Greece

FIFA rank: 58
UEFA league rank: 14

National stadium: Olympic Stadium Spyros Louis

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 2
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group J
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 6
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First round, group 2
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, round 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1952 - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1920 - First round

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1977/80 - Group 2 - place 2
Balkan Cup 1973/76 - Semifinal
Balkan Cup 1936 - place 3
Balkan Cup 1935 - place 3
Balkan Cup 1934 - place 2
Balkan Cup 1933 - place 4
Balkan Cup 1932 - place 4
Balkan Cup 1929/31 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2008 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 1999 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1965 1964 1963 1962 1960 1959 1955 1954 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1936 1934 1932 1929

Clubs:

Árīs Thessaloniki (Thessaloniki)
Īraklī́s (Thessaloniki)
AÉK (Athens)
Akratitos (Ano Liossia)
Apóllōn Smýrnīs (Athens)
Asteras (Tripoli)
Athīnaïkós (Athens)
Atrómītos (Athens)
Egaleo (Athens)
Iōnikós (Nikaías)
Kórinthos (Corinth)
Kalamata (Kalamata)

Kastoriá (Kastoriá)
Lárisa (Lárisa)
OFĪ (Heraklion)
Olympiakós (Pireus)
Olympiakos Volos (Volos)
PAÓK (Thessaloniki)
Panachaïkī́ (Patras)
Panathīnaïkós (Athens)
Paniṓnios (Athens)
PAS (Giannina)
Pezoporikós (Lárnaka)
Xánthī (Xánthī)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 220
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 23

FlamengoRiver Plate

15:00

 

FK OrenburgAkhmat

13:30

RubinZenit

14:00

DynamoFK Rostov

16:30

 

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

13:00

Spartak-2Avangard

13:00

ChaikaFK Armavir

14:00

ShinnikTekstilshchik

14:00

NeftekhimikYenisey

14:00

FakelFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

BaltikaMordovia

16:00

RotorTom

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Khimki

16:00

TorpedoLuch

19:30

 

FK OleksandriyaZorya

14:00

Dnipro-1Vorskla

17:00

 

AhrobiznesMetalist 1925

13:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaIngulets

13:00

FK MynaiObolon-Brovar

14:00

AvanhardChornomorets

14:00

MetalurhBalkany

16:00

VolynMFK Mykolaiv

19:00

 

PolissyaChaika

13:00

Nyva TObolon-Brovar-2

14:00

BukovynaNyva V

14:00

FK KalushVeres

14:00

 

Real PharmaChornomorets-2

13:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

13:00

KrystalAlians

13:30

HirnykAvanhard-2

14:00

 

SəbailSabah

15:00

 

ShirakAlashkert

14:00

LoriArarat-Armenia

14:00

UrartuNoah

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912AGMK

14:30

MetallurgDinamo

14:30

NasafPaxtakor

16:45

QizilqumBuxoro

16:45

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

17:00

WattensLASK

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

ArsenalSouthampton

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionLeicester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceLiverpool

15:00

EvertonNorwich City

15:00

WatfordBurnley

15:00

Manchester CityChelsea

17:30

 

Charlton AthleticCardiff City

12:30

Blackburn RoversBarnsley

15:00

BrentfordReading

15:00

Bristol CityNottingham Forest

15:00

Derby CountyPreston North End

15:00

Huddersfield TownBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownLeeds United

15:00

Stoke CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Swansea CityMillwall

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield Wednesday

15:00

 

EupenStandard

18:00

MechelenZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenCercle

20:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzGenk

20:30

 

SlaviaCherno More

12:30

Botev VCSKA

15:00

LudogoretsLokomotiv

17:30

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryRákóczi

17:00

MOL FehérvárPuskás

17:00

KisvárdaDebrecen

17:00

HonvédPaks

17:00

ÚjpestDiósgyőr

19:30

 

Bayer 04Freiburg

15:30

EintrachtWolfsburg

15:30

WerderSchalke 04

15:30

FortunaBayern

15:30

UnionBorussia M

15:30

RB LeipzigKöln

18:30

 

UtrechtAZ

18:30

ZwolleFortuna

19:45

AjaxHeracles Almelo

19:45

Den HaagWillem II

20:45

 

LeganésBarcelona

13:00

Real BetisValencia

16:00

GranadaAtlético Madrid

18:30

Real MadridReal Sociedad

21:00

 

AtalantaJuventus

15:00

MilanNapoli

18:00

TorinoInter

20:45

 

KoronaRaków

15:00

PogońLegia

17:30

LechiaŁKS

20:00

 

ČukaričkiRad

16:00

VoždovacProleter

16:00

MladostTSC

16:00

RadničkiCrvena Zvezda

16:00

VojvodinaNapredak

18:00

 

NK BravoRudar

12:45

DomžaleTriglav

14:45

CeljeOlimpija

16:55

 

LyonNice

17:30

DijonRennes

20:00

MetzReims

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

AngersNîmes

20:00

BrestNantes

20:00

 

GoricaVaraždin

15:00

SlavenLokomotiva

17:30

 

ZetaGrbalj

13:00

BudućnostTitograd

13:00

PetrovacSutjeska

13:00

KomIskra

13:00

PodgoricaRudar

13:00

 

Bohemians 1905Příbram

14:30

SlovanFastav

14:30

OpavaMladá Boleslav

14:30

SigmaSlavia

17:00

 

CelticLivingston

15:00

HibernianMotherwell

15:00

KilmarnockHearts

15:00

St. MirrenRoss County

15:00

 

HuracánCentral Córdoba

19:40

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

19:40

Atlético TucumánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

 

SantosCruzeiro

21:00

 

Beijing RenheJiangsu Suning

15:30

Dalian YifangHebei China Fortune

15:30

Tianjin TedaShenzhen

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Perth GlorySydney

18:45

Wellington PhoenixBrisbane Roar

19:00

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 21

GuatemalaAntigua and Barbuda

8:0

 

AntwerpGent

3:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru