CSKA-Zhiger (Almaty)
Dostyk (Almaty)
Dynamo (Almaty)
Ekibastuz (Ekibastuz)
Ekibastuzets (Ekibastuz)
Eurasia (Astana)
Ferro (Aqtöbe)
Gefest (Karagandy)
Gornyak (Khromtau)
Gornyak (Satpayev)
Ile-Saulet (Almaty Region)
Irtysh (Pavlodar)
Irtysh-2 (Pavlodar)
Jambyl (Taraz)
Jastar (Oral)
Karachaganak (Aksay)
Kaysar (Kyzylorda)
Kaysar-Jas (Kyzylorda)
Kazakhmys (Satpayev)

Koksu (Taldykorgan)
Kyran (Shymkent)
Kyzylzhar (Petropavl)
Lashyn (Karatau)
Makhtaaral (Zhetysai)
Megasport (Almaty)
Munayly (Atyrau)
Namys (Almaty)
Okzhetpes (Kokshetau)
Ordabasy (Shymkent)
Ordabasy-2 (Shymkent)
OSShIOSD (Taraz)
Our Company (Astana)
Qara-Bastau (Qara-Bastau)
Qayrat (Almaty)
Qayrat Akademiya (Almaty)
Rahat (Astana)
Ruzaevka (Ruzaevka)
SDYuShOR 7 (Shymkent)
Semey-2 (Semey)
Shakhtyor (Karagandy)
Shakhtyor-Yunost (Karagandy)
SKIF Ordabasy (Shymkent)
Spartak (Semey)
Taraz (Taraz)
Temirjolshi (Almaty)
Tobil (Kostanay)
Tobil-2 (Kostanay)
Tomiris (Shymkent)
Torghay (Arqalyq)
Tsesna (Aqtöbe)
Turkestan (Turkestan)
Ulytau (Jezkazgan)
Ush-Qonyr (Shamalgan)
Vostok (Oskemen)
Vostok-2 (Oskemen)
Yassy (Sayram)
Yesil (Aqmola)
Yesil-Bogatyr-2 (Petropavl)
Zhalyn (Shymkent)
Zhetysu (Taldykorgan)
Zhetysu-2 (Taldykorgan)
Zhetysu-Sunkar (Taldykorgan)
Zhiger (Shymkent)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
UEFA Nations League 2018/19

Group 1, Day 5

16.11

Netherlands - France

20:45

Group 2, Day 5

15.11

Belgium - Iceland

20:45

Group 3, Day 5

17.11

Italy - Portugal

20:45

Group 4, Day 5

15.11

Croatia - Spain

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

AÉKBayern

19:55

AjaxBenfica

21:00

HoffenheimLyon

21:00

ShahtarManchester City

22:00

RomaCSKA

21:00

Real MadridViktoria

21:00

Young BoysValencia

18:55

Manchester UnitedJuventus

20:00

River PlateGrêmio

19:30

Santa FeDeportivo Cali

19:45

PirooziAl Sadd

18:30

EspérancePrimeiro de Agosto

17:00

ES SétifAl-Ahly Cairo

20:00

 

LokomotivNavbahor

17:00

 

NasafSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

17:00

 

MiddlesbroughRotherham United

19:45

MillwallWigan Athletic

19:45

Norwich CityAston Villa

19:45

Queens Park RangersSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Sheffield UnitedStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Birmingham CityReading

19:45

 

Dagenham & RedbridgeBoreham Wood

19:45*

Halifax TownWarrington Town

19:45*

WrexhamHarrogate Town

19:45*

Oxford CityHemel Hempstead Town

19:45*

Maidenhead UnitedChippenham Town

19:45*

 

DundeeHearts

19:45

 

PärnuFlora

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

1:0

SpartakArsenal

2:3

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

0:1

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

0:3

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

1:0

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

2:0

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

3:4

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

0:0

DruzhbaChernomorets

0:1

Spartak VlUrozhay

0:1

ChaikaAngusht

5:0

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

1:1

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

1:1

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

4:1

KAMAZSyzran-2003

0:1

ZvezdaUral-2

5:1

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

1:0

OlympikChornomorets

1:0

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

2:1

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

PolissyaBukovyna

1:0

Nyva TChaika

2:0

 

MetalurhMyr

2:3

 

SumqayıtSabah

0:1

KeşləZira

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

1:0

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

0:0

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

0:3

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

0:1

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

2:0

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

2:1

QayratTobil

0:0

KyzylzharZhetysu

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

0:1

IrtyshKaysar

0:1

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

SheriffMilsami

1:1

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

0:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

2:0

AustriaSturm

1:1

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

2:0

 

AnderlechtCercle

4:2

OostendeGent

0:4

CharleroiZulte Waregem

3:2

 

DunavLokomotiv

1:0

CSKAEtar

3:0

 

HerthaFreiburg

1:1

Borussia MMainz 05

4:0

 

NACWillem II

2:2

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

4:1

FeyenoordZwolle

3:0

VVV-VenloDen Haag

2:0

FortunaDe Graafschap

3:1

 

DinamoLokomotivi

0:0

TorpedoMetalurgi

2:2

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

4:1

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

1:2

EibarAthletic

1:1

HuescaEspañol

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

0:1

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

3:3

BolognaTorino

2:2

ChievoAtalanta

1:5

ParmaLazio

0:2

FiorentinaCagliari

1:1

InterMilan

1:0

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

2:2

JonavaSūduva

1:2

 

HaugesundOdd

2:0

LillestrømRosenborg

0:0

RanheimBodø/Glimt

0:0

TromsøStart

1:2

VålerengaKristiansund

0:2

StabækBrann

1:2

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

3:3

LegiaWisła K

3:3

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

0:0

DinamoBačka

1:1

 

CeljeKrško

2:1

OlimpijaTriglav

2:0

 

MontpellierBordeaux

2:0

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

1:1

NiceMarseille

0:1

 

SlavenGorica

0:1

LokomotivaHajduk

2:0

 

DuklaOpava

1:0

SlovanSlavia

0:1

 

DjurgårdensAIK

0:0

HäckenÖstersunds

2:0

ElfsborgSundsvall

2:0

KalmarNorrköping

1:2

TrelleborgSirius

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

1:4

 

LevadiaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

2:2

 

VitóriaCorinthians

2:2

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

1:0

PalmeirasCeará

2:1

CruzeiroChapecoense

3:0

ParanáFlamengo

0:4

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

3:0

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

0:0

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

2:1

DC UnitedNew York City

3:1

Montreal ImpactToronto

2:0

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

2:1

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

0:1

DallasSporting Kansas City

0:3

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

2:3

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

1:3

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

1:1

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

2:0

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru